Sold2024Small Country Painted Hanging Spice Cupboard27" high, 15" wide, 9" deep. Paint losses, age and use wear, scratches on wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF COUNTRY SMALLSINCLUDING: GREEN POTTERY LIDDED CROCK, PAINTED HANGING WALL BOX AND ONE STONE FRUIT PEAR (OTHER PEARS ARE NOT STONE) Size WALL BOX 6" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Painted 2 Door Country Cabinet / CupboardSmall Painted 2 Door Country Cabinet / Cupboard - 32 in tall x 23 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Renee Bowen Kitchen Workbench & Others DollhouseRenee Bowen painted country workbench with two drawers 5.5"W, 2.5"H, 1.5"D, similar unsigned bench with heart cut-out 3.25"W, unsigned hanging shelf with two drawers and a small stool with woven seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED HANGING SHELVES.Circa 1900, pine. Old worn yellowish paint, shaped ends and three shelves. Edge damage especially to lower shelf. 30.25"h. 16.75"w. 8. 75"I.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED HANGING SHELVES.Twentieth century, pine. with red wash, made from old wood, shaped crest and wire nail construction. Edge damage, wear and splits. 32"h. 23"w. 7.25"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Country Painted Hanging Wall Cabinetwith fitted interior and dovetailed drawers. 27" wide x 30 1/2" tall x 13 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Country Painted Hanging Cabinet19th C. Country Painted Hanging Cabinet. 35 1/2"h x 29 1/4"w x 11 1/4"d. Condition, old patina, some cracked wood, some hinge screws missingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Painted Hanging ShelfBench made, three shelves with shaped sides, each shelf with plate groove, craquelure mustard over green paint, 20th century; 30"W, 7"D, 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED HANGING CABINET.Mid 19th century, pine. Simple construction, one-board door, square nails, red interior with grey front. Originally built in. Wear and loss. 34"h. 24"w. 11.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(on 6) GROUP OF VARIOUS WOOD ITEMSa 19th c. carved and painted yellow warbler perched on twig, 7.5" (remainder of support missing, some paint loss); a small painted hanging wall pocket, 6"h, 5.See Sold Price
Sold20213-Piece Lot of BoxesThree piece lot to include: Hanging salt box with scalloped top, slide-top candlebox in green paint, small country hanging display cabinet. 14 in. H, 9 in. H and 9.5 in. height.See Sold Price
Sold2023COUNTRY PAINTED PINE HANGING SHELFCOUNTRY PAINTED PINE HANGING SHELF, with figural bird cut-outs and ten pegs. Retains an old blue-painted surface. Late 19th/early 20th century. 12" H, 49 1/2" W, 5" D.ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Country Hepplewhite Painted Hanging BoxesMid 19th century. Both having a very nice early painted surface throughout. Largest: W14" Sold from the collection of a Kiawah Island, SC family.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small primitive painted hanging cabinet with drawer9 1/2 inches wide 7 in deep 15 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Country Hepplewhite Painted Hanging BoxesMid 19th century. Three pieces each having a fine form and nice surface throughout. The mustard painted example has a later but nice surface. Tallest: H18 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Kiawah IslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Painted Pine Hanging Wall CabinetLATE 19TH CENTURY EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE SINGLE DOOR WALL CABINET IN CHROME YELLOW PAINT W/ LATE GREEN PAINTED INTERIOR W/ SHELF AND STEP BACK SPLASH - 17"T X 10" W X 5 1/" D WEAR LOSSES TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Country Style Painted Cabinet / CupboardAmerican Country Style Painted Cabinet / Cupboard. Having two drawers over a lower cabinet. Measures 40 inches high x 42 inches wide x 18 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Hanging CupboardTitle: Folk Art Hanging Cupboard Date: C 1870 Material: Pine Dimensions: 33”H X 22”W X 11 3/4”D RARE small size painted hanging cupboard. Fabulous gutsy form & color, the front with bold crest &See Sold Price
Sold2022American Country Green-Painted Corner CupboardAn American country green-painted hanging corner cupboard, 19th century, having a single raised paneled door. Dimensions:height 7in; width 30 3/4in; depth 17 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024COUNTRY PINE HANGING CUPBOARDSmall country pine hanging cupboard circa 1840, dovetail construction with paneled door. 16"h x 12"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tole country painted tin very small boxVery nice small size country painted tin box with top lid ring and latch in front. It is attibuted to Filley tin shop in the 1840's. The box is 4" by 2 1/2" and is 3" high. The red leaf and yellow berSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Red Painted Country Hanging Shelfwith three open shelves and baluster and ring supports on a molded base. Wear, old repairs, vertical split to one backboard. 31 1/2" high, 33" wide, 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Country Pine Red Painted Chimney Cupboard52 1/4" high, 18" long, 11 3/4" deep. Scratches, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260