Sold201712 Winterling Bavaria Porcelain Dessert PlatesTwo sets of six vintage Winterling Bavaria hand painted dessert plates. Fruit and nut pattern. Hallmarks on bottom. " Winterling Region, Bavaria, Germany". 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vtg Bavarian Porcelainware, GermanyVintage hand painted porcelain, two are serving plates, marked Germany or ZS & Co Bavaria One plate has porcelain crack and porcelain discoloration. Plates measure 9.5 in. Bowl measures 9.5 x 2 in. ViSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ninety Six (96) Piece H & Co Selb Bavaria GermanyNinety Six (96) Piece H & Co Selb Bavaria Germany Heinrich Porcelain Dinner Service in the Echt Kobalt Pattern Including: Twenty (20) Dinner Plates; Twenty Four (24) Luncheon/Dessert Plates; Twelve (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (2) Elk Decorator Plates [Punch Bavaria]Two vintage stag / elk hand-painted decorator plates. Marked Punch ZS and Co. Bavaria on underside. Measure 9.5 in. across. Provenance: David Wendel Collection. David was extremely active in Elks as ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Royal Vienna Austria Duck / Fowl PlateAntique Royal Vienna Austria Duck / Fowl Plate. Gilt gold decorated plate with six scenes of ducks / fowl against a green background. Marked with beehive mark, Royal Vienna, ZS & Co Bavaria. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Vintage K&A Krautheim Bavarian Dinner PlatesK&A Krautheim, Selb Bavaria, made these six exquisitely gilded white porcelain chargers/dinner plates in the early 20th Century. The Krautheim & Adelberg Porcelain Factory in Selb, Bavaria, Germany stSee Sold Price
Sold2018J&C Bavaria Painted Porcelain Dessert SetSet includes cake plate diameter app 9 inches, six dessert plates diameter app 6.5 inches good condition, vintage possibly antique, porcelain tableware, dinnerware, marked for Louise BavariaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ZS CO Bavaria Gilt Porcelain PitcherVintage ZS Co Bavaria gilt porcelain pitcher with fruit motif. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 9 x 7 x 8 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. ZS co Bavaria, ZS co pitcher, viSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Bavarian Salad Plates Plates are marked "EmpirePlates are marked "Empire Z.S.. & Co. Bavaria" Plates are in good condition with no visible damage..See Sold Price
Sold2018ZS & Co. Bavaria Orleans Porcelain Dessert ServicePorcelain dessert service, Z.S. & Co. (Zeh Scherzer & Co.) Bavaria Orleans-pattern, with swags of pink roses and gilt-scalloped borders, the undersides fully marked. Largest: 15" L X 19" W. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Punch Z.S. & Co Bavaria Hand Painted PlatesDescription: This lot includes a grouping of 6 hand painted plates decorated with quails on each plate. Marked on the bottom. Condition: Overall good condition, appears to be without any chips, cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minton Partial Dessert Service, 15Pieces 20th century, marks for Minton, retailed by Davis Collamore & Co., six dessert plates, 7-1/4 in., small pitcher, 3-7/8 in. with underplate, 4-3/4 in., creamer, 1-1/2 in., lidded vegetable,See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Selb H & Co. Bavaria Dinner PlatesSet of Six Selb Bavaria Dinner Plates Hand Painted Flowers & Gold Rim 10.50" in Dia. good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Heinrich & Co Bavaria Vegetable Motif PlatesSix Heinrich & Co Bavaria Vegetable Motif Plates. Each with different design. Marked on backs. Each measures 7.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Z.S.& Co Marseille Bavaria Porcelain Roses PlateZ.S.& Co Marseille Bavaria Porcelain Roses Plate Approximately 6 7/8 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BAVARIA HANGING WALL PLATES 10"-ANTIQUE BAVARIA HANGING WALL PLATES 10" -RARE Antique 10" round platter, Z. S. and Co. Bavaria, decorative plate with bird, German china, large cabinet display plate-SIZE: 10" DIAMETER-SET OF 2 PLATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Heinrich & Co. Selb Bavaria PlatesSet of six (6) Heinrich and Co., Selb Bavaria plates, 11" diameter. Provenance: Westerlo, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Knight Bavaria German Dining Plate, 6Group of six vintage Black Knight Bavaria German dining plates with floral motif on blue and gilt rim, each marked to underside. 10.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20206 ANTIQUE Z.S. & Co. Bavaria China Cupid And VenSe6 ANTIQUE Z.S. & Co. Bavaria China Cupid And Venus plate- 7 1/4"d-VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20216 ANTIQUE Z.S. & Co. Bavaria China Cupid And VenSe6 ANTIQUE Z.S. & Co. Bavaria China Cupid And Venus plate- 7 1/4"d-VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20216 ANTIQUE Z.S. & CO BAVARIAN CUPID AND VENUS PLATE6 ANTIQUE Z.S. & Co. Bavaria China Cupid And Venus plate- 7 1/4"d-VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louisa Queen of Prussia Porcelain Plate Mignon Z.S. &Louisa Queen of Prussia Porcelain Plate Mignon Z.S. & Co Bavaria Zeh Scherzer Approximately 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Germain Painted Porcelain DessertA Set of Twelve Germain Painted Porcelain Dessert Plates Zeh, Scherzer & Co., Bavaria, Late 19th Century each centered with a figural group. Diameter 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202011 Pcs Porcelain DishesIncludes four 8" I. Godinger & Co. Primavera dessert plates, six 8-1/2" Haviland & Co. Limoges Apple Blossom dessert plates, and 10" Reinhold Schlegelmilch bowl marked "RS Prussia". IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Glass Dessert Plates and Mugs or Handled Tumblers with Gold Gilt Rims and MCM Leaf Drinking$6
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage Franciscan China Springsong Dessert Plates$50
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SIX LALIQUE "HONFLEUR" PATTERN CRYSTAL DESSERT PLATES AND ONE SAUCER, SIGNED, FRENCH, 1945-1960s$350(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Mikado Royal Crown Derby Dessert Plates A$30
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Mikado Royal Crown Derby Dessert Plates B$30