Sold2021Vintage Travel Souvenir AccessoriesA cased assortment of vintage silver plated & enameled travel souvenir accessories, consisting of: twenty seven assorted napkin rings, four match box covers, three lighters, three cigarette cases andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Gouache On Verve CoverGouache on Verve fitted-box cover, untitled scene with multiple figures, attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Inscribed "Pour Louis Recor en souvenir", signed, and dated 1955, the box having beenSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRINKET BOXES COMPACTS SOUVENIR SPOONS & MORETRINKET BOXES COMPACTS SOUVENIR SPOONS & MORE To include pill boxes, trinket boxes, compact, souvenir spoons, metal floral cover plates, enamel matchbox cover, and mother-of-pearl articulated fish botSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Souvenir Snuffearly 20th century, a circular box with covers decorated with Gettysburg scenes, notably the Wade farm house, wherein occurred the only civilian death in the Battle of Gettysburg., mirrored interior.See Sold Price
Sold20241893 Columbian Exposition Playing CardsRare 1893 Columbian Exposition Souvenir playing cards. G.W. Clark. Administration Building Cover. Original Deck Box and Cards. Box is damaged. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the picturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tooled Leather Folio CoverTooled leather folio cover lined with moire taffeta and with laced edging, in original box and is being sold with a 1966 color souvenir guide book for The Alhanbra in Granada, Spain. Folio cover measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022World Wide Estate Stamp Lot.Box loaded with mint and use Foreign and US stamps includes 19th century-20th Century. Loaded with Covers, Stamps, Souvenir Sheets. Mint and Used with high catalogue material included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edna G. Lazaron Artist Book Mayans Fabric Paper ClayEdna Lazaron (1924-2007) Norfolk VA artist. Titled Souvenir Vignette / Mayans. Artist book - Pottery covers enclose paper collage booklets, all encased in a sewn fabric box, fastened with buttons. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Late Ming Cinnabar Lacquer Tiered Box & CoverChinese, Late Ming Dynasty or Early Qing Dynasty, 17th century A five-tiered cinnabar lacquer box of square form with flat top deeply carved with scholar and attendants in a waterside pavillion overloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinach-Green Jade Openwork 'Peony' Box & Cover, 18c.362 十八世紀 碧玉鏤雕牡丹花紋香盒 D9.5cm 來源:倫敦 Woolley & Wallis 2014 年 11See Sold Price
Sold201715TH C. CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER ROUND BOX & COVERCarved from hundreds thin layers of Vermillion red-orange lacquer, of flattened cylindrical form, vertically elevated sides raised from flat base. The exterior deftly carved in deep relief with a schoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Meissen Snowball Schneeballen Box & CoverLarge German Meissen Snowball Schneeballen Box & Cover. H 6" x W 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL RECTANGULAR BOX COVER AND COPPER-ALLOY BOX The cover Qianlong (2)A CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL RECTANGULAR BOX COVER AND COPPER-ALLOY BOX The cover Qianlong The cover decorated with variegated chrysanthemum sprays issuing from polychrome rockwork on a wan-fret ground, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg 1984 Godaikin Bandai VOLTES V Transforming Super Robot with Original Box, Cover Insert, and InstVintage 1984 Godaikin Bandai VOLTES V Transforming Super Robot with Original Box, Cover Insert, and Instructions booklet. Original decals intact. Missing 1 large yellow missile, 4 small yellow missileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese Silver & 18 C White Jade Box & CoverFine & Rare Chinese 19 Century Carved & Repousse Silver Box with Archaistic Dragon borders, the 4 double-walled sides enhanced with 4 large similarly pierced and carved White Jades probably 18 CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE INTERLOCKING LOTUS BOX & COVERThe box is enlonged with a upper cover decorated with interlocking branches on the rim and cover and bamboo and chrysanthemum on the back. The lower part repeats the same motif. Length: 31.4cm, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUERED BOX & COVERDimensions (Inch): Height: 2 1/4" Width: 6 1/4" Antique Chinese cinnabar lacquered covered box carved into a rectangular shape form, with grooved edges, the top panel deftly carved depicting figurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18 Century Green Jade Round Box & CoverChinese 18 Century Green Jade Round Box & closely fitting Cover well carved with a "Shou" Medallion and stylized petals and leaves, sides with archaistic "C" Curls, the base with a clean foot ring. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christie's Korean Koryo Inlaid Celadon Box & CoverFine Korean Koryo Inlaid Celadon Cosmetics Box & Cover inlaid with black & white slip with scrolling flowers; three spur marks on base; wood box. Good condition, the insides edges of top and bottom wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE EXPORT COIN BOX & COVER CHARLES IVFAMILLE ROSE CHINESE EXPORT COIN BOX & COVER CHARLES IV OF SPAIN, DATED 1808, 2 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Incised & Enameled Yixing Box & CoverChinese Incised & Enameled Yixing Box & Cover with a design of a Scholar on top with calligraphy and flowers of te four seasons to the sides; the inside of box & cover in slightly crackle glaze. CarviSee Sold Price
383 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSteven Spielberg Whoopi Goldberg Signed Color Purple Laser Disc Box Cover$10
3 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), Study for "Frozen Custard", 1939., Pen and ink over$300
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR SD40-2 Diesel Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$100
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA carved zitan 'Kui dragon' box and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£400(1 bid)