Sold2023Snow Line ViiiSnow Line VIII 19x19 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snow-Line Apples Reverse Painted on Glass AdvertisingOakglen Snow Line Apple Advertisement. Reverse paint on glass. Displays well!! 19 3/4 inches x 15 3/4 in framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Art With Bronze Frame. Snow LineAbstract art with bronze frame. Snow line. 19x19 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snow LineSnow Line. 19x19 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snow LineSnow Line 19x19 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas àdroite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Principal rivers comparative lengths. Snowline at different latitudes 1817 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Table of the lengths of the principal rivers throughout the world' DATE PRINTED: Published in 1817 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 39.5 x 38.5cm, 15.5 x 15.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johnston: Antique Map of World Precipitation, 1906TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The distribution of Rain and Snow. Over The Globe' WORLD PRECIPITATION. Rainfall. Limit of Snowfall. Snowline. DATE PRINTED: 1906 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.0 x 26.0cm, 8 x 10.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bartholomew: Antique Map of World in Hemispheres, 1901The World-Bathy-Orographical; Western Hemisphere; Eastern Hemisphere; Northern Hemisphere; Southern Hemisphere' WORLD TWIN HEMISPHERES. Relief map. Mountains eclipses snowline seasons Date Printed: 19See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square VIII-aJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square VIII-a (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color silkscreen. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial anSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS - Original color lithographJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square VIII-b (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial anSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEF ALBERS - Original color silkscreenJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square VIII (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color silkscreen. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square VIII-aJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square VIII-a [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color silkscreen. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial anSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Squares VIII-b: Homage to theArtist: Josef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). Title: "White Line Squares VIII-b: Homage to the Square [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Medium: Original color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - Homage to the Square: White LineJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: White Line Square VIII-a [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color silkscreen. 1966. Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - Homage to the Square: White LineJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: White Line Square VIII-b [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - Homage to the Square: White LineJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: White Line Squares VIII-a [miniature edition - size "a" - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color silkscreen. 1966. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scandanavian American Line SS Frederick VIII TrayBear figurine on rim and SS Frederick VIII depicted at center. Unidentifiable hallmark to back. 1-1/4" high x 5-3/4" wide x 5-1/8" deep. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pride Lines, Disney Snow White Mining Train SetPride Lines, Disney Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Mining train set, 1987. Includes #1937 handcar, (4) flat cars with figures, display board, and Snow White figure which attaches to the display boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Snow White Pride Lines 1987 Trolley1987 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Trolley by Pride Lines LTD 50th Anniversary Celebration. Wood base measures 19 in. x 5.75 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sublett watercolor painting, Winter LeanCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008), "Winter Lean," watercolor on paper landscape depicting a bare snow-laden tree line on a low ridge with the foremost tree having a distinct leftward tilt and a brigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell 'Stockbridge Main Street' Signed LithographA Norman Rockwell (American, 1874-1978) offset lithograph print titled 'Stockbridge Maine Street at Christmas 1970' depicting a line of snow covered buildings and cars. Facsimile signed on print lowerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMagnentius as Caesar (350-353) AE Centonialis Bronze (3.89 g), Rome 350-351.€10
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesElegant Sterling Silver Flatware Service - Approx 165 Troy - plus 12 knives$3,200(8 bids)