Sold2017SMYTHSON - an A5 leather writing folder with inserts.SMYTHSON - an A5 leather writing folder with inserts. Crafted from black grained leather, with a flat top handle, gold-tone front latch fastening, opening to multiple interior slip pockets containingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Western saddle from 26 Bar RanchA Western saddle from 26 Bar RanchCirca 1970s; Eagar, AZWith applied metal badge to cantle: DukeThe leather saddle with seat rise, billet strap, tooled skirt, and leather stirrups on a wood standHornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Penny-Farthing Bicycle, c. 1885Victorian Penny-Farthing Bicycle, c. 1885 Surrey Machinist Co., London. Driving wheel Ø 52 ¾ in., small wheel Ø 16 ½ in., solid rubber tyres, leather saddle on leaf spring, bell, spoon-brake to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Travel KeepallLouis Vuitton Weekender Bag Virgil Abloh From the 2020 Collection Blue Monogram Pattern Multitonal Hardware Leather Trim LOUIS VUITTON 2020 Monogram Mesh Keepall Triangle Bandoulière 50Rolled HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Baishi Fruit and Insects Watercolor AlbumAn attributed Qi Baishi é½ç™½çŸ³ (Chinese, 1864-1957) collection of ten original watercolors volume bound in leather binder with gold leaf embossed design on front and back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian carved walnut leathertop library tableVictorian carved walnut leathertop library table, oval top with green tooled leather, two drawers with leaf pulls, on carved scalloped double pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold2023American Classical Stencil Decorated Figured Mahogany Pedestal Work TableNew York or Philadelphia, circa 1825, banded figured mahogany top with stenciled edges, two leaves opening to leather lined writing surface, stencil decorated bowfront drawers flanked by ebonized andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II WALNUT GAINSBOROUGH TYPE ARMCHAIRA GEORGE II WALNUT GAINSBOROUGH TYPE ARMCHAIR Upholstered with brown leather on shell and acanthus leaf carved front cabriole legs with pad feet and sunken leather bound barrel castors, 72cm wide, 82cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HabanoChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)HabanoLounge chairStainless steel, leather and fabricModel created in 2018H 72 × L 80 × W 83 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Petit H Shiny Blue Roi & Emerald NiloticHermès Petit H Shiny Blue Roi & Emerald Niloticus Crocodile and Noir Vache Hunter Leather Minaudière with Palladium Hardware 2020 Condition: 3 7" Width x 4" Height x 4" Depth This PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, Banging the Drum; Marching ...Yoshitomo Nara Banging the Drum; Marching on a Butterbur Leaf; Real One (three works) 2020offset lithograph in colors largest, sight: 27 h × 16.5 w in (69 × 42 cm) smallest, sight: 14 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2016Lanarkshire Yeomanry Cap.The black patent leather skull and trencher top, the latter with side panels of black cloth with gilt-brass supports and oak leaf corner mounts, black patent leather peak with metal trim, gilt-metal wSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3vols) COLLINS, WILKIE (1824-89)‘The Moonstone’, first edition, London, 1868, in 3 volumes, rebound in modern leather, with original cloth covers preserved as leaves on the interior, with an old broadside advertising the play beSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUNGE CHAIRS BY PAOLO BUFFAA pair of lounge chairs by Paolo Buffa reupholstered in leather with a zebra design C 1950. Ht: 32" Wd: 30" Dpth: 33.5" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Pair of Ouro Preto ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1950s; jacaranda wood, beige leather, original retail gallery labels from Brazil; 30 x 26 x 28 in. (76.2 x 66 x 71.1 cm.), Seat height: 16 in. (40.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, chrome, black leather 30 x 53 x 32 in. (76.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Guaruja Dining TableSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda parquetry, beige leather 28 1/2 x 158 x 48 in. (72.4 x 401.3 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer SSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Omega Speedmaster Grey Side of the Moon 44mm Meteorite Dial on LeatherBezel Color: Gold, GrayDial Pattern: Meteorite Indices: Stick IndexesYear Manufactured: 2020-Now Vintage: NoCase Color: Gray Caseback: ExhibitionDepartment: Men Watch Shape: RoundCase Size: 44 mm CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes - 2020 SOLD OUT Rare Duffel Runway Shoulder BagHermes - 2020 SOLD OUT Rare Duffel Runway Shoulder Bag Color: Caramel Tan Brown Size: Medium Materials: Togo Leather, Fabric, Metal ---------------------------------------------------------- Details:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas and Leather GolfA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas and Leather Golf Bag 33 x 12-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches (83.8 x 31.8 x 19.1 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sticks furniture, king size bed w/ leather headboard sewn decoration, footboard hand painted wood,Sticks furniture, king size bed w/ leather headboard sewn decoration, footboard hand painted wood, bird * leaf decoration, painted side railsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Spanish Colonial Silver Spurs, Formerly in the Collection of the Duke and Duchess of WindsorEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland Open work form, the hoof attachments engraved with initials N.B., leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A signed photograph of HM Queen Elizabeth II and HRH Prince Philip, The Duke of EdinburghA signed photograph of HM Queen Elizabeth II and HRH Prince Philip, The Duke of Edinburgh a colour photograph, signed in ink 'Elizabeth R 2004 Philip', in a blue morocco easel frame by Smythson of BonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chanel Black Patent Quilted Leather 23 Classic DoubleChanel Black Patent Quilted Leather 23 Classic Double Flap Shoulder Bag, c. 2020, the adjustable gold chain interlaced with black patent leather strap and golden "CC" logo turn lock, opening to hiddenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRARE Theodore Alexander accent table - leather, drop leaf, walnut$200
3 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Platinum gray leather four-leaf clover earrings 10-11mm round with slight flaws$100
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsHermes | 2016 Jaune Poussin Porosus Crocodile Retourne 35 CM Birkin$20,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFENDI Briefcase SELLERIA large Peekaboo Iconic Essential Messenger Attache Bag$5