Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed diecutSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed diecut metal bottle, mfgd by Robertson-Dualife, Springfield, Exc+ color & cond, 29"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, diecut metalSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, diecut metal bottle shape, mfgd by AAA Sign Co., c.1940s, Exc+ cond w/some surface irregularities not readily apparent, 30"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal,Soda fountain sign, Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal, American Art Works-Coshocton, O., marked M-160, Exc+ cond, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie Root Beer bottle cap,Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie Root Beer bottle cap, embossed diecut metal in red, white & blue, old & orig in Exc cond, 34"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Richardson Root Beer, diecutSoda fountain sign, Richardson Root Beer, diecut embossed metal in shape of keg, Near-Mint NOS cond, 24"H x 21.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (3), Kist bottle cap, embossedSoda fountain signs (3), Kist bottle cap, embossed metal, dated 1959, Exc cond, 15"Dia, NuGrape Soda oversized bottle, embossed metal, 17"H x 5"W & newer Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal by AAA SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VGSoda fountain sign, Dads Root Beer, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint loss at bottom, 48"H x 54"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, large bottle graphic, marked made in USA BN-12, shows minor touch up on both upper corners of self-frame, o/wise Exc+ to Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked Printed in USA, 8-37, Exc+ cond, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked PM-5, Exc+ to Near-Mint cond, 18"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain thermometers (2), Hires Root Beer,Soda fountain thermometers (2), Hires Root Beer, embossed diecut metal oversized bottles, one Exc w/working thermometer, other Exc but missing tube, 29"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal by Stout-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 30"W & Hires Root Beer framed cdbd w/pool scene, VG cond, 14.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal marked PM-1, Exc+ Like-New cond, 19"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should, self-framed litho on embossed metal, c.1940s, marked PM-2 lower right, Exc+ cond & prof framed, 13.5"H x 32.75"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd bySoda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd by Press Sign Co.-St. Louis, 1964, VG+ cond, 10"H x 28"W & Hires Root Beer, VG cond w/light scratches, 24"H x 28"W, both embossed metal.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buckeye Root Beer Syrup Dispenser Soda Fountain12" x 20" x 21"h Original scarce stainless steel soda fountain with 3 metal embossed Buckeye Root Beer Signs attached on the sides and back. Comes with original tray. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" BottleSoda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" Bottle Cap w/bottle in hand graphic, c.1950s, Good to VG cond w/scattered abrasions & edge oxidation, 40"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, "Drink Frostie Root Beer", metalSoda Fountain Sign, "Drink Frostie Root Beer", metal lightup w/screen-printed translucent plastic front, VG cond w/some wear to graphic, 6.5"H x 15.25"W x 4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain (5), Hires Root Beer embossed wood tray,Soda Fountain (5), Hires Root Beer embossed wood tray, 2 different Hires mugs , Triple XXX Root Beer mug & Pink's Ginger Beer stoneware bottle, Hires transfer mug w/damage & other w/hairline, remaindeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain door handle, Hires Root Beer, diecutSoda fountain door handle, Hires Root Beer, diecut metal w/bottle graphic, Exc cond, 13.5"H x 2.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising SignHowel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Howel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA SignHowel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWEL'S ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Maker's marked "M-170." C. 1950's Howel's Root Beer embossed tin bottle sign. CONDITION: Sign shows fade throughout the color and rubs to most of the embossed lettering. Sign has areas of surfaceSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$175(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHIC$650(2 bids)