Sold2022A Yemen silver mounted djambia, 20th centuryA Yemen silver mounted djambia, 20th century Gekrümmte, zweischneidige, beidseitig gegratete Stahlklinge. Schauseitig und am Knauf fein mit Silberstiften eingelegter Horngriff mit unterseitig floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bedouin Silver Jewelry (Yemen, 20th Century)Four elaborate necklaces. 21 1/2" (approximate). Provenance: Estate of Professor Lorraine Hawkins (Yemen Scholar).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bedouin Silver Necklaces (Yemen, 20th Century)Two elaborate silver necklaces. 16". Provenance: Estate of Professor Lorraine Hawkins (Yemen Scholar).See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Articles of Silver Mounted Horn Height of bowl 2 xFour Articles of Silver Mounted Horn 20th century comprising a pair of cups and a bowl with spoon, unmarked. Height of bowl 2 x diameter 4 1/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peruvian Sterling Silver Mounted Jelly Dish, 20th c.,Peruvian Sterling Silver Mounted Jelly Dish, 20th c., by Camusso, with a cantilevered lid, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 5 1/4 in., D.- 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bedouin Silver Kohl Flasks (Yemen, 20th Century)Four silver kohl flasks. 3 3/8 x 1 1/4" (largest). Provenance: Estate of Professor Lorraine Hawkins (Yemen Scholar).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Iraqi silver mounted khanjar, early 20th centuryAn Iraqi silver mounted khanjar, early 20th century Curved, double-edged blade, patinated. The large grip made of dark horn. Silver-plated wooden scabbard, the obverse ornamentally embossed and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED JADEITE PENDANT 20th century,A CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED JADEITE PENDANT 20th century, together with two pairs of earrings. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2021A German Silver-Mounted Violin Bow, 20th CenturyA Silver-mounted Violin Bow An interesting German silver-mounted violin bow, with experimental frog. 20th Century. Branded illegibly. Full size. 63.4 grams. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental .800 silver mounted crystal decantersContinental .800 silver mounted crystal decanters, 20th c., stamped "800", 12"h x 6"w Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cadinen silver mounted terracotta ashtrayCadinen silver mounted terracotta ashtray, 20th c., Berlin, candlestick and matchstick holder, Friedlander berlin silver hallmarks. 6.5"h x 10.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Silver Mounted Shell HornA Tibetan Silver Mounted Shell Horn 20th Century Length of horn 20 inches; height of stand 10 3/4 x width 15 3/4 x depth 6 inches. Property from the Estate of Howard Kurland, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Russian Silver Mounted Drinking HornsThree Russian Silver Mounted Drinking Horns 20th Century comprising a niello decorated silver example, a repousse and chased decorated silver example and an example with copper mounts. the silver examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coconut Shell Bowl with Silver Mounted LizardsInteresting coconut shell bowl with silver mounted lizards. Early 20th century. Excellent condition. H 5-1/4" Dia. 6-3/4". Please copy and paste the following link below for high-res images. https://wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Mounted Glass DecanterAntique Rare Sterling Silver-Mounted Decanter Early 20th Century. In flat ovoid form with grape and grapevine design. Center plate reads: ?Essex Co Country Club. Trap Shooting. Presented By James A HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Lalique Style Crystal Napkin RingsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A set of four Lalique style napkin rings featuring frosted floral decorated glass foundation with silver mounted trims. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt Silver Mounted Magnifying Glass, Early 20th CA Gilt Silver Mounted Magnifying Glass With jadeite and tourmaline inset beads, and a celadon jade dragon form belt hook as the handle. Early 20th Century {Length: 5 7/8 inches (15 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Daum, Early 20th Century, silver-mountedAttributed to Daum Early 20th Century silver-mounted cameo pitcher glass, silver Height 8 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Quezal American, Early 20th Century Silver MountedQuezal American, Early 20th Century Silver Mounted Vase iridescent glass, silvered metal signed H 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED CROCODILE SKIN HIP FLASKA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED CROCODILE SKIN HIP FLASK the glass body with detachable silver cup and bayonet fitting turned stopper (18.5cm high 12cm wide 4.5cm deep)See Sold Price
SoldTwo early 20th century silver mounted wooden tobacco smoking pipes, marks for Dublin and Chester,Two early 20th century silver mounted wooden tobacco smoking pipes, marks for Dublin and Chester, 1907, 1920, makers Kapp & Peterson and rubbed mark Condition report: The Kapp & Peterson pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 20TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED AND PIG SKIN HIP FLASKA MID 20TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED AND PIG SKIN HIP FLASK with glass body and detachable silver cup and bayonet stopper. Sheffield, 1941 (16cm high 10cm wide 3.5cm deep)See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver mounted Haig's dimple whiskey bottle, Shanghai circa£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of late 20th century Italian 800 standard silver mounted glass novelty decanters, Venice£300
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBrazilian Reais Silver Coin Mounted Gilt Silver Footed Box 1st half 20th Century$400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIndian Silver Mounted and Semi-Precious Stone Encrusted Large Wood Chest$500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Italian 800 standard silver and rosewood novelty cigarette box, Florence circa£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Japanese silver and enamel mounted glass bowl, Yokohama circa 1920£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Italian silver and enamel mounted burr walnut gaming box, Florence circa 1940 by£150
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND BAR BROOCH The slightly tapered openwork panel, millegrain-set with€240