Sold2017lot of various accessories including Cloisonnélot of various accessories including Cloisonné vase, pair of Persian silver champlevé scent bottles, basketweave inlaid hardwood desk box, Bennington Pottery mid-century charcoal pitcher, copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Silver.A Collection of Silver. Comprising a silver overlay vase, scent bottle, pair of shot glasses, dish and handled dish, a pair of sterling silver and glass coasters, two pairs of Norwegian enamel and silSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Pcs Glass, incl Cut, Silver Overlay, Carnival(11) Pcs glass, c/o 14-3/8" silver overlay round platter, silver overlay scent bottle, vinegar cruet, pattern glass button & daisy covered divided candy dish, 12-1/2" etched tall candy jar, gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Bottle CoasterTogether with a sterling silver scent bottle, silver overlay flask, sterling silver mounted flask and a silver overlay perfume bottle. Weighable 6 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve International silver and other tablewaresA twelve piece group of International silver and silver mounted tablewarevarious makers20th centuryComprising a large glass scent bottle and a small silver overlay scent bottle, two beaker cups one inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Dutch silver mounted conical scent bottleAart de Pleijt, Schoonhoven, 1890's, together with a silver overlay scent bottle, and a Continental belt buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Silver Overlay Scent BottleLarge Antique Silver (no hallmarks found) Overlay Scent Bottle. Measures 10.25 inches. Very good condition. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family descSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Weighted Sterling SilverGroup Lot of Weighted Sterling Silver including Compote, Creamer & Sugar, Pair of Candlesticks, Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers, and Silver Overlay Scent Bottle. Largest measures 3" tall. All invoices mSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER OVERLAY SCENT BOTTLEAntique Art Nouveau silver overlay crystal scent bottle. Measures 4.3" tall x 4" diameter. Unmarked/unsigned. Monogrammed J.A.M. on lid. Condition: minor shelf wear to base, see images. Weight: .9 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of American Clear Glass Silver Overlay Scent Bottlescomprising one by Alvin Manufacturing Co., marked sterling and numbered 2373 (7in. high); two marked "Sterling" (7 in. 1/2 and 4 in. high); and five unmarked (Ranging from 6 in. to 3 1/2 in. high) [8See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pairs of American Glass and Silver Overlay Scent Bottlesthe first pair: marked for Alvin Manufacturing Co. and "Sterling", monogrammed (4 n. and 4 1/2 in. high); the second pair: unmarked (Each: 7 in. high); the third pair: marked "Sterling", monogrammed (See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) 999 SILVER OVERLAY & STERLING SCENT BOTTLES(lot of 3) Sterling silver overlay scent bottles: (pair) completely overlaid with 999 fine silver, each having a textured ground with low relief flowering leafy vines, marked underfoot; (1) small coloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Overlay Scent BottlesTwo Mexican silver overlay and glass scent bottles. Dimensions: 1.25" L x 2.5" H; See Sold Price
Sold2018A Portrait Miniature.A Portrait Miniature. Oval painted porcelain plaque is stamped 22 on the reverse. Together with a sterling silver overlay scent bottle and a tortoise shell veneer tea caddy (4.5" x 6" x 3.75") Plaque:See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Art Deco Crystal Perfume BottlesGroup of Assorted Art Deco Crystal Perfume Bottles including a Brosse MMA Winged Woman scent bottle and three clear crystal bottles together with a silver overlay scent bottle with S monogram, L'Air dSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE COLORED GLASS TABLE ARTICLESVINTAGE SMITH AMETHYST RECTANGULAR PLANTER, GREEN VASELINE GLASS VASE W/ METAL GRAPE DECORATED TOP SLEEVE & SILVER OVERLAY SCENT BOTTLE (3 PCS), LARGEST 5"H X 8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Glass Hip Flask and Scent BottleIncludes: English William Neale sterling silver and cut glass hip flask. Measures 2.75"W x 5.5"H. Hallmarked on top edge. Small silver overlay glass scent bottle. Measure 1" W x 2.75" H. Marked "SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver overlay glass scent bottleSilver overlay glass scent bottle, 19th/20th c., floral and vine decoration, vermeil finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Art Nouveau silver overlay glass scent bottlesFour Art Nouveau silver overlay glass scent bottles, all with clear glass save one of cranberry glass, 3.5"h-6"h. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Lynette and Stephen Schwartz or StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Silver Overlay Glass Scent Bottles and CruetsNine Silver Overlay Glass Scent Bottles and Cruets Early 20th Century Height of tallest 10 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA TWO AMERICAN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS SCENT BOTTLESThe larger example monogrammed ‘EW’ and apparently unmarked. The smaller example monogrammed ‘FCH’ (FHC) and marked near the base ‘SOLID SILVER / 223 / PAT. JAN.5.-8?’. Height of larger, 5See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Silver Overlay Glass Scent BottlesSix examples, one marked for Alvin, the others are unmarked. Three in colorless glass, two are green, the last is red. Dimensions: from 3" to 4 1/2" in diameter, the heights ranSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE AMERICAN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS SCENT BOTTLESTwo marked for Alvin silversmiths, the third with monogram. H. of tallest: 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)