Sold2018Juan De'Prey (Puerto Rican, 1904-1962)Oil on canvas. Farm scene with large trees and small figures. Signed lower right. 25.5" X 33.5" (31.5" X 40") (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021H. PILLINGER PASTORAL FARM OIL ON CANVASOil on Canvas Pastoral Farm Scene by H. Pillinger (German, born 1905). Small tear to canvas right side. In ornate gilt wood frame measures 25"x21"x2". Weight 6 PDS 8 OZ. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C British oil paintingARTIST: - (British, 19 century) NAME: Farm Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Inpainted area 3" x 3" in the sky and few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Morland (British, 1763-1804) Oil on CanvasA typical well-executed genre scene with farm animals, dwelling and family figures. The surface has fine craquelure that is quite stable and typical of a piece of this age. There are two small quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Solomon (1917-2004) USA, Oil/CanvasSyd Solomon (1917-2004) USA, Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Landscape scene depicting a small farm house. Two figures sitting on the front porch. . Overall Size: 23 3/4 x 37 3/4 in. Sight Size: 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Farm Scene, Jean HalterSigned l.r Jean Halter (American, 1916-1981) 24"h x 36"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cole 1936 "Old Farmstead" Oil on Canvas Farm Scene PaintingDated on the exhibition tag July 1936. Excellent and original with no rips or repairs, one pin hole lower right unseen. Stretcher size approx. 30" x 24". Original wood frame. Apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Collis Oil On Canvas Farm SceneOverall 33.5" x 27.5". Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016H. Shelborne, Oil on Canvas - Farm SceneH. Sherborne (English, 19th century) oil on canvas depicting a farmhouse and shepherd. Signed lower left. [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 35 1/4" W; Frame: 30 1/2" H x 42" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold201719th century Oil on Canvas Farm Scene Painting.19th century Oil on Canvas Farm Scene Painting. Unsigned. In a grain painted frame, 19-1/2" x 23-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with wear at stretchers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Farm SceneAmerican, 20th century. Oil on canvas, farm scene with boy fishing in early fall, unsigned. Unframed; 17.5 x 27 in. Provenance: Property from the Hermann Gleeson Collection of Americana, San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2019SCHARF. Oil on Canvas Farm Scene.Signed lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Farm SceneOil on Canvas Farm Scene . 27 3/4" x 32" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Farm Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.5" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCA.W. Gill Oil Painting of Farm Scene Featuring Sheep and Chicken$80(4 bids)