Sold2020Simpson Checkers Burgers Fries Colas Danny SullivanSimpson Checkers Burgers Fries Colas Danny Sullivan NASCAR Winston Cup Series Race Car Driver Suit - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Simpson Checkers BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA VACUUM FORMED 3 DIMENTIONAL DISPLAY PIECES.The first reads "Have a Coke and a Smile" and is in great shape. The second reads "Best Value Two Cheeseburgers, French Fries & Liter of Coke" with the Coca-Cola cup between the burgers and fries. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "BarnWOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Barn at the Edge of the Woods V," oil on linen, signed L/R, title and date inscribed in ink verso, Meredith Long & Company label verso. 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKINGAN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKING GODDESS BAST/BASTET, POSSIBLY LATE PERIOD (664-332), the ears with chased hairs, over a cat face with whiskers, the figure stands facing forward, extSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRE, 1880s, in the Rococo Revival taste, with a beautifully modeled and cast upper body torso of a sparingly robed classical maidSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "PhysalisLOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "Physalis et Pommes," 1941, oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20 3/4" x 28" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled," steel and painted finish. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert Wilson. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2018ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "ChampsÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Champs-Elysees, Paris," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE TEN-LIGHT CANDELABRA IN THE EGYPTIAN TASTE IN THE MANNER OF PIERRE-PHILLIP THOMIRE (French 1751-1843) AFTER A DESIGN BY CHARLES PERCIER (French 1764-18See Sold Price
Sold2015AN LATMUL NATURALISTICALLY OVERMODELED AND PAINTEDAN IATMUL NATURALISTICALLY OVERMODELED AND PAINTED HUMAN SKULL, MIDDLE SEPIK RIVER, PAPUA NEW GUINEA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the finely modeled clay covered skull with portrait like facial features flankSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "the Crimson Square," oil on canvas, signed U/L. 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020AN AUSTRIAN GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MOUNTED TULIPWOODAN AUSTRIAN GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MOUNTED TULIPWOOD CROSSBANDING KINGWOOD INLAID SECRETARY CABINET-ON-STAND, VIENNA, LATE 19TH CENTURY, with a gilt bronze reticulated crest cast as two swans flankingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984,A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984, spruce braces, maple dowels, cast iron treble bell with steel bolt, serial number B490500. Width: 58" Length: 84" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2018ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "StreetÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 19 1/2" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTEDA BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD, BOIS SATINE, BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD, CURLY BLACK WALNUT AND BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SEMI-CONCERT GRAND PIANO, CIRCA 1911-1920, WITH AN ERARD MSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE,MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled (Maqueta)," CIRCA 1979, acrylic on panel construction, verso dedicated and signed, "For George From Mathias G.," verso a paper labels.See Sold Price
Sold2015A VINTAGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTEDA VINTAGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTED HARDWOOD TABLE SCREEN, POSSIBLY REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949), of rectangular form and nicely enameled with the blossoming thorny branches of an aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2022SONDRA FRECKLETON (American 1936-2019) A DRAWING,SONDRA FRECKLETON (American 1936-2019) A DRAWING, "Summer," 1983, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Freckelton," 51" x 41", framed, 63" x 53".See Sold Price
2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) A SCULPTURE, "Blue Slip," foam filled fiberglass resin. On wooden stand. Height: 41" Width: 20" Depth: 19" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert WilsSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Slot Car Road Race, Allstate for Sears & Robert Simpson's w/3 racers, track, transformer &$50
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausDanny Lane, Fiam, Coffee Table / Sofa Table, model Shell€1,100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSauerbier Cavalry Officers' Saber with Etched Blade Presentation to Lieutenant Sullivan 9th PA$2,500
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 15/16" Paleo Knife, Keele COA, EX Steve McCabe Collection Sullivan County, Milan Missouri$75(5 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions IncHuge / Thin 5 13/16" Early Archaic Blade Preform, Stermer COA, EX Steve McCabe Collection Sullivan$170(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Crate, Snell & Simpson Superior Biscuit, large colorful litho on paper label on front$60(2 bids)
BonhamsPAIR OF TOMMY SIMPSON (B.1939) ARMCHAIRS, United States, c. 2000, mixed hardwoods, sheep skin, u...$1,600
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Agate Basin, Red Jasper, Keele COA, . Found in Sullivan County Missouri, Ex Steve McCabe$75(5 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 13/16" Hardin, Stermer COA, found in Sullivan Co Missouri$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftBucklinLyon, Danny; Conversations With the Dead [1971 1ST EDITION 2ND PRINTING HARDCOVER IN DUST JACKET -$70
BonhamsPAIR OF W.B. SIMPSON & SONS HAND-PAINTED TILE PANELS DEPICTING WINTER AND SPRING, London, 1870-1...$150(1 bid)