Sold2021Lo scavo di S.Giovanni di Ruoti ed il PeriodoLo scavo di S.Giovanni di Ruoti ed il Periodo Tardoantico in Basilicata Gualtieri M., Salvatore M., Small A. (1983). Bari, Adriatica. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attivitĆ del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of Snuff BottlesLot Of Snuff Bottles. Total of 3 in the lot. Hand carved with precision. Each bottle showcase the Qing dynasty period. Small chip on one the the bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2018ECKART CHRISTIAN (1959-) Small squareECKART CHRISTIAN (1959-) Small square monocrome #1509 1992 pittura laccata su alluminio cm 100x100 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta della Rubin Spangle Gallery, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Benedict Studios Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Nesting Cups, Circa 1910A gorgeous set of three Arts & Crafts period hammered copper nesting cups By Benedict Studios USA, Circa 1910 Measures:Large: 4"W x 4"D x 2.75"H.Medium: 2.88"W x 2.88"D x 2.13"H.Small: 2.25"W x 2.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA DI PERLE NATURALI NATURAL PEARL NECKLACENATURAL PEARL NECKLACE with three strands of graduated natural pearls from mm 5,99 to mm 2,93 with gold, pearls and small diamonds clasp. Accompanied by R.A.G. report n SJ1011/16 stating that the pearSee Sold Price
Sold2017(20) $ 5 FIVE DOLLAR Gold Liberty Quarter EaglesThe items are as stated in the title. The lots begin at a low small portion of the expected price. The actual vlaue is that of the HIGHEST BIDDER. YOU are responsible for your bids and any additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna. 1930. Oil on board. Cm 44,00 x 53,00. Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. Frame present 3075See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Comic Book Art DC Showcase '94 #4 Arkham - Page 16Original Comic Book Art DC Showcase '94 #4 Arkham - Page 16. Pencil Art is by Tim Sale and Inked by Jimmy Palmiotti. Includes several images of Two-Face small images of Scarecrow, Amygdala, and Mad HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente ĆĀØ stata eseguita nel periodo piĆĀ¹See Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio ĆĀØ stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto ĆĀØ accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScatola a foggia di cavallo Rivestito in crocco Cina, Periodo Repubblica, XX secolo 35 x 39 cmā¬800
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLamborghini 5 x model car type Miuraā¬180
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrineā¬3,000
1 day LeftWinter Associates COINS: 1892-CC $5 Liberty Gold Coin, almost Uncirculated details, but with a light wipe and a few$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi Club Elu 7 Grande divano ad elementi componibili 'Manhattan', Svizzera 1980ā¬7,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962ā¬25,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Middle Elamite Cylinder Seal of Kidnu, Chief Overseer of King Tan-Ruhurater IIĀ£3,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enl...$5,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall Welsh cherry cupboard,banded inlay detail, two drawers in base, open center top flanked by$180(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYJewelry, 14K white gold ring with south seas pearl & small diamonds, wedding set, 10mm approx size$225(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftTremont Auctions18th century Chinese gilt bronze small censer. Foo lion mask handles. Floral stippled ground panels.$350(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsPre-Columbian original Nazca decorated vessel. Figural decorated 2-handle pot. Small hole on side.$175(2 bids)