Sold2022Simpich Santa ReadingSimpich Santa Reading (1990, #210/1000). Measures 13.75-in. x 8-in. x 9-in. EX+ condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simpich 'Santa and Mrs. Claus' Cookies 1997Simpich Santa 1998 numbered 491 of 500 and Mrs. Claus 'Cookies for Santa' 1998 numbered 341 of 1500. Measure 9.5 in. tall and 10.5 in. tall. No evidence of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simpich Santa with PipeSimpich Santa with pipe (1986, #96/1000) 11.25-in. x 5-in. x 9-in. EX+ condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Simpich Santa with Bag of PresentsSimpich Santa with bag of presents. Measures 11.25-in. x 9-in. x 5-in. Like-new with no damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is prSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.S. Allen Santa Reading by Fireplace Bronze BookendsA pair of bronze bookends depicting old man Santa Claus reading by the fireplace. Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2019Windup Santa & Bell Ringing Man ToysIncluded: Santa Reading a Book marked "Made in Japan" and Bell Ringing Man marked "Made in Japan". 5 1/2" - 8 1/2" T. Made of Tin / Plastic / Cloth. Both toys work. Good to Fine Condition. Santa withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Windup Reading Santa and ClownReading Santa by ALPS, made in Japan. Clown marked "A.S.C." made in Japan. Action: Santa Simulates Reading a Children's Book. Clown Removes his hat and nods his head. 5" - 7" T. Made of Tin and FabricSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Windup READING SANTA CLAUS w/ BOXGreat looking windup Reading Santa Claus. All original with Book. Windup works well. With Box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Framed Railroad Stocks and Gold Bonds - Santa Fe, Reading, New York Connecting Railroad, etc.Group of framed railroad stocks and gold bonds. Includes 13" x 18 Monongahela, 13" x 18" Reading, 24" x 36" New York Connecting Railroad with matching gold bond certificate (Sequentially numbered), anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alps Japan tin lithograph windup reading santaAlps Japan tin litho windup reading Santa, he is in excellent working condition, all metal parts have nice paint and graphics, suit is complete with normal aging to white areas of material, no rips orSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN WINDUP READING SANTA CLAUS w/ BOXComplete and original. Worked when tested. Includes colorful original box. 7 1/2". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE ALPS MECHANICAL READING SANTA IN BOX1950's tin lithograph wind-up toy by Alps, made in Japan, Santa lifts pages & nods head, works, in great condition for age with original box, 8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 1990'S COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENT.Advertisement depicts Santa Claus reading a letter, which says "Dear Santa, Have a 'Coke' = Welcome at our House", the piece reads "'Wherever I Go...'". It is in excellent condition with very vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Ships Name Plate Santa CatalinaCarved Wood Ships Name Plate Santa Catalina. Large carved wood ship name plate reading "Santa Catalina" with fleur de lis motif. Measures approximately 15 inches x 145 inches x 2.5 inches without hookSee Sold Price
Sold202264 Timetables Pamphlets From 1940 thru 1970 Seaboard64 Timetables Pamphlets From 1940 thru 1970 Seaboard Railway Santa Fa Reading Railway And More. This lot includes, Reading Railway System Shamokin Division November 12, 1944, Reading Railway System ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX TIN LITHO TRAINSMARX TIN LITHO TRAINS, SANTA FE, READING, TENDERS, SINCLAIR OIL, OLD TRACK AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SANTA CLAUS AND MRS CLAUS SALT & PEPPER SHAKER SET RELCO JAPANTitle: Vintage SANTA CLAUS AND MRS CLAUS SALT & PEPPER SHAKER SET RELCO JAPAN Date/Period: approx 1950-60's Dimension: approx 4" Material: ceramic Additional Information: Santa is reading the North PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SIMPICH CHARACTER DOLL SANTA JOY COLLECTIBLEROBERT SIMPICH CHARACTER DOLL SANTA JOY COLLECTIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hummels: A Letter to Santa Claus, Girl ReadingPair of Hummels: A Letter to Santa Claus, Girl Reading Book: A Letter to Santa Claus measures 7.25" tall, Girl Reading Book 5.5" tall. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BRASS BELLReading "Original Santa Fe bell from Pay Car Train, awarded to Chase winner of Passenger Sails Contest, June-September 1944", approximate height 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN MODELS READING HOPPER SFE, 2 PRR HOPPER KITSAMERICAN MODELS READING HOPPER SANTA FE HOPPER, 2 PRR HOPPERS IN KIT FORM ALL MINT NEVER RUNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Fe Railroad Travel PosterTravel poster for the Santa Fe Railroad featuring graphics of the Grand Canyon with text reading "Grand Canyon Santa Fe is the only railroad entering this National Park." Poster measures 24" x 18" andSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze Sitters Sculpture - Vaughn$50
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDan Namingha Hopi Kachina Abstract 1992 Painting Native American Santa Fe Acrylic On Paper Niman$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Six-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Crock, Marked "D.P. Shenfelder, Reading, PA," Circa 1875$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
3 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCArmspear Philadelphia & Reading Lantern Red Cast 6" Globe$120(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCPhiladelphia & Reading Railway Fancy Cast Back Brass Lock$60(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions NORMAN MACDOUGALL (1852-1939, English) Boy Reading With Grandmother$130(4 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrederick Rhead - Santa Barbara Matte Glazed Drip Vase c1913-1917$700(1 bid)