Sold2021LEO MEISSNER (ME/NY/MI, 1895-1977)"Gulls", wood engraving, signed in print and dated 1936, in blue metal box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 14" x 18", impression: 7 3/4" x 10". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Buddha FragmentCarved and painted wood temple fragment, 7 ¼” tall, in glass case, overall 10 x 6 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold20242 African Bamileke Masks, Cameroon2 African Bamileke Masks, Cameroon.Carved wood. Size: 1) 14'' x 10'' x 7'' (35 x 25 x 18 cm); 2) 18'' x 13'' x 8'' (46 x 34 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Burmese Lacquered Wood Seated BuddhaBurmese Lacquered Wood Seated Buddha 10''x7.5''. Scattered surface loss and natural age cracking. 18th or 19th century. It weighs 824 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Being Condemned SantoSanto depicting the first Station of the Cross, Jesus Christ being condemned, with hand-painted polychrome pigments on wood 14.5 in. x width 10 in. x depth 7.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold20153 African Masks3 African Masks. Consisting of 2 Nigerian masks and one Ibibio mask. Carved wood. Size: 14" x 10.5" x 7", 36 x 27 x 18 cm (largest). Provenance: Howard Nowes Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian 2 part bronze Shakyamuni sitting Buddha: believed to be 19th to Early 20th Century, South toBelieved to be 19th to Early 20th Century, South to South East Asia 2 part bronze Shakyamuni sitting Buddha, 10"w x 7"d x 16"h does show age, patina, and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Wooden Deer Head Mount.Anonymous Wooden Deer Head Mount. Not signed. Carved and varnished wood. Loss to antlers, otherwise good condition. 14" x 10" x 7". Est. $200-400Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Chinese Wood Seated Buddha StatueCarved Chinese Wood Seated Buddha Statue, Figure Approximately 10 x 7 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Carved Wood BuddhaAntique Tantric Buddha with Shakti. Carved wood, possibly camphor. Size: 5.5" x 4" x 2.5" (14 x 10 x 6 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lao-Thai Wood Buddha, Northeastern Siam, c.1900.Lao-Thai wood Buddha seated on pedestal, northeastern Siam, circa 1900. Size: 37.5'' x 10'' x 7'' (95 x 25 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Wood Bear Lamp with ShadeFaux wood bear lamp, made of plaster with woven shade and metal bowl, bear and base measures 14 x 10 x 7 inches, the bowl and bear's head are removeable and reveal storage compartments.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks. Mixed media: wood, paint, horns; 2 likely from Puaruandiro, Michoacan; one from Guerrero. Largest Size: 14" x 10" x 7" (36 x 25 x 18 cm). Provenance: BobSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bronze Sitting Buddha StatueA Bronze Sitting Buddha Statue. Dimensions: 7.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WOODEN WALL BRACKETSPAIR OF WOODEN WALL BRACKETSTwentieth century, painted wood. Tapering, fluted bodies terminating in foliate drop finials.14 x 10 x 7 1/2 in. (35.6 x 25.4 x 19.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Gilt-Wood Buddha, 19th C., Ht. 24"Japanese Gilt-Wood Buddha, 19th C. Figure seated on a lotus throne with mandala, above a rocky landscape on a rectangular base with canted corners. Size: 24'' x 14'' x 10.75'' (61 x 36 x 27 cm). ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Patinated Bronze Censer in the Form of a ScholarA Patinated Bronze Censer in the Form of a Scholar Riding a Koi Fish. Together with a carved wood seated elder and a patinated metal seated Buddha 10" x 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Table LampsWorking. Wood with ceramic ball accent. Each with shade 14" wide x 10" deep x 35-3/4" high. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction youSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful 17th century Burmese Stucco BuddhaWonderful 17th century Burmese Stucco Buddha bust with stand 14.5 H x 10 W x 7 D Ava Style, High quality-Rare and originating from Burma.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wakefield & Folk Art Cowboys (five)Robert Wakefield COWBOY WITH ROPE, 1972, carved and painted wood figure, signed and dated, overall 14 x 10 ¼ x 7 ½”, with removable head; Stewart COWBOY WITH SADDLE & ROPE, 1975, carved and painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exodus by Hummingbird, Set of 21."Exodus". 7.25"x 9.5" image. Custom 2" wood frame. 14.5"x17.5" total dimesions. A couple on the "Trail of Tears". 2. "Exodus to Indian Territory". 10"x7.25" image. 2.5" wood frame. 18.5" x 15.25". GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Wood Mantle ClockJapanese Wood Mantle Clock. [14" H x 10 1/2" W x 7" D]. Chips, scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Nov 03Modern Jewelry7.50-ct EMERALD 4.0 cts SAPPHIRE WHITE GOLD RING DIAMOND Accents Chic Amazing$8,700
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalOval checkerboard Lapis Sterling Silver with 14K gold accents and dazzling White Topaz accents$10
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge Southeast Asian (Ceramic?) Folk Buddha tablet with wood stand. Looks to have some age to it$200
Oct 02The Buddha GallerySuperb 14/15thC "Northern Sukhothai" Buddha- Best of its type- Very Special-New Photos$3,450