Sold2020(2) Large 19c Dresden Sitzendorf Porcelain Parrots(2) Large 19th century Dresden Sitzendorf porcelain parrots perched on tree branches. Makers mark and the number 3 on the bottom. Excellent condition. Measure 5" x 6" x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolstadt Volkstedt and Sitzendorf Porcelain Monkey Band Figurine AssortmentRudolstadt Volkstedt and Sitzendorf Porcelain Monkey Band Figurine Assortment (13) polychrome enamel and gilt items including (8) examples by Rudolstadt Volkstedt, each having underglaze blue crown 'ASee Sold Price
2015Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural Clock Set19th century figural set. Clock approx. 14 1/2" H. Candlesticks approx. 17" H. Minor flakes. Candlesticks originally had candelabra tops.See Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN FIGURES & CARRIAGEGerman Dresden lace porcelain figure group, Sitzendorf, early 20th c., Royal stagecoach for the wedding day of Josephine and Napoleon, drawn by four horses, driver and assistant with Josephine ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN DRESDEN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN LACE GROUP FIGUREA large antique German Dresden Sitzendorf porcelain lace group figure, manufactured in the Rococo taste, shows five diners toasting, circa the early 20th century. Marked with the manufacturer stamp. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN FIGURES OF MACAWS(lot of 2) German Sitzendorf porcelain figures of macaws, each perched on a tree trunk with applied flowers, including: (1) scarlet macaw, approx 12.25"h, (1) blue-and-gold macaw, approx 12.5"h; typicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sitzendorf Porcelain Ballroom Figural Groupdepicting musicians and dancers; with factory mark to foot of base 11 x 24 x 13 in. (27.9 x 61 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dresden Sitzendorf porcelain crinoline group after The SwingA Dresden Sitzendorf porcelain crinoline group after The Swing, modeled as a fete gallant with a woman swinging accompanied by two suitors and an attendant, underglazed blue crowned S mark, 17.5''h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sitzendorf Porcelain Figurine GroupingGlossy finish; A scene of 3 musicians, pianist, cellist and flautist. Gold gilt accents. Stizendorf backstamp. Missing flute. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 18"L x 12.5"H Manufacturer: Sitzendorf CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dresden Sitzendorf Porcelain Large Pug Dog FigurineDESCRIPTION: A large antique German Dresden Sitzendorf glazed porcelain dog figurine depicting a seated female pug dog, in white glazed porcelain, hand painted with polychrome accents in a realistic mSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN HORSE AND CARRIAGE FIGURAL GROUPGERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN HORSE AND CARRIAGE FIGURAL GROUP, mounted on an ovoid base having molded rococo gilt-accented designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations, depicting a scene from the wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady in a tulle dress, Sitzendorf porcelain manufactory, 20th century, young lady in voluminousLady in a tulle dress, Sitzendorf porcelain manufactory, 20th century, young lady in voluminous tulle hooped skirt, polychrome painted, oval base with gold staffage, marked on the bottom, some chips iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figurine Marked Sitzendorf PorcelainFigurine Marked Sitzendorf Porcelain, 9" x 7.25", Elaborate Lace Figure Holding Floral Baskets, Surprisingly Good Condition, Very Little Lace Or Floral Damage, Van And Karen Turner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sitzendorf Porcelain Ballroom Figural Groupdepicting musicians and dancers; with factory mark to underside 10 1/2 x 21 x 13 in. (26.7 x 53.3 x 33 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Sitzendorf Porcelain Macaw FiguresPair (2) of Sitzendorf, Germany porcelain polychrome painted figures of Macaws, a group of New World parrot, depicted perching on naturalistic bases in the form of tree stumps. Both with blue SitzendoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzendorf Porcelain Monkey BandGerman. A collection of twelve figurines, marked; tallest ht. 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural GroupHandpainted figural group by Sitzendorf depicting 6 figures sitting around a piano. In overall great condition, not showing any visible cracks or chips. Measures approx 23.5" L x 12" W x 10.75" H PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzendorf Porcelain GroupingFine German porcelain grouping. Classical Men and Women. Marked at underside. Circa 1910; 11in.H. x 19in.W. x 11in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzendorf Porcelain Four Seasons" Clock & Stand,"With figures and elaborate applied flowers, 8 day movement, keywind, footed 19 tall clock with a 4" footed base, working, one chip on a top leaf and a few flower flakes, impressive. Sold to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sitzendorf Porcelain Six Light Figural ChandelierSitzendorf Porcelain Six Light Figural Chandelier {Height 22 1/2 inches, diameter 32 inches} [Heavy losses and repairs; some pieces, and parts of reticulated base available]See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF SITZENDORF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA. APPROX 19 INCHPAIR OF SITZENDORF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA. APPROX 19 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C., SITZENDORF PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITURE SETSitzendorf Porcelain Company (German, 1859-1916), circa 1880. A three piece porcelain set comprising of a clock resting on a footed stand and two candlesticks each having a detachable five light candeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SITZENDORF PORCELAIN FLOWER BASKET LACE LADY FIGURPorcelain figure depicting a lady in a ruffled lace dress, holding a basket of flowers under each of her arms. Blue "S" hallmark with lines through, underneath a crown. Impressed "39506 F". Measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural GroupingA large 4-horse-drawn carriage on ovoid base, gilt and painted porcelain, marked on base..surface dust, gilt fading but overall good condition..shipping not advised..overall 13H x 30W x 11D Line ItemSee Sold Price