Sold2021SPADE COOLEY THE KING OF WESTERN SWINGNo Reserve! Spade Cooley (King Of Western Swing) And His Band – Spanish Fandango Label: RCA Victor – 48-0027 Format: Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Green Country: US Released: 1949 Genre: Folk, World,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Benson's Western Swing U. Letterman Jacket"Western Swing University" on back. "W" on front with "Ray". Size 2XL Extra Long. Good overall condition. From Ray Benson's personal collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver King western style sterling silver cuff braceletengraved heavy cuff bracelet; marked Chatsworth CA; gross weight: 128.1 grams; 7 1/4in; width: 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver King western style sterling silver & 14k gold cuengraved heavy cuff bracelet with gold horseshoes; marked Sterling King, Chatsworth CA; gross weight: 109.4 grams; 6 5/8in; width: 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver King western style sterling silver & 14k gold cuengraved heavy cuff bracelet with two gold stars; marked Sterling King, Chatsworth CA; gross weight: 111.2 grams; 6 5/8in; width: 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rail King Western Pacific & Station PlatformRail King O-27 gauge F-3 B-Unit Diesel 3-Rail Western Pacific No. RK-20138 and Model Power No. 6358 O-027 scale station platform. Each of these pieces come in the original box and appear to be in new/See Sold Price
Sold2019King Western Germany Porcelain Wild Boar VaseKing Western Germany Porcelain Wild Boar Vase. Size: 9 1/4 x 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deutschland tall stein - original King western GermanyDeutschland tall stein - original King western GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021SPADE COOLEYSPADE COOLEY THREE VARIOUS RECORDS FROM Spade Cooley And His Band - Square DancesLabel:RCA Victor - WP 249Series:Musical Smart SetFormat:, Green TranslucentSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 The Sex Pistols Cains Ballroom TicketIn the early days of Cain's Ballroom the venue showcased Western Swing Music. Purchased by investor Larry Shaeffer in 1976 and reopened in 1977, Cain's was revamped to house new rock music. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATE SPADE, MICHAEL KORS, & BRIGHTON HANDBAGSGroup of (3) contemporary designer handbags including: Kate Spade Western Lane "Maya" bag, black nylon size small; MICHAEL Michael Kors cognac pebbled leather "Jet Set" bag with chain handles; and BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (3) including hand painted pottery pitcher 4”, Gerz Germany stein 6.5” & KingLot of (3) including hand painted pottery pitcher 4”, Gerz Germany stein 6.5” & King western Germany stein 8.25”See Sold Price
Sold2016Celebrity & Personality Signed ItemsLot of assorted celebrity and personality signed items includes: John Bromfield 3" (h) x 5" (l) index card, Cindy Crawford (personalized to Paul) 1993 calendar, Spade Cooley 2 3/4" (h) x 4" (l) cut, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Santos Western King Size BedAfter attending harpsichord building school in Rhode Island, Lester moved to Colorado to build guitars with the Bennett brothers. He moved to Cody to build houses, cabinets, and finally furniture. LesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benny, King of Swing: A Pictorial Biography, SignedBook Title: Benny, King of Swing: A Pictorial Biography Based on Benny Goodman's Personal Archives Author: Benny Goodman Publishing: New York: W. Morrow, 1979 First edition Signed by Benny Goodman BSee Sold Price
2024Antique-Inspired Chinese Bronze Western King CoinSize: Diameter 4.8 cm - Thickness 0.3 cm. Materials: Copper, bronze. Condition: Looks like vintage. This old-style Chinese Western King's crafted of bronze and copper coin with green patina is a captiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition MARK MCGWIRE "KING OF SWING 70" CollecMark McGwire: First issue: King of Swing "70!" Limited edition, The Bradford Exchange MLBP 1999. Painted by Danny O'Leary. Mark McGwire: First issue: Big Mac MilestonesSee Sold Price
Sold2023King Spade Metal Belt BuckleKing Spade Metal Belt Buckle. Fits belts 1 1/2" wide. Its maker and date of creation is unknown. Is approx 4 3/4" x 3/4" x 3 1/8" and it weighs 0.31lb. The belt buckle has some smudgesSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vinyl Box Sets-Beethoven, Kings Of Swing, Big Bands And Many More3 Vinyl Box Sets-Beethoven, Kings Of Swing, Big Bands And Many MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Rodriguez 2000 Fleer Ultra Swing Kings Insert #10SK AcetateAlex Rodriguez 2000 Fleer Ultra Swing Kings Insert #10SK AcetateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Mcgwire 2001 Fleer Ultra Swing Kings Acetate #SK 7 CardinalsMark Mcgwire 2001 Fleer Ultra Swing Kings Acetate #SK 7 CardinalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early King's Powder Works LithographFull title being King's Great Western Powder Works. King's Station, Warren Co. Ohio., marked lower center Krebs Lithographing Company Cincinnati, 19 x 16 in original Victorian frame, 24 1/2 x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Goodman Autographed Photo w/ Color PosterHand signed autographed black and white photo of Benny Goodman( 1909 - 1986 ) ~ American jazz clarinetist and bandleader known as the "King of Swing". Below with a color poster. Signed as shown in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goodman,Benny Signed Name TagBenjamin David Goodman (1909 –1986) was an American clarinetist and bandleader known as the "King of Swing". Signed name tag.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausOriginal 1968 Beatles Yellow Submarine Blue Meanie Production Drawing by Ron Campbell$10
BonhamsROLEX | AIR-KING REF.REF114200, A STAINLESS STEEL BRACELET WATCH, CIRCA 2011HK$30,000(27 bids)