Sold202119th C Italian Girl Drinking Water At Fountain Painting19th C. Italian Girl Drinking Water At Fountain Oil Painting on canvas. Original frame. 21 x 17 outside frame 28 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL PAINTING OF GIRLOIL PAINTING OF GIRL OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE), OIL PAINTING OF GIRL DRINKING WATER. MINOR DAMAGE TO FRAME. 24" x 27" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified 19th century Painting Drinking from the SourceAntique oil painting on canvas glued on board depicting a young girl and a child drinking water from the source. The work is not signed, and the painting is not identified. The canvas measures 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERICK STUART CHURCH OIL CANVAS PAINTING"The Fountain of Youth" oil on canvas painting depicting a boy and girl in a forest, fountain seen in the background, drinking water from a gourd. Stamp to canvas "Prepared by F.W. Devoe & Co. New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Buigas Signed Oil Painting on CanvasJose Buigas, Spanish Born 1927, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Girls at Bar Drinking, Unframed. 33 inches x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Girl Drinking TeaLot 4 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Girl Drinking Tea (1969) oil on canvas signed lower right 19 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches Provenance: from the estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Woman at Water Well by R. Lurchfarm girl at water well oil on canvas signed l.r. 19 x 23.5 inches (sight) 32 x 37 inches (frame) ​​​​​​​Provenance: Private Midwest Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Spanish Girl Playing GuitarLot 51 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Spanish Girl Playing Guitar oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 30 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2020attr. Pablo Picasso Spanish Oil Canvas Girl 3.4.59Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Picasso and inscribed 3.4.59 underneath signature on the upper right corner. Also inscribed 3.4.59 on verso. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-197See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Boy Drinking Water from Bucket MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some minor scattered inpainting. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School 1874 Bucolic LandscapeAmerican School 1874 Bucolic Landscape with Livestock drinking water near a stream. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 8.75 x 6.75 inches. Overall size: 15.75 x 13.75 inches. Initialed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Spanish Girl Playing Guitar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few minor scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2017George Shawe, paintingGeorge Shawe, painting, George Shawe (American, 1915-1995), Girl seated at water's edge, oil on canvas, signed lower left "George Shawe", 7.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 15"h x 17"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Gonzalez, portrait paintingGeorges Gonzalez, portrait painting, Georges Gonzalez (Spanish, b. 1946), "Oriental Girl", oil on canvas, signed "G. Gonzalez", lower right", 12.25"h x 8.75"w (sight), 17.5"h x 14"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 'Girls By the Water' Belgian, Oil PaintingBelgian painting, oil on canvas. Group of young girls sitting by the water, oil on canvas, in gilt wood frame. Illegibly signed lower left. Measures 33"H x 39.25"W framed; 24"H x 29.5"W unframed. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier Blanch Pla - Two GirlsLot 229 Xavier Blanch Pla Spanish (1918-1999) Two Girls oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 21 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward George Armfield (1817 - 1896)Edward George Armfield (United Kingdom, 1817 - 1896) Painting of cows drinking near a stream of water. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-19TH C. BOSTON SCHOOLPortrait of a Winsome Young Girl with Water Lilies at Pond, oil on canvas, unsigned. Preparer's stencil of J.J. Adams, Boston verso, in original but refinished spruce frame with gilt liner, OS: 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, ca.1830. "Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Period frame. Wear andSpanish school, ca.1830. "Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Period frame. Wear and damage on the side. Measurements: 54 x 45 cm; 73 x 64 cm (frame). Half-length portrait of a girl with bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giner Bueno 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesGiner Bueno (spanish, b. 1935) Girl Playing the Harpsichord, oil on canvas, signed Giner Bueno (lower left) 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Montserrat Barta - Girl on Show HorseMontserrat Barta (Spanish, 1906 - 1988). Girls on show horse, oil on canvas, signed lower left. (HEAR174)(EL) Dimensions: 18 x 21" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pandro Augustini (Spanish, 20th Century) Girl withPandro Augustini (Spanish, 20th Century) Girl with Black Hair. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 20" Frame: 28.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Cuadrado 'Portrait of a Girl' oil on canvasIRENE CUADRADO (Spanish, b. 1975) 'Portrait of a Girl, 2015' oil on canvas, 15.75 x 15.75 inches; overall (with frame): 16.75 x 16.75 inches signed lower center, signed and dated verso.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Victorian British Oil Horses Drinking Water Trough in Village Rural Country Lane$1,500