Sold2018SIMON HANTAI Hungarian 1922-2008 Oil on CanvasAbstract oil on canvas. Signed and attr. Simon Hantai (Hungarian, 1922-2008) on the lower right corner. 15.4 x 19.7 inch (39 x 50 cm). Simon Hantai is a painter generally associated with abstract art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tookoome, Simon - Sans titre -Tookoome, Simon (1934-2010) Sans titre () Sérigraphie sur papier, signée en bas à droite en syllabique Serigraph on paper, signed on lower right in syllabic 20'' x 26'' - 50.80 x 66.04 cm RapSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. John Robinson, "The Foamy Surf", oil on canvasE. John Robinson (American 1922-2008), "The Foamy Surf", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, signed and titled verso on stretcher. Double framed with purple velvet mat. Appx 30" x 24", frame 40" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Schaare (1922-2008) You're a Grand Old FlagHarry Schaare (New York, Arizona, 1922 - 2008) "You're a Grand Old Flag" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Schaare (1922-2008) Wiley Post, Harold GattyHarry Schaare (New York, Arizona, 1922 - 2008) "Wiley Post and Harold Gatty" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Berger (1922 - 2012) Great Christmas StoryCharles J. Berger (American, 1922 - 2012) "A Great Christmas Story" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2021David K Stone (1922 - 2001) "Surrender of Bataan"David K Stone (Oregon, 1922 - 2001) "Surrender of Bataan and Death March" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "The Shootout"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "The Shootout" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) First Men on the MoonDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "First Men on the Moon" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) Space Shuttle OrbiterDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Space Shuttle Orbiter" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) Mail Order BrideDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Mail Order Bride" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) Trading in Santa FeDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Trading in Santa Fe" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "Michael Collins"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Michael Collins" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "US Capitol Building"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Eagle over United States Capitol Building" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "Neil Armstrong"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Neil Armstrong" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) American Eagle ShieldDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "American Eagle Shield" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "HMS Banff"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "HMS Banff" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Sans titre Lithographie sur papier, cachet sec en bas à gauche,€100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1957 (Agerup, 118)Eau-forte et aquatinte sur vélin sur R...€2,000