Sold2023Ester Myatlov b1976 Saxophone Girl Painting w/ COAEster Myatlov (Russian Israeli, born 1976). An original oil painting on board. Titled, "The Saxophone Girl," produced 2006. A colorful figural contemporary work depicting a female musician figure playSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging HerNikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging Her Hair. Oil on canvas, signed LL and dated '99 Canvas: 17.75" x 12.75" Frame: 28" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020OLEG TSELKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1934)OLEG TSELKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1934) Demonstration, 1976 etching plate mark: 68.5 x 51 cm (27 x 20 in.) signed, dated and titled in plate lower right, signed lower right, inscribed with edition 83/100 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021SLAVA BRODINSKY , OIL ON CANVAS "INLAID HARBOR"SLAVA BRODINSKY (RUSSIAN/ISRAEL, b. 1955) OIL ON CANVAS TITLED INLAID HARBOR SCENE , SIGNED BRODINSKY , LOWER LEFT - OIL IS 40" x 24"/ 50" x 34" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS ABRAMOVICH ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B.1935)BORIS ABRAMOVICH ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B.1935) A Young Girl with a Child, 1985 mixed media on board 83 x 53 cm (32 5/8 x 20 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Shinn 1876-1953, Oil/b Fashion Girl Holding FanEverett Shinn 1876-1953, Oil/b Fashion Girl Holding hand Fan. Oil on board painting, Signed upper right. Original framing. Well listed American artist. Size: 8x6 image, 13x11 outside frame. ASKart: EvSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:CASTAWAY COWBOY - 1974, FACE TO FACE - 1976, POM POM GIRLS - 1976 (STYLE B), FOOD OF THE GODS - 1976 PLUS LADY & THE TRAMP - 1955 / R80 - ALL NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin 1976 lithograph Les Deux CouplesChemiakin, Mihail (Russian, b. 1943), Les Deux Couples, 1976, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 18.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 72/225, framed measuring 33.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Slava Ilyayev (b. 1970) Russian IsraeliRADIANT DAY, 2019, thickly painted oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 16 x 20”, frame 26 ¾ x 30 ½”. Provenance: Park West with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Slava Brodinsky (b. 1955) RussianWESTERN WALL, oil painting with impasto and sand on canvas, signed lower left, 29 ¾ x 23 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Slava Ilyayev (b. 1970) Russian IsraeliRIVER DRIFT, 2015, embellished color screenprint on board, signed in ink lower left, certificate notes A/P (artist’s proof), from the edition of 785, Park West Gallery certificate of authenticity, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex B. Parkhomenko Oil, Girl with Bird on BallAlex B. Parkhomenko (Russian, 20thc.) Girl with a Bird Standing on a Ball, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 20.5 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:TO THE DEVIL A DAUGHTER - 1976 (WHITE STYLE), HARD TIMES - 1975 (STYLE B), STRANGER & THE GUNFIGHTER - 1ST RELEASE 1976, STREET GIRLS - 1975, SAVE THE TIGER - 1973, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST - 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:RACE WITH THE DEVIL - 1975 (STYLE A), SEX WITH A SMILE, SHADOW OF THE HAWK - 1976, POM POM GIRLS - 1976 (STYLE B), SQUIRM - 1976, SCORCHY - 1976, NO NUKES - 1980 PLUS SEVEN PER CENT SOLUTION - 1976 -See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREY SIMAKOV (B.1980) FAN DANCE, 24" X 20"Framed oil on canvas painting, Fan Dance, initialed lower right AC (Andrey A. Simakov, Russian, b.1980), dated 2021, sight: approx 23.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 29"h, 25"w, 6lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO BLACK LACQUER PAPIER-MÂCHÉ HAND-PAINTED BOXES.$100
4 hrs LeftKensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSteve Gerhartz, Wisconsin (B. 1971), Young Girl, oil on board, 8 3/8"H x 7 1/2"W, 12 1/2"H x 11$50
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions67067: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, $500
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc25 Risque Pinup Girl Uncovered Adult Collector Cards$6(1 bid)