Sold2023R. Havell Pair of Engraved Colored Bird PrintsR. Havell Pair of Engraved Colored Bird Prints. Titled "Brown Pelican" and "Pleated Wood Pecker", engraved, colored prints of two different kinds of birds. Drawn from nature by J.J. Audubon. EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO FRAMED JAPANESE PRINTSTWO FRAMED JAPANESE PRINTS: One is of a village with a pagoda in the foreground and mountains in the distance. Signed with two artist marks on lower left. The other is a pair of birds by the side of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Framed Still Live PrintsSix framed still live prints including two larger size: 16"W x 19 3/4"H, pair of medium size: 16"H x 12 1/2"W, and pair smaller is 8"W x1 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ANIMAL PRINTS.19th and 20th Centuries. Two 1946 J. Gould reprints in oval frames. 15"h. 12.5"w. Two hand colored lithographs of birds in one frame, 20"h. 16.5"w. 1813 hand colored English lithograph "Lions WaitingSee Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE DOUCAI 'BIRDS' CUPA CHINESE DOUCAI 'BIRDS' CUP decorated with two roundels, each depicting a pair of birds perched on leafy branches, and two further roundels, depicting blossoming branches, bears a six-character markSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Hwajo (Birds and Flowers) Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th/20th ce...ANONYMOUS (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Hwajo (Birds and Flowers) Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th/20th century A pair of two-panel screens and six matching framed panels painted in ink and slight colors on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX FRAMED ASIAN THEMED ARTWORKS.Twentieth century. Includes two prints of geishas, 8.75"w. 10"h., two hand colored prints of birds, 12.5"h. 6.75"w. and two hand colored woodblock prints. 12.75"h. 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th C Victorian Ornithological Framed PrintsPair 19th C Victorian Ornithological Framed Prints. Two bird prints in period frames. Measures 14 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen original animal prints by Stella Drabkin, c1950Fifteen original animal prints by Stella Drabkin, c1950Largest piece: 13" x 20"Three owl prints Three 'Birds of Prey' printsOne print of two fishOne polar bear prints One seagull oil pastel Six 'AnthrSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11pc) LIBBEY OPALESCENT TABLEWAREWith bird, camel, and giraffe-form opalescent glass stems, including six short glasses measuring 5-1/4 x 3-3/4 in.; two pairs of candle holders measuring h. 5-1/2 x dia. 2 in.; and one compote h. 7 diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Gordon Smith Abstract PrintsBlack and white abstract prints from two series of very similar prints by the Vancouver Artist Gordon A. Smith. One number seven of fifteen. One number six of fifteen. Signed lower right "Smith." FloaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of John Gerrard Keulemans Ornithological PrintsJohn Gerrard Keulemans (Dutch, 1842-1912) colored lithograph prints of two birds including the Blue Bellied Roller and the Racket-tailed Roller. Presented in Eastlake wood and gilt accented frames. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mavor, William 1824 Pair of Bird Prints. Parrots etc4 Copper Plates (Printed both sides of two sheets) Published 1824, London for "Elements of Natural History, in The Animal Kingdom" by William Mavor. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4.25 inch (17 x 11cm) Very minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early Hand Colored Bird Prints - MartinetPair of early hand colored bird etchings. Signed Martinet. Window opening H 10" W 8-1/2". Framed size H13-1/2" W11-3/4". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/1hxj76See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot of two Bird PrintsGroup Lot of 2 Bird Prints, Reproduction prints of vintage etchings. one of a pair of tovee Bunting, labeled Plant Vulgo, Black-berry, Tovee Bunting, Fringilla Erythropthalma, from the collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pieces of Blue and White PorcelainA lot of six pieces of Japanese blue and white porcelain to include a large dish with circle motif, a dragon plate, a pair of patterned bird plates, a small phoenix dish, and a small abstract print diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Various Blue & White PorcelainsGroup of 11 various Chinese and Chinese-style blue and white porcelains, including: six covered jars, two of bird form; covered dish; cup; candlestick; together with pair of small Fo lions; D: 10 1/8&See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ANTIQUE 19TH C. PRINTS WITH BIRDSThe lot includes two antique framed naturalistic prints of birds: Wild Turkey: Meleagris Gallopavo, Linn. Male. American Cane. Miegia macrosperma drawn from nature by J. J. Audubon F.R.S. F.L.S. EngraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Six Pictures: A Pair of Childer Signedlithos, Signed Childers In Lower Right Hand Corner 10 X 13, Two Bill Jewell prints of herons in the snow, 20 X 10., Pen And Ink Drawing Signed Andrew Delbert Marston, 30 X 15, 1985 Priest Poster 40 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Vietnamese Hoi an Hoard Ceramic Itemsprobably 15th century, most painted with underglaze blue designs, including: six small jars painted with birds; small lobed jar; two small footed bowls; pair of lidded jars; two iron red and green paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JEWELRY INSPIRED BY NATURE.Mid-late 20th century. Thirty-six pieces of costume jewelry - floral, bird and flying insect motifs, and one snowflake. Group includes two enamel necklaces, seven pairs of earrings - one a beautiful gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED AND EPHEMERA SEWING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED AND EPHEMERA SEWING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including six pairs of steel scissors, six advertisement/souvenir sewing kits, six shuttles, five thimbles, two wood needle cases, a sewing bird cSee Sold Price
2024PAIR OF CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FOLDING SCREENS.Two mid 20th C. Chinese six-panel lacquered folding screens, with foliate and bird motifs. 72”H x each panel 16”W.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF QIANLONG VASES WITH TREES AND BIRDSPAIR OF QIANLONG VASES WITH TREES AND BIRDS: Two mirror cylindrical vases with birds and cherry blossoms. The song birds fly and perch on cherry trees. Qianlong six character reign mark underglazed onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito Jakuchu$100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50
4 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Three surimono:, Woodblock prints, 4.25" x 6.25". Overall 4.5" x$100
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE PEKING WOOL 'ONE HUNDRED BIRDS WORSHIPPING THE PHOENIX' CARPET, LATE QING DYNASTY€1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sOHARA KOSON (Japan, 1877-1945), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, largest 15.25" x 10".$100
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | Signed Custom-Made Boots 泰勒·斯威夫特 |$500