2023Flamenco Guitarist Figural Genre Interior PaintingMystery Artist (fl. Mid 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural work depicting a Spanish flamenco guitar player musician, serenading a pair of female figures, with bottle of sangrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cordoba Iberia F7 Paco Traditional Spanish Flamenco Acoustic Guitar with Case Paco De LuciaDescribed By: Sam CNX VXZ 7994 Title: Cordoba Iberia F7 Paco Traditional Spanish Flamenco Acoustic Guitar with Case Homage to Paco De Lucia Description: The F7 Paco Nylon-String Flamenco AcousticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vicente Tatay Spanish Flamenco Classical GuitarBeautiful all original Vicente Tatay classical Spanish guitar. Made in Valencia, Spain. Original paper label and name on head. Natural finish rosewood back and sides, and cedar top. Includes gray caseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alhambra Model 7FS Spanish GuitarAlhambra Muro de Alcoy Spanish acoustic / flamenco guitar, model 7FS, model number 20010474, with associated Alvarez-Yairi hard storage case. 39.75" L x 15" W x 3.75" D. Minor wear and areas of smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Augustin Ubeda: Guitar and DoveAugustin Ubeda (Spanish, 1925 - 2007): Guitar and Dove, ca 1970's. Lithograph on paper, signed lower right, E/A edition. This Spanish painter and graphic artist worked in a lyrical, surrealist style sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish hand woven carpet Rene Fabrica De Tapices StuycSpanish hand woven carpet Rene Fabrica De Tapices Stuyck Madrid 1925 - the date is woven in the border, with central rose medallion on pistachio field scrolled spandrels floral border Dimensions: 500See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Garcia 65 Classical Spanish Acoustic GuitarHand built 1965 in Madrid Spain. Includes case. Fine condition as shown. We did not test any of the amps, guitars or audio equipment. Listing and selling as is-as found.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Hernandez (Spanish, 1932-2012) Two GirlsFrancisco Hernandez (Spanish, 1932-2012) Two Girls Singing. Brown and black ink drawing. Signed upper right and dated Madrid 1964. Provenance: Galerie 99, Miami Beach, FL Sight: 38" x 20.5" Frame: 40.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Jose Ramirez R2 Classical Acoustic 4/4 Guitar and Hard CaseThis is a vintage Jose Ramirez R2 classical acoustic guitar crafted in Madrid, Spain in 1997. Floral rosette. Nice bright and resonant tone. The case is 43 x 17 x 6 1/2". The total length of the guitaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Wharton Edwards (1959 - 1950) Two Spanish ScenesTwo scenes in gouache and pastel on paper, one titled "Madrid Palace" and dated for 1925, the other of Cadiz also dated for 1925. George Wharton Edwards was born in Fair Haven, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH VILLAGE IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING20th Century - Impressionist oil painting on canvas. Verso inscribed " Calle de Conde Madrid Antiguo y Novelesco Santos Rosas . H 16" X l 13".See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 20TH C O/C "SPANISH STREET SCENE"A VIEW IN MADRID, SIGNED ON REVERSE WITH ALL INFORMATION. A FEW FLAKES IN THE CANVAS, LITTLE DARK BROWN PAINT FOR TOUCH-UP NEEDED. SIGNED SANTOS NOSAS. NOT RESEARCHED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1995 Manuel Contreras II 1A “Primera” Especial Acoustic Classical Spanish Guitar &Described By: Sam CNX 1583 7991 Title: Vintage 1995 Manuel Contreras II 1A “Primera” Especial Acoustic Classical Spanish Guitar with Alligator Skin Hard Case Description: Vintage 1995 ManSee Sold Price
Sold20231974 Conde Hermanos Flamenco Guitar1974 Conde Hermanos Flamenco Guitar - This guitar was Re-strung and cleaned prior to auction. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Santos FigureA 17th century Spanish Baroque carved wood Santos figure. Depicts a seated man, possibly King Solomon, with metal crown and hands crossed at chest with polychrome decoration and Gilded detail. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL SCHEURICH MEISSEN SPANISH GUITAR PLAYERFirst quality. Measures 8" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Ivory Spanish Santos Head & HandIMPORTANT: THIS LOT IS ONLY AVAILABLE TO PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS PER FEDERAL LAW. PROPER IDENTIFICATION IS REQUIRED. DESCRIPTION: 19th century ivory polychrome Spanish Santos head and hand. Head with gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ben KamihiraBen Kamihira (American/Spanish, 1925-2004), "Ying Yang," oil on linen, signed lower left center, canvas: 36"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FELIPE USABAL Y HERNANDEZ (SPANISH, 1876-1937)Oil on canvas. NYC Scene. Signed upper left. From a Hartsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 33" high x 26.25" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Marin Chiclana Spanish Flamenco Doll$1(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJasper52Studio of Miguel Canals (Spanish 1925-1995) Cherries, Birds & Flowers Oil Canvas$13,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJuan Gil García (1876- 1932) was born in Madrid, Spain and moved to Cuba near the close of the 19th$850
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Spanish blue and white pottery 'lion' dish from the 'mariposas' series, Puente del Arzobispo,€1,600