Sold2022Lot of Silverplate Bowls & TraysLot of Silverplate Bowls & Trays . "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Silverplate Hollowware ItemsCollection of silverplate hollowware bowls, trays, etc., largest tray 13" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE TRAYS & BOWLS(lot of 6) Collection of silverplate table and cabinet items, comprising: (2) English Crusader serving trays, both having pierced sides and incised scrolled acanthus leaf centers, (one) oval, approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays Bowls Flatware etc.Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays, Bowls, Flatware, etc., includes Gorham creamer & sugar circa 1865, boat form sauce tureen w/ cover, two English coffee pots with hinged lids and more. (JWEL1434/50+)[AC]See Sold Price
Sold20187 pc 800 + SILVERPLATE TRAYS - BOWLS +Six Pieces of Good Quality Vintage Silverplate and One 800 Silver Tray. 1- Onieda Large Paul Revere Bowl 10"x10"x5". 2- Long Elizur G. Webster & Son company Long Handled Tray 22"x9". 3- Wilcox, InternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shelf Lot: Silverplate. Trays, bowls, Tilting gravy.Shelf Lot: Silverplate. Trays, bowls, Tilting gravy.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Group 13 Silverplate Trays & BowlGroup 13 Silverplate Trays & BowlDimensions: largest tray; 22.5 by 16.5 d Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silverplate Bowls Wallace Bells & TrayLargest bowl is approx 7 3/4" in diameter and 3 1/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silverplate Punch Bowl with Tray and Cups12 Cups and Ladel, EPCA Silverplate by Poole # 426, Bowl 14 1/2" Diameter, 8" Tall, Tray 19" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Silver-plate punch bowl and tray in the(lot of 3) Silver-plate punch bowl and tray in the Newport pattern by Gorham, each with a repousse rim of grapes and vines, bowl 8.75"h x 17"dia; together with an associated silver-plate ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Plate Punch Bowl & TraySilver Plate Punch Bowl & Tray. 12" h x 20" w. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotMisc. lot including early china, beer tray, silverplate bowl, canister, vintage bowls, early plates, misc. doll furniture, coffee grinder.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silverplate Serving Tray and Bowl, 2Silverplate serving tray and handled silverplate serving bowl or tray. Larger 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Silverplate Serveware Dishes, Bowls, and TraysA group of (6) six silverplate serveware dishes, bowls, and a tray including - Ikora, Canterbury, International, International 'Chippendale', Delphi, Gorham Gardener 3905See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Silver-plate punch bowl and under tray in(lot of 3) Silver-plate punch bowl and under tray in the Newport pattern by Gorham, each with a repousse rim of grapes and vines, bowl 8.75"h x 17"dia; together with an associated silver-plate ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Silver Plate Punch Bowl with Tray CordialsLot includes a Towle silver plate punch bowl with matching tray and ladle, with Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Punch Bowl -- Under Tray -- LadleSilver Plate Punch Bowl -- Under Tray -- Ladle. 20 1/2" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Glass & Silverplate Bowls/Trays5 Glass Bowls/Trays, with silverplate rim or holder Dimensions: Largest holder 13" dia. (EBAZ5210/5)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Bowl etc4 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Hallmarked Silver Plate Bowl w/ Elk, Silver Plate Punch Bowl & Ladle - tray approx 23" diamSee Sold Price
Sold202411pcs ASSORTED SILVERPLATE TRAYS DISHES BOWLS11 pieces of Assorted Silverplate including Large Rectangular handled trays, round footed tray, bowls, meat platter and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) SILVERPLATE TABLE ARTICLES, TRAY, BOWL, DISH(lot of 3) Silverplate group, comprising: (1) footed sugar bowl, with hinged handle, marked Atkins Brothers underfoot, 4"h, 5"w; (1) hinged lidded canister, marked WG & Co, rising on footed dish base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Punch Bowl Set & Serving TraysSilver Plate Punch Bowl Set & Serving Trays. * Punch Bowl With 12 Cups And 1 Ladle. * Rectangle Serving Tray. * 2 Round Serving Trays. Photos Are Considered Part Of Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Massive Scalloped Punch Bowl and Tray, Silverplate,Massive Scalloped Punch Bowl and Tray, Silverplate, China, bowl 16-1/2" diameter, tray 18" diameter, 6-1/2" high overallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of 130pcs of vintage melamine serving plates, utensils, dishes, bowls, trays.CA$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc4 pieces vintage silverplate, bowls and underplate.$25
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsTwenty-Seven Piece Assortment Japanese Lacquerware Serving Trays, Bowls, Lidded Dish, & More$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Papago coil basketry, 6pc. trays and bowls. 3 1/4"H x 7"diam. (largest)$10(1 bid)