Sold2016Painting, Claude GeorgesClaude Georges (French, 1929-1988), "Natier et Noir," 1957, gouache, signed and dated lower right, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 25"h x 18.75"w, overall: 33.5"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Roderic (O'connor) Montagu Gouaches 1957Two signed and dated gouache Roman garden statuary designs. Slightly differing sizes. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 31" x W 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) RODRICK MONTAGU (1907 - 2001) GOUACHE 1957Two signed and dated gouache garden statuary designs. Slightly differing sizes. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 31" x W 12.5" Condition: Some age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937)David Hockney (b. 1937), color offset lithograph, "David Hockney Dessins et Gravures"/"Seated man", signed David Hockney in pencil lower right #261/450, sight size 23" x 17", Bellette Hofmann Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). Chagall Gouaches 1957-1968.CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). Chagall Gouaches 1957-1968. April 1968. New York: Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1968.† 11 3/8 x 9 1/8 inches, 44pp. Color plates and illustrations. Original pictorial wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght, gouaches et Lavis Measures: 31 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold20231960's Original Color Lithograph Gallery Exhibition Poster Juan Gris ExhibitionPublished by Mourlot, 1965 original colored lithograph exhibition poster for Juan Gris exhibition "Gouaches et Dessins 1910-1927" Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris Very good condition unframed: 27 x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Book: Marc Chagall, Gouaches 1957-1968, IllustratedBook: Marc Chagall, Gouaches 1957-1968, Illustrated. Lithograph. size: 12x9.25x0.5See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE Monotypes Exhibit LithographMarked on center Jim Dine, Monotypes Et Gravures, Galerie Maeght S.A. Depicts a monotype heart by Jim Dine with scribbled color blocks in and outside the heart. Professionally framed in wooden frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART CANADA QUEBEC – catalogues et monographies (2LANDORI, Eva. - Eva Landori, poèmes et gravures. Paris, 1964. 17/36. 4 gravures originales numérotées et signées. Pochette. - Landori : gravures / etchings. Montréal, ArtisticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Juan Gris 1965 Exhibition PosterVintage Juan Gris 1965 Exhibition Poster.Vintage exhibition poster. Juan Gris -Gouaches Et Dessins: 1910-1927. Galerie Louis Leiris. 1965; 29in. X 23in.(framed)See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHorst Egon KALINOWSKI (1924-2013). Sans titre (1957). Collage signe et date 57 en bas a droite. 25 x€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Paysage (1957). Huile sur papier signee et datee 57 en haut a gauche.€200
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)£5,000