Sold2022Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303Slevogt, Max Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303 Orig.-Tuschlithog. im Text von Max Slevogt. Berlin, Cassirer, 1913. 423 S. Handgebd. GanzpergamenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Slevogt 1917 Watercolor on Paper Art: 18" x 24"Frame: 26" x 30" Shipping in USA $ 130. Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Slevogt 18 printsMax Slevogt (German 1868-1932)- Horse-Racing Scenes- 10 lithographs; and Tigers, Lions and other animals- 5 drypoints, ca. 1913; all signed in pencil together with Crowd Scenes- 3 lithographs, all sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Slevogt (1868-1932) GermanUNIDENTIFIED PORTRAIT, etching, signed and numbered 13/30 in pencil, blind stamp lower left, plate 5 x 4 ½”, wide margins, frame 18 ½ x 13” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Max Slevogt Landscape Oil on CanvasImpressionist landscape in the style of Max Slevogt, oil on canvas. Two horseback riders in a valley. Crazing of the paint throughout, signed illegibly in the bottom left. Hendenryk hand carved gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Slegovt Oil on Canvas 11" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 60 Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together with Lovis Corinth andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Including two lithographs by Max Slevogt (German, 1868-1932) - 'Skizze zu 'Hektors Abschied von Andromache'', from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Prints3 Prints- 1.) Manner of Max Slevogt- Lioness- etching, numbered 43/50 in pencil, window from mat, brown stains in margins; 2.) Natural history color print book plate, 1780's, Plate XX, published by HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kurweil Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil 1903Max Kurweil (Austrian 1867-1916) Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil 1903. Unsigned. Full sheet printed on Japanese vellum. 15.25" x 12"w. Frame 19.5"h x 16"w. Spend $5See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Planck, Max Eine veränderte Formulierung derPhysik Planck, Max Eine veränderte Formulierung der Quantenhypothese. Sitzungsberichte der Königlich Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. XXXIV. 1914. Sitzung der physikalischen-mathemaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt - Zwei Kreidezeichnungen zum Wandfries inArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Zwei Kreidezeichnungen zum Wandfries in der Ausftellung von Max Klingers "Beethoven" Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benn, Gottfried Fleisch. Gesammelte Lyrik. Mit zwei blattgroßen Illustrationen sowie einerExpressionismus Benn, Gottfried Fleisch. Gesammelte Lyrik. Mit zwei blattgroßen Illustrationen sowie einer Umschlagillustration von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin, Verlag der Wochenschrift DIE AKTION (FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hommage A Max ErnstMax Ernst, "Hommage", Verlag Galerie Der Spiegel, Koln, 1960. Numbered 34 out of 150 copies. With a loose pencil signed engraving. 5 in x 4-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithographs by Max LiebermannHeading: (Liebermann, Max, illustrator) Author: Heine, Heinrich Title: Der Rabbi van Bacherach Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Propyläen-Verlag Date Published: 1923 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer.Guerreschi, Giuseppe Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer. Farbradierungen von Giuseppe Guerreschi u. 1 Handschriftenfaksimile von HorkheimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baur, MaxGlockenblumen und Ziergras. Um 1940.Baur, Max Glockenblumen und Ziergras. Um 1940. Silbergelatine-Abzug. 29,1 x 20,8 cm. Montiert auf festem Karton. Unterhalb der Bilddarstellung in Bleistift bezeichnet "Max Baur". max baur. fotografienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst. Brusberg Dokumente 3Max Ernst. Brusberg Dokumente 3. Jenseits der Malerei, Hanover, 1972. Numbered 3255 out of 4444 copies. With original lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Firgau(1919 Berlin - 2007 Stuttgart) Komposition mit weiblichen Akten und Torsi Firgau, die an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf studierte, Schülerin von Max Ackermann war und zum FreundeskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE extensive mixed lot by an employee of the company Max Moritz GMBH among it many stickers, 4€50
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMax Papart BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'UN LOT DE JOYEUSES AFFICHES€200
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Max Pechstein original woodcut "Woman Desired by Man" (Weib vom Manne begehrt)$1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE extensive mixed lot, by a employee of the company Max Moritz GMB, among it customer service€200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsPhysics.- Planck (Max) Ueber die Natur des Weissen Lichtes, Leipzig, Barth, 1902; and 24 vol. of£150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, Certified$2,800(11 bids)