Sold2022Simon Moselsio Bronze Deer on Game BoxSimon Moselsio (Russian/American, 1890-1964), Deer, bronze, signed and marked "Moselsio / 930 / Real Bronze," mounted on compartmented game box with four decks of cards and notepads. 6" H x 5" W x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Moselsio (American, 1890-1964) Cicada, 1927,Simon Moselsio (American, 1890-1964) Cicada, 1927, Bronze, Signed and initialed. Signed on underside. H: 3/4 W: 3 1/2 D: 2 1/2 in. An important Cleveland collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Sleeping WomanHugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Sleeping Woman bronze inscribed Hugo Robus No. 1 Height: 9 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya (attrib), bronze bustEnrique Celaya (attrib), bronze bust, Attributed to Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), Woman, black patinated bronze bust with white cold painted hair, possibly a unique work, on whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT RENZI (American. 1925 -2009)‘Two Women Seated on a Bench’ (variation on the artist’s “Visit”). Signed and dated “Renzi 1964. Patinated Bronze, Marble Base. Height 6 ½”. Width 6 ¾”. Depth 3 ¼”. (Cond: good) (See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH CATLETT AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN BRONZE C1978ELIZABETH CATLETT AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN BRONZE C1978 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Elizabeth Catlett - ORIGIN: (American, 1915-2012) - TITLED: Untitled (Stretching African-American Woman)., Circa 1978 - MEDIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matteo Sandona (American, 1881-1964) Woman by a MirrorMatteo Sandona (American, 1881-1964) Woman by a Mirror oil on canvas signed Sandona (lower right) 40 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Estate of Michael Johnson, FallbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Walking TotemJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Walking Totem steel and bronze with polychrome welded signature JB to underside and B to top of base 88 1/2"h x 25"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dimitri Hadzi (American, 1921-2006) Centaur Abducting aDimitri Hadzi (American, 1921-2006) Centaur Abducting a Woman, 1953 Bronze 32 3/8 x 40 x 16 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Large Bronze "Companions"Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) bronze sculpture of a Native American woman holding a cat titled "Companions". Size: 27H x 9W inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET RAE EASON 'TO KNOW JOY' BRONZE, 78"HMonumental patinated bronze figural sculpture, "To Know Joy," signed in cast J. R. Eason (Janet Rae Fielding Eason, American, 20th c.), depicting a cross-cultural or Native American woman, numbered 2/See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Harvest Time in New Mexico' Bronze SculptureDoug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Harvest Time in New Mexico' Bronze Sculpture Undated, engraved signature and #3/21 on lower left side, depiction of a Native American woman seated on a chair, holding a bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Prince, Modern Sculpture of 5 Men in HatsRoger Prince (American, 20th century), "Five Men in Hats"-1964, patinated bronze sculpture, incised with Prince 64" on back of base. Modern figural sculpture depicting five men in business attire inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Galvez: "Woman on Horse" BronzeProvenance: This piece is owned by a private collector originally from NYC. The parents acquired it from an art exhibit in NYC of various South American sculptures in the 1990s. Cristina Galvez is a pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AGNES RICHMOND (American 1870-1964) A PAINTING, "Woman in Green Hat," 20TH CENTURY$600(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying Makeup$50
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVES$2,500(1 bid)