Sold2021Legend of the Suns in N?huatl and Spanish, 1903Heading: (Mexico) Author: Paso y Troncoso, Francisco del Title: Leyenda de los Soles: Continuada con otras leyendas y noticias, relacio?n ano?nima escrita en lengua mexicana el an?o 1558... Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Alice in Wonderland Figurine 8350Spanish Name: Alicia En El Pais De Las Maravillas Sculptor: Francisco Polope Year Issued: 2009 Year Retired: N/A Finish: Glazed Height (in): 8.25 Width (in): 5.00 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish)Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, 1975. Original color lithograph on Wove Guarro, fro the edition of 1500, signed in the stone as issue. The shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish)Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, 1975. Original color lithograph on Wove Guarro, fro the edition of 1500, signed in the stone as issue. The shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations A...Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro. 1975. Color lithograph. Edition of 1500, signed in plate lower right corner. Sheet: 19 ½ x 28”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas conJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro XIV. Sgn. lower right, Miro. Initialed lower left, "HC". Original color lithograph on Arches paper, 1st stateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas conJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, XI. Sgn. lower right, Miro. Initialed lower left, "HC". Original lithograph, 1st state, 1975. Book edition ofSee Sold Price
2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph printed in colors on Guarro paper "Maravilas Con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro". Circa 1975. Signed in the plate. Rare edition of 315. Overall 37 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Color LithographMaravillas I from "Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro." Signature in plate bottom right. Printer: La Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona. From the rare limited edition of 1500. CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold20241743 LIFE OF CHRIST w/ DESCRIPTION of of JERUSALEM in SPANISH antique VELLUMHistoria Universal de la Vida, y peregrinacion del hijo de dios en el mundo by Pedro Gomez Duran A LIFE OF CHRIST WITH DESCRIPTION of HOLY LAND of JERUSALEM By Pedro Gomez Duran, a monk of the order oSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Joan Miró - Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiroLot 146 after Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (1975) lithograph 19 5/8 x 28 3/16 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019CUT 120$$ 1960 SPANISH LB POSTER – SUDDENLY, LASTDescription ORIGINAL 1960 SPANISH LB POSTER SUDDENLY, LAST SUMMER COOL ELIZABETH TAYLOR! Original 1960 Spanish Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (27? x 41 1/4?) De Repente, en el Verano Poster hasSee Sold Price
Sold20161758 Spanish Religious Printed Book Suspiros TiernosSpain, 1758 CE. This is a printed religious book, Suspiros Tiernos de Nuestro Divino Redemptor con las Lamentaciones de su Profeta Jeremias en el Triduo de la Semana Santa, with a gold-detailed leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2024HC Proof Joan Miro's Wonders w/ Aristocratic VariationsJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). "Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miro's Garden, IX" (Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en El Jardin de Miro) lithograph in colors, 1975. Edition: H.C. (HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, Signed Lithograph, from Maravillas.JOAN MIR” (Spanish 1893-1983) "Plate 8 from Maravillas con variaciones acrÛsticas en el jardÌn de MirÛ" Lithograph. Sheet: 29 1/2 x 20 5/8 inches / 74.93 x 52.39 cm; Frame: 36 3/8 x 27 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) 'MARAVILLAS' LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, from "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro," signed in the stone lower right Miro (Joan Miro, Spanish, 1893-1983), certificate issued by The Great DanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph After Joan MiroLithograph after Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983); from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas en el jardín de Miró; signed in the plate; 19 1/2" x 14" (sight, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN ART BOOKSAncient Civilizations of the Andes, Means, 1931, clothbound, El Arte en el Imperio de los Incas, Doering, 1952, clothbound, Spanish language, and treasures of Ancient Mexico, Cervantes, 1978. ServiceaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Commemorative Medal from the series “Leaders Politicos en el Mundo€10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un Santo$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650