Sold2024Wenz-Vietor, Else Aus dem kleinen alten Städtchen. Leporello mit 7 doppelblattgr.Wenz-Vietor, Else Aus dem kleinen alten Städtchen. Leporello mit 7 doppelblattgr. chromolithogr. Tafeln und 22 (von 24) farbigen Einsteckfiguren von E. Wenz-Viétor. Oldenburg, Stalling, (192See Sold Price
Sold2019HAUSER original study of a game board, markings for theHAUSER original study of a game board, markings for the playing "Biene Maja", Verlag von Ilse Wenz Vietör from 1928, one of the most well-known picture book illustrator in the '20s and '30s, 65 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIX BOOKS ARCHITECTURE & DESIGNA group of 6 books including: Harbeson, John F. The Study of Architectural Design. New York: Pencil Point Press, 1927. Illustrated. 4to, cloth, wear else v. good [sold with] Hutchins, Nigel. RestoringSee Sold Price
Sold20231984 Jackson RHOADS Flying V! CaseThis guitar is 40 Years old! Has nicks scratches and dings has a original Kahler! This guitar is a metal machine original case! If your are looking for a brand new guitar, Look Somewhere else! DisplaySee Sold Price
2020HERMES VALENTINE RED CASHMERE V NECK SWEATER XLAMAZING sweater by Hermes. 100% cashmere in luscious bold Valentine's Day RED! One small hole in the back of the collar, see pictures. All else is in great preowned condition with just some mild wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR VOLODIA LAZAREV (Russia, 1904-1988)view of Notre Dame Cathedral from across the Seine in Paris, oil on canvas, signed 'V. Lazarev' (lower right), small 1/4in. paint flaw at upper right, else UV clean, 28x38in., overall framed 36x46in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPIELLO LE THERMOGENE POSTERLeonetto Cappiello (1875-1942) 'Le Thermogene - Engendre La Chaleur', Dehon & Cie. Valenciennes - Paris, V. 175-P-20.490, 31.25 x 47 inches. 1-inch tear at bottom edge, else very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watchmakers Occupational Shaving MugPorcelain with polychrome painted pocket watch with time at 11:22, gilt name below Zos Schror, marked T&V France, 3 1/2" diameter & high. Condition wear to gilt, else VG.See Sold Price
Sold20171892 Charles Spurgeon All of Grace Puritan Devotional1892 Charles Spurgeon All of Grace Puritan Devotional Baptist Faith v Sin “Common sense is as much needed in religion as anywhere else.”― C.H. Spurgeon, All of Grace Charles Spurgeon’s claSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese White and Blue Glaze Red Plum Plossom PlateChinese White and Blue Glaze Red Plum Plossom Plate, Da Qing Kang Xi Nian Zhi Mark. Private collection of Fong Jing Pei. Published at: JINGPEI FONG. ELEGANCE OF THE COUNT. JOSLYN ART MUSEUM. OMAHA. NESee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG WHITE DUAN INKSTONE ZITAN BOX INLAID SILVERQIANLONG WHITE DUAN INKSTONE, ZITAN BOX INLAID SILVER. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION FROM JAPAN. ZITAN BOX D 6 1/4 INCHES, WHITE DUAN INKSTONE D 5 5/8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists SignedSong Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists Signed, with some search information wrote papers in 1961. There are similar inkstones in the reference book (see pictures). 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price