Sold2022some dollhouse pictures, tin, sheet brass and tin frames, 6-9 cm, 1 sliding picture, smallsome dollhouse pictures, tin, sheet brass and tin frames, 6-9 cm, 1 sliding picture, small picture, child with cat, oil on wood, 20.5 cm x 16 cm German Description Einige Puppenstuben-Bilder, ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2022big mixed lot of dollhouse pictures and mirrors, partially sheet brass, gilded, 1 sacral fold-outbig mixed lot of dollhouse pictures and mirrors, partially sheet brass, gilded, 1 sacral fold-out picture, height: 9 cm German Description Gr. Konv. Puppenstuben-Bilder u. Spiegel, teilw. MessingblechSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI/PININFARINA 2 original company photos FerrariFERRARI/PININFARINA 2 original company photos Ferrari 365 P, (stamped Carrozzeria Pininfarina 1966), picture No. 893 and 896, 13 x 18 cm German Description FERRARI/PININFARINA 2 original Werkfotos FerSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI Mixed lot with 4 original B/W fair picturesFERRARI Mixed lot with 4 original B/W fair pictures Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Daytona Perspex, all c. 13 x 18 cm, good condition German Description FERRARI, Konv. 4 original s/w Messe-Aufnahmen Ferrari 365 GTSee Sold Price
Sold2016birdcage, tin, birdcage, Penny Toy, sheet metal,birdcage, tin, birdcage, Penny Toy, sheet metal, fisherman, height 5 cm, 1 birdcage cardboard, 2 pictures, 1 picture of it with mass frame, 8.5 cm, windmill, early German Description Vogelkäfig,See Sold Price
Sold2017early children's sewing machine, iron casting,early children's sewing machine, iron casting, handpainted, France, c. 1870, flower picture as transfer, height: 13.5 cm German Description Frühe Kinder-Nähmaschine, Eisenguss, handlackiert,See Sold Price
Sold2023dollhouse decoration pieces, picture, 4.5 cm, some tin parts, 1 glass lamp, casket with cutlerydollhouse decoration pieces, picture, 4.5 cm, some tin parts, 1 glass lamp, casket with cutlery parts German Description Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Bild, 4,5 cm, einige Zinnteile, 1 GlasleSee Sold Price
Sold2015easel with embroidered picture, chair, 1 bisqueeasel with embroidered picture, chair, 1 bisque shoulder headed doll, type Alice, 13 cm German Description Staffelei mit gesticktem Bild, Stuhl, 1 Biskuit-Brustblattkopf-Puppe, Typ Alice, 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017early doctor's case, brown, with pressure lock, 1early doctor's case, brown, with pressure lock, 1 handles, 4 feet, height: 18 cm, width: 43 cm, depth: 13 cm, the strong traces of usage are caused of old age German Description Früher ArztkofferSee Sold Price
Sold2022bag, early, embroidery, height: 17 cm, with inset stones and beads, 1 botanize-barrel, sheet metal,bag, early, embroidery, height: 17 cm, with inset stones and beads, 1 botanize-barrel, sheet metal, lithographed, small jewelry box, picture, small articles, bags German Description Tasche, früh,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Mongolian Style Gilt Bronze Buddha StatueH. 18 cm.W. 13 cm.Weight. 1.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUANDIDescription Française: GUANDI Sujet en bronze, représentant Guandi assis, vêtu de son armure. Chine, période Ming. Hauteur: 34 cm / 13 1/2" English Description: : GUANDI Bronze suSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
2021Chinese White Jade Lotus and Phoenix CenserChinese White Jade Lotus and Phoenix Censer Qing period. Chinese White Jade Lotus and Phoenix Censer. 7 1/8 in (18.0 cm) x 5 1/8 in (13.0 cm) x 3 7/8 in (10.0 cm) Provenance: From the collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Large bookworm' book shelf, 1993Ron Arad. 'Bookworm' book case, 1993. L. 600 x 18 x 13 cm. Made by One Off, London. Sheet steel with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous vintage Christian Dior blue rhinestone clip on earringsGorgeous vintage Christian Dior blue rhinestone clip on earrings . Signed on the back. Measuring 1”long. See pictures for more details as they are the best description. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBISee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Central Anatolian Kilim, 17th/18th C.Early Central Anatolian Kilim, 17th/18th C., 5'3'' x 12'1'' (160 x 368 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 9 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILIMS, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1Jacques Lipchitz Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1 1932bronze 7.25 h × 5 w × 11 l in (18 × 13 × 28 cm) Engraved signature and number to edge of base '4/7 Lipchitz' with thumbprint. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt, VanishSol LeWitt Vanish 1994screenprint on Fabrino each sheet: 18 h x 13.375 w in (46 x 34 cm) portfolio: 18.5 h x 13.75 w x 1.125 d in (47 x 35 x 3 cm) Signed to lower right of each sheet 'LeWitSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969)EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969) Porte St. Denis in Winter, circa 1950 oil on canvas 34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists SignedSong Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists Signed, with some search information wrote papers in 1961. There are similar inkstones in the reference book (see pictures). 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A German Brass and Black Lacquered Microscope Height* A German Brass and Black Lacquered Microscope r. fuess, berlin, early 20th century number 544 with a fitted wood case and additional accessories. Height 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property froSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Chinese gilt decorated powder blue ground porcelain teapot and cover$425(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 15th-16th C. Russian or Croatian BERDYCH Polearm Axe of Awesome & Rare Form. Almost$750
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-e$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)