Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018CLOSE, Chuck. Woodcut in Colors "Alex" (Alex Katz)1991. Ed. of 75. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 26/75 lower left. Published by Pace Editions. Chuck Close (American, b. 1940). From a Rockland County, NY collection; previously Pace PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiki Smith, ‘Banshee Pearls’, Signed, Lithograph, 1991Lithograph in four colors with applique over 12 sheets of Torinoko paper USA, 1991 Kiki Smith (b. 1954) – American Figurative artist Published by ULAE, West Islip, NY with publisher’s blindstamp iSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
SoldKäthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Arbeiterfrau;Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Arbeiterfrau (Klipstein 68 III b; Knesebeck 75 A III b), 1903 Color lithograph on wove paper, printed 1906; published by Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende KuSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling (American, b. 1940)William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Exotic Birds (two works) oil on canvas each signed Skilling (lower right) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA SCHOOL ZONE TIN POLICE OFFICER TWO PIECE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1940. Two Single Sided Signs in original Shipping Box. An absolutely incredible time capsule like example of this beautiful and iconic Embossed Tin Sign from CocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud "Colorful Cakes" lithographWAYNE THIEBAUD (Californian b. 1920) Colorful Cakes Color lithograph Sheet: 37 3/4 x 28 7/8 inches / 95.88 x 73.34 cm Signed and dated lower right: Thiebaud, 1990 Condition: In overall very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jimenez, Honkytonk, 1981Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Honkytonk, 1981color lithograph with glitter, Artist's Proof 5 of 10initialed lower right: LJ editioned lower center: a/p 5/10Landfall Press Inc., Chicago, IL, 198135 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2020FORD JUBILEE DIE CUT PORCELAIN CREST DEALERSHIP SIGN.SSP. A very seldom seen sign from Ford. Sign shows two colors of bright neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign is in fair condition, showing very good color & gloss throughout the majority of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Torso De Joven 1969 LithoRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991). A color lithograph on paper titled "Torso De Joven," 1969. The artwork features a stylized, semi-abstract depiction of a human torso with prominent red andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha 'Turbo Tears' Lithograph on PaperEd Ruscha, American (Born 1937). Lithograph in two colors on paper. Hand Signed and numbered #58/120. Paper is blind stamped. Original Packaging materials still present. Measures: Paper 23 5/8" H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie A. Seaman for Grueby fine two-color vaseMarie A. Seaman (b. 1868) for Grueby fine two-color vase with carved trefoil flowers and overlapping leaves Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1903 matte green and yellow glazed ceramic impressed factory maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Mitchell, Arbres (three works)Joan Mitchell Arbres (three works) 1991-92lithograph in colors on Arches 30 h × 22.125 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/125 Joan Mitchell'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rauschenberg, Lithograph/Colors "Killdevil Hill"Robert Rauschenberg (Am.,1925-2008) "Killdevil Hill", horizontal diptych lithograph in colors, on two sheets of J. Whatman paper (as issued), 1975, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 41/42, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) AND PETER HURD (1904-1984)1) Ruffino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), Capitulo X (1959) color lithograph, 2) Ruffino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), Rider of the Apocalypse, Chapter XII (1959) color lithograph on BFK Rives watermarkedSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGMC TRUCKS COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS AUTHORIZED DEALER COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.$6,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMOBILOIL GARGOYLE AUTHORIZED SERVICE COMPLETE OIL BOTTLE RACK DISPLAY.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: NOTICE DEFECTIVE TOOLS & LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SINGS.$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS FROM CONOCO & ASSOCIATED FLYING A.$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500