Sold2017Whiting Co. Sterling Silver FunnelThe stem having scrolling cut-card motif, impressed "Sterling" and with partial Whiting mark. 3.5" L. Approx. 1.22 ozt. Minor dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Funnel.Circa 1900. Embossed, no damage or repairs. Condition (Very Good). Size 5 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of Assorted Items, Including SilverMixed lot including: small amphora pot, sterling silver funnel, a carved ornament, a compass, carved mother-of-pearl shell ornament, silver guilloche trinket holder, a medal, a locket, and more. [LargSee Sold Price
Sold2021An International Sterling Silver Flask.An International Sterling Silver Flask. Together with a sterling silver shot glass engraved "Only a Thimble Full" and a repousse decorated sterling silver funnel Flask: 7 1/2" x 5" Wt of all: 10.05 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20223 English Sterling Silver Wine/Champagne Holder3 English Sterling Silver Wine/Champagne Bottle Holders with Wood Base. Fully Hallmarked.Condition; Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Largest Dia- 4.5", H- 2.75".Provenance: From a Mid West PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four Sterling Silver Decanter Tags.A Set of Four Sterling Silver Decanter Tags. Together with two sterling silver thimble form shot glasses and a sterling silver funnel Wt of all: 5.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Travelling Menncy Tea Service, 18th Century2 glass beakers, 1 silver funnels bottle with silver covers, 1 teapot, 1 hot water pitcher, 1 sugar bowl with cover, 2 cups and saucers, 2 spoons, Mennecy porcelain Condition: Chips and wear to porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Sterling Sea Horse WinesSet of six sterling silver wines with sea horse stems, stamped sterling on bottom, 5.25”H x 3.5” dia., approx. 28 toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Miniature Funnel of U.S. NavalAn American Silver Miniature Funnel of U.S. Naval Interest Mediterranean Squadron, 1825 the body engraved 'Made on Board the U.S.F. Constitution/ Com'd Thos. McDonaugh Comd./ Smyrna, Augt 21st 1825/ CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bottle & FunnelTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bottle & Funnel A small vintage perfume bottle (monogrammed) by Tiffany & Co. in sterling silver with matching funnel, monogrammed, with presentation box, weighing 20.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Plate Wine/Champagne CoolersPair of silver plate wine/champagne coolers, the trim and handles highly decorated with detailed scrolls, the rim and liners in two parts and removable. [9 1/2" H x 10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Plate Wine/Champagne CoolersPair of silver plate wine/champagne coolers with highly decorated trim and handles, the rim and liners in two parts and removable. [10 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Each with a small dent on interior lip, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Art Nouveau silver plated wine/water ewersPair Art Nouveau silver plated wine/water ewers, 20th c., cut crystal bodies, unmarked, possibly Hawkes or Stuart, 11"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 303.4 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 304.5 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 308.1 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Silver and Costume Jewelry Art Deco(1) 20" silver chain, (2) Pc set of Wedgwood Bracelet and a Matching Brooch, (1) silver brooch, (1) sterling silver art deco ring with a red stone sz. 5.5, (1) silver tone funnel, (1) black beaded rosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Ladies Dresser AccessoriesLadies dresser accessories including 3 filigree adorned perfume bottles, 2 jewel and enamel powder boxes, an enameled comb holder and silver perfume funnel. Some marked "Made in France".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGLO-IRISH CUT GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TENANGLO-IRISH CUT GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, colorless lead glass, comprising a set of nine wines with funnel bowls having basal cut-flutes with punty cuts above and diamond-cut band at midsecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asprey London Silver Flask w/ Funnel 138gAsprey London silver flask with funnel in original case. Date mark 1996. Monogrammed. Weighs 138 grams. Small dink at edge underside. Flask measures 3.625 in. tall x 2.75 in. wide. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Indian Nickel Silver-Clad JardinieresPair of Indian Nickel Silver-Clad Jardinieres/Wine Coolers 20th century, each of octagonal form, the wooden frame completely clad in sheet nickel silver hammered in a diapered pattern, fitted with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (4) silver table articlesGroup of (4) silver table articles, to include: cut crystal toothpick holder, mounted on sterling silver base having two figures holding grapes and wine; .800 silver salt having two full bodied elephaSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE STERLING SILVER DECANTER/WINE BOTTLE. Israel, modern. Traditional form with an underplate.$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 8 Hammered Silver & Inlaid Malachite Water/Wine Glasses by Los Castillo, Mexico 20th Century$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersMontegrappa Special Reserve 1996 Sterling Silver Rollerball Pen Limited Edition of 100$1,500