Sold2021Sofia NIZOVAIA (1918-1993) Ukrainian - RussianSofia NIZOVAIA (1918-1993) ; The girl, Petrol seller ; 1940s ; watercolor on paper / unframed ; dimensions 27 x 16 cm (10 2/3 x 6 1/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baskakov Nikolai Nikolaevich (1918-1993), RussianBaskakov Nikolai Nikolaevich (1918-1993), Russian School. Oil on canvas, ''Matchmaking'' dated 1950, Young couple sat at a table with figures looking on. Signed lower left. 66 1/4 x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN - UKRAINIAN BADGE, 1918EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN BADGE 'TO the HERO of the JANUARY EVENTS of 1918' 'To the Hero of the January events of 1918' Soviet badge for participants of the establishment of Soviet power in UkrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sascha Brastoff (1918-1993) Cave Painted Wall TileSascha Brastoff (Russian/Hungarian, 1918-1993) Mid Century porcelain wall plaque decorated with a primitive motif. Caveman style scene shows hunters surrounding horses in a forest. Signed Sascha B., lSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. BONGART (1918-1985) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanSergei BONGART (1918-1985) ; Landscape with a children ; 20th century ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 41 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH SHIPS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, hand colored lithograph on paper, Vessels, 1993. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Ilya Kabakov is Soviet and American artist, repreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH SHIPS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, colored lithograph on paper, Vessels, 1993. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Ilya Kabakov is Soviet and American artist, representaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soviet Military Uniform and Insignia 1918 -1958.First English Language Edition, published by Alga-Fund, St. Petersburg. Printed in Finland, 1993. First published in Russian by the USSR Ministry of Defense, 1960. All in fine condition. In the originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Mintchine (Ukrainian/Russian, 1898-1931) Interior of a studio (Siesta)Abraham Mintchine (Ukrainian/Russian, 1898-1931) Interior of a studio (Siesta) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 38.5 x 55cm (15 3/16 x 21 5/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021An extremely rare Ukrainian/Russian Tartar sabre, 17thAn extremely rare Ukrainian/Russian Tartar sabre, 17th centuryThe slender, single-edged blade with several offset fullers on both sides and a long, slightly widened, double-edged point. The florally eSee Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene with a couple of peasants and a horse, 1946. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman SIELSKI (1903-1990) Ukrainian - RussianRoman SIELSKI (1903-1990) ; The forest ; mid 20th century ; oil on cardboard ; dimensions 33 x 46 cm (13 x 18 inch.) signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. HNIZDOVSKY 1915-1985 Ukrainian - Russian - AmericanJacques HNIZDOVSKY (1915 Ternopol, Ukraine - 1985 New York) ; Botanical pair drawings ; mid 20th century ; ink on paper / framed with glass ; each one size 25,5 x 17,5 cm (10 x 7 in.) ; signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nemesio Antunez 1918 - 1993Untitled, 1969, Oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 22X27 cm, Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Liber SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) Ukrainian - RussianLiber Bencionovych SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) ; Landscape ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 60 cm (19 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking servicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fedor Ivanovich DANILOV (1863-1927) Ukrainian - RussianFedor Ivanovich DANILOV (1863-1927) ; Landscape ; early 20th century ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 32 x 42 cm (12 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Liber SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) Ukrainian - RussianLiber Bencionovych SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) ; Industrial landscape ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 55 cm (19 2/3 x 21 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruitsBoris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 74cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nickolai GETMAN (1917-2004) Ukrainian - RussianNickolai Ivanovich GETMAN (1917 Kharkov, Ukraine - 2004 Orel, Russia) ; Self-portrait ; 1949 ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 72 x 95 cm (28 1/3 x 37 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated upper right ;See Sold Price
Sold2016NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FARMYARD IN AUTUMN, SIGNED. 9 7/8 X 12 7/8" (25.0 CM X 33.0 CM); FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: TRINITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023UKRAINIAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers and fruits by the sea. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally signed on the backside. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to: Il'ya Repin Ukrainian-Russianattributed to: Il'ya Repin Ukrainian-Russian (1844-1930) Watercolor on Paper "Cossack" Circa 1894. Signed Lower Right and Dated 1894. Recently Re-Matted and Framed. Showing Marks of Previous Matting.See Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Portrait of a sailor", watercolor on cardboard$150
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Epee players", watercolor on cardboard$300
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Woman and worker", watercolor on cardboard$150
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Returned", watercolor on cardboard$200
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "On the way to the theater", watercolor on cardboard$180
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Colonel Gao, Liu Li Han", watercolor on cardboard$200
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Returned from a business trip", watercolor on cardboard$200
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Girl with a scarf", watercolor on cardboard$220
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Students", watercolor on cardboard$260
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Musician", watercolor on cardboard$340
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "You forgot your keys!", watercolor on cardboard$200
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Interesting offer", watercolor on cardboard$220
23 hrs LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "The daughter-in-law has arrived", watercolor on cardboard$240