Sold2017Willie White. Two Green & Two Black Birds.Willie White. Two Green and Two Black Birds. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28" w x 22" h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2016Willie White. Blue, Green and Black Birds.Willie White. Blue, Green and Black Birds. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28”w x 22”h. Mounted, not framed. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Willie White. Black Horses & Birds.Willie White. Black Horses and Birds. Signed. Mixed media on poster. Excellent condition. 28" w x 22"h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2016Willie White. Two Black Birds On Blue Field.Willie White. Two Black Birds On Blue Field. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28”w x 22”h. Mounted, not framed. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021E McKnight Kauffer LithographE McKnight Kauffer Lithograph. From the "Soaring to Success- The Herald- the Early Bird", Poster. Size: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Willie White. Blackbirds On Yellow With Planes.Willie White. Blackbirds On Yellow With Planes & Trains. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28”w x 22”h. Mounted, not framed. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque 1973 Orangerie Des Tuileries LithographGeorges Braque 1973-74 Orangerie Des Tuileries exhibition poster. Offset lithograph on paper with board backing and plastic covering. Blue with white and black typeface and black bird motif. Surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETRO AMERICAN ADS COLLECTIBLES AND DOCS LOTA collection of vintage American advertisement decor, leaflets, brochures, and photos. The collection includes a poster, Summer Birds, marked, USA Ketterlinus, Philadelphia; a black and white family pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rasmussen, Aage. Vinderup / Denmark. Copenhagen:Rasmussen, Aage. Vinderup / Denmark. Copenhagen: Rasmussen & Nilsson, 1952. Tourism poster depicting the Mute Swan—Denmark’s National Bird—soaring against a blue background in whichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romero Britto - Signed Poster (Figures, Cats, Floral)ROMERO BRITTO (B. 1963) Two figures with cats, flowers, bird and butterfly Poster in colors 32" x 40" Hand signed lower right side in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Three Birds Framed Print Poster, c. 1960s Georges BraqueLarge Lithograph Three Birds, c. 1960s Georges Braque. This is a poster print after a lithograph of birds by Georges Braque. Variations on this print are sometimes seen in red and black, but rarely inSee Sold Price
Sold2018McCarthy Peace Poster Ben Shahn ArtworkMcCarthy Peace Poster Ben Shahn Artwork. Bird artwork print with bold text. Framed in a dark black toned metal frame. Framed art print poster, printed in corner LITHO IN USA. Measures approx 38 in talSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID T. SMITH SOAP HOLLOW STYLE POSTER BED.Mid 19th century. Turned posts and scrolled head and foot boards. Refitted as a king size bed with late red and black grained paint accented with bronzed paint stencils including birds and stars and "See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Coloured Autographed Lithographic PosterMarc Chagall, "(Blue Bird) Septième Biennale De Peinture, Menton, Juillet Septembre 1968, coloured lithographic poster, printer Mourlot, signed in the plate and dated 1954, signed in black marker lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Chinese Stone Four Seasons PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A set of four Chinese carved stone plaques in the motif of the four seasons, with blossoming trees as well as birds soaring and perched along their branches. Carved in black stone, possibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Traylor (1854-1947) WatercolorWatercolor or black poster paint with pencil on cardboard, figure of a bird, pencil signed (*Bill Traylor, 1854-1947). Circa 1940. 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. (Framed dimensions: 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches).See Sold Price
Sold202210 Guatemalan Artworks10 Guatemalan Artworks. Portraits Marked Adcraft, Folder Marked Impreso Guatemala Por Adcraft. Black And White Posters 17.5H x 13.75W in. Larger Bird Piece 37.75H x 9.625W in. Smaller Bird Piece 36.62See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE DAUM NANCY MINIATURE VASE WITH BLACK BIRDS.A beautiful miniature vase by Daum Nancy. The 3" tall round-bottom vase has a frosted white background, decorated with a winter scene of blackbirds and snow-covered trees. The underside is signed "DauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original JD Challenger Painting "Black Bird's Vision" O/CAn original painting by JD Challenger (b. 1954 Oklahoma) Title: "Black Bird's Vision". Material: Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right and on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.H.M '92: Two Black Birds - Oil PaintingOil on canvas mounted to board painting of two black birds on a floral branch, signed "E.H.M. '92" lower right. [Art: 43" H x 23 1/4" W; Frame: 46" H x 26 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2018ALFRED HITCHCOCK THE BIRDS POSTERAn American one-sheet poster for the Alfred Hitchcock film; The Birds; (Alfred J. Hitchcock, 1963).; Framed: Overall, 44 by 31 inches; Sight, 40 1/2 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FRANZ BERGMAN BRONZE BLACK BIRDS.Austrian, 1838-1894. Cold painted bronze, both marked with "B" in urn. One is also marked "Geschutzt". Original paint has minor wear. 5"h. 5.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque, "The Black Birds" - Color LithographGeorges Braque "The Black Birds" color lithograph. Signed lower left on the margin "G. Braque" lower right on work. Galerie Maeght, Paris- blind stamp, edition 226/300. Dimensions: Art: 13&See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCreature from the Black Lagoon Movie Poster 12 X 18$6
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHIC$100