Sold2021Six Piece Blown Glass Cordial SetDecanter measures 16" H to stopper x 5" W. Matching glasses are 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS: Eickholt, Glass Eye Studios, Sherbert, Bayel, Edler, etc., six pieces of hand-blownART GLASS: Eickholt, Glass Eye Studios, Sherbert, Bayel, Edler, etc., six pieces of hand-blown glass, all signed, five paperweights and one vase, details include: Eickholt bean vase, dated 1983, tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6Pc) Blown Glass Figural StirrsDESCRIPTION: (6pc) A six piece set of blown glass stores with figural decorated ends. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: L: 8" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS: Eickholt, Orient & Flume and Steve Taylor, six pieces of signed hand-blown glass,ART GLASS: Eickholt, Orient & Flume and Steve Taylor, six pieces of signed hand-blown glass, including: four pieces by Eickholt Studios, one gold iridescent egg with scrolling cobalt decoration, one dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRASS & GLASS WALL SCONCESeach sconce with two candle holders having early hand blown glass shades; separating into six pieces total h. 10 w. 11-1/2 in. (each) Provenance: the estate of an important Greenwich, CT lady, with itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six piece bowling setSix-piece bowling service France, c. 1900 Consisting of: Bowling vessel and five tumblers. Green optically blown glass with gold ruby underlay. Colorful opaque enamel and gold decoration: various flowSee Sold Price
Sold202267129: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six-Piece CarmiDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six-Piece Carmine Red Persian Set with Cobalt Lip Wraps, 1992 Blown glass 13-3/4 x 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 inches (34.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Pcs Murano Art Glass Dessert coupes & PlatesDESCRIPTION: Thirty-six pieces Murano art glass dessert coupes and plates. Hand blown pink glass with gold dust. Slight scalloped edge and texture to the smaller plates and bowls. Unsigned. Includes nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Italian Blown Murano Glass ChandelierEarly 20th century. The piece has colorful blown glass arms and accents throughout with floral stems rising at the center. The piece is six light configuration. H40" W34" Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Six pieces of gold Favrile glassTIFFANY STUDIOS Six gold Favrile pieces, New York, early 20th C.: two footed coupes, small bowl, plate, salt, and scarab seal Blown and wheel-carved glass Four signed Largest: 4 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 BALOS Mouth Blown Glass Candle HoldersSix blown glass candle holders / vases. Pieces are various sizes. Ribbed glass. Undersides possess stickers that read Balos Mouthblown Glass. Largest measures approx. 10H x 2.5W in. Pieces have some wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lobmeyr Austrian Cut Crystal Liqueur Set-J. & L. Lobmeyr. The set includes the decanter, the under tray, and five of the original six cordial glasses. Each piece is hand blown gilded crystal, panel cut and uniquely hand-painted in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Limoges PlatesSet of Six Limoges Plates, 20th C., depicting the stages of a green apple being eaten, together with a green blown glass apple, 7 pieces total 7-1/4"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of MimSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN MURANO GLASS CANDLESTICKS, BASKETS, FIGURINESVENETIAN MURANO GLASS CANDLESTICKS, BASKETS, FIGURINES SIX PCS. H 5" - 7" Pair candlsticks 5", figure of lady 7", bird 5", 2 baskets 6" and 10". All are hand blown in Murano. Six pieces.From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Limoges PlatesSet of Six Limoges Plates, 20th C., depicting the stages of a green apple being eaten, together with a green blown glass apple, 7 pieces total 7-1/4"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of MimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal and Glass Bowls (6)Six pieces of crystal and glass items including hand blown Simon Pearce footed bowl with pontil, 4 cut crystal / pressed glass bowls (one marked Arcoroc France).See Sold Price
Sold2024GLASS: Venetian glass, 20 plus pieces, hand blown, all with gold flecked accents, including sixGLASS: Venetian glass, 20 plus pieces, hand blown, all with gold flecked accents, including six plates with swirl, 7" diam.; six dessert bowls with swirl, 4" diam.; six cups with applied treading, 5"See Sold Price
Sold20239 Cranberry Glass PiecesNine Cranberry Glass Pieces, includes: hand blown 6 1/4" pitcher with gilt and enameled flowers, a molded glass 7 1/4' vase, six assorted enameled and or opalescent cranberry tumblers and an opalescenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six piece lot art piece glass group, to include a pairSix piece lot art piece glass group, to include a pair of tall vases, covered vases, orange and black vase, star canter bowl, and a cage blown vase, all Kralik style, ht. 4 1/4 in. to 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDWICH BLOWN AND ENGRAVED GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINESANDWICH BLOWN AND ENGRAVED GLASS SEVEN-PIECE WATER SET, colorless with engraved decoration, comprising a tankard pitcher and six goblet with matching fern decoration with gothic "C" monogram. TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2024SANDWICH BLOWN, THREADED, AND ENGRAVED SEVEN-PIECE DRINKING SETSANDWICH BLOWN, THREADED, AND ENGRAVED SEVEN-PIECE DRINKING SET, amber with amber threading, comprising a baluster-form pitcher and six matching horn glasses, each having fine copper wheel engravSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX BLOWN GLASS PARADE CANES 19th/20th Century Cane lengths from 38" to 47". Stand height 23".SIX BLOWN GLASS PARADE CANES19th/20th CenturyIncludes one wooden stand.Cane lengths from 38" to 47". Stand height 23".See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Baltimore and Ohio Railroad China and Glassware - Centenary Hot Chocolate Cup,$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Colorado Midland$30
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Mexican Hand Blown Glass Cobalt Rim Margarita Pitcher & 4 Glasses$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Carrot Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Red Tomato Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Candle Lamp Shade with Sterling Silver Holder$10