Sold2016Wifredo Lam - drawing on paperDescriptionWifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (28,5 x 21 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actual Artwork as partSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON VEUVENOT LEROUX (FRANCE, 1854-1942)"Aida", multi-patinated bronze sculpture, signed "Gaston Leroux" and "Paris" at front base edge, depicting a woman with gilded tambourine seated atop a sphinx head, 29" high, 14" x 10 1/2". Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauricio Lasansky (1914-2012); Indian Chief WoundedMauricio Lasansky (1914-2012) Indian Chief Wounded Feather; Ballerina; Verdi, 1979; 1982; 1984 Intaglio in colors (one with hand-coloring), on wove paper, each signed in pencil, titled, numbered 6/70See Sold Price
Sold2022RETNA (b. 1979) Watercolor On PaperDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor on paper By artist Retna depicts an array of abstract and directional symbols executed in multi colored hues, signed along the bottom and numbered "56304", and stamped with eSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCINE VAN HOVE: "SPEEN"circa 1979 oil on canvas signed lower right signed, titled, and dated on stretcher verso Exhibited: Galerie Morantin-Nouvion, Paris [February 6, 1979] 45 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Abrahams (born 1979) Untitled, 2018 Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed and dated on theJohnny Abrahams (born 1979)Untitled, 2018Oil on canvas mounted on panelSigned and dated on the back183 x 153 cmProvenance: Private collection, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre TraversePierre Traverse French, 1892-1979 Jeune Femme et Gazelle Signed PIERRE TRAVERSE and inscribed with a stylized snail on the base; with foundry mark Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris on the base Bronze with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Multi-Signed Historical Ledger Sheet – Dated October 1788George Washington Multi-Signed Historical Ledger Sheet – Dated October 1788. Presenting a singularly rare and historically significant piece of Americana: a meticulously preserved ledger sheet datinSee Sold Price
2023Rare~ 1960's Hall Of Famers & Stars Multi-Signed Baseball With 23 Signatures Including JackieRare~ 1960's Hall Of Famers & Stars Multi-Signed Baseball With 23 Signatures Including Jackie Robinson & Sandy Koufax (JSA LOA) Signatures Include: Jackie Robinson, Willie Mays, Hank Aaron, Casey StenSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Multi-Signed 17 x 11 Ledger Sheet Dated 1788"The Presidential Signature: George Washington's Multi-Signed Ledger Sheet". A foundational piece of American history is presented in this exceptional offering: a 17 x 11" ledger sheet, bearing the prSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979David Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979.Edition 14 of 16, 26.75in x 23.25in sight, 37.25in x 34in x 1.75in framed, signed and dated 79 lower right, embossed stamps lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multi Signed 1993 Robert Gamez Charity Golf Classic with 18 SignaturesFebruary 15, 1993, Ronald McDonald Childrens Charities and Candlelighters for Childhood Cancer Event Poster Autographs by Julius Erving, Jim Rice, Fred Lynn, Bill Glasson, John Daly, Smokey Robinson,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Fiennes signed photographFrom Harry Potter in character This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searchable online at www.pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Harrison Multi Signed Football + Ronnie Bell Signed Football an Vintage NFC Rozelle Football3 - Wilson NFL Footballs with autographs, Rodney Harrison and More, 1 - Case IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Rendezvous, 1982VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE 1908-2000) ”RENDEZVOUS” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED,1982 24” X 28.75” 32” X 37” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Hanoi-born (1908) painterSee Sold Price
Sold20248 - 2003 - 18 St. Louis Cardinals Yearbooks + Collectables2003 Multi Signed Yearbook, Blanket, 4 - Carrying bags, Flag, Scott Rolen life size poster, mini bat, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 FRAMEDArtist(s): Zhang Daqian å¼µå¤§åƒ (1899 - 1983) < Mounted and framed, ink and color on paper Painting (Sight): Length: 133.5 cm, Width: 34 cm Dated: Zhang's 81 year (1979) Signed/Seal(s): 2 ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Twain Signed Huck Finn Book 1888We proudly present an extraordinary piece of literary history: a rare 1888 UK edition of "The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn," personally signed by the author, Mark Twain. This exceptional item is notSee Sold Price
Sold20222013 NBA 60 Greatest "NBA Legends Of Basketball" Signed Lithograph JSA LOAThis Autographed Limited Edition 1/1 2013 Blake Griffin's Personal NBA Legends Of Basketball "We Made This Game" Lithograph has been Personally Signed by Dolph Shayes, Willis Reed, Chuck Hayes, Nate TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLADYS NILSSON (B. 1940) Going off the Edge, 1982GLADYS NILSSON (B. 1940) Going off the Edge, 1982 signed, titled and dated 'gladys nilsson -82 'going off the edge'' (on the reverse) watercolor on paper 11 x 7 1/2 in. 27.9 x 19.5 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive Designer Signed 14k Gold Diamond Multi Gemstone Southwestern Ladies Cuff Bracelet$1,600(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSir Charles Holroyd (1861 - 1917) Antique Signed English Portrait Etching Heydenryk Giltwood Frame$20(2 bids)