Sold2024Original Vintage 1910s Swedish Theater Art PosterPeters Stockholms Frilufts-Teater Lithograph 1919 39.3 x 27.9 in. (100 x 71 cm) Printer: Rokotryck, A.-B. Kopia, Sthlm. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, diagonal crease in the top lSee Sold Price
Sold2016STENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILMSTENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILM (RUSSIAN, VLADIMIR 1899-1982; GEORGI 1900-1933) KOGO NUZHNO ``OMOLAZHIVAT``? [Who Needs to be ``Rejuvenated``?], Soviet film poster, 1926, published fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Soviet art. "We gave equal rights to women"]. Poster[Soviet art. "We gave equal rights to women"]. Poster "Woman and the Soviet regime" . Moscow, 1927. 103x68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018El Lissitzky: "Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge"."Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge". Suprematist revolutionary poster from the Russian Civil War between the Tsar supporters and the Revolutionary Troops. C. 1926. Signed in print with Cyrillic monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bitter Campari Rocket Original Vintage Italian Liquor Poster by Nanni 1958On July 29, 1955 America announced its intention to launch a satellite into space for the first time. Four days later, the former Soviet Union said it would do the same and what is now known as the "SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte Bronze Elegance Art Deco Lady w/ Dog Sculpture LE"Elegance" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Lady walking her Dog. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Erte FEDORA Art Deco Lady w Fan Bronze Sculpture"Fedora" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and bead embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte TANAGRA Art Deco Female L/E Bronze 21" Sculpture"Tanagra" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silver drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Mead Lot of Vintage Futuristic Car RenderingLarge group of futuristic car rendering art poster prints by Syd Mead. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais" LithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Divan Japonais", Lithograph in Colors, designed in 1893, signed in plate lower right, SMA art poster edition, gilt and ebonized wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE 'THE GARDENER WITH VEGETABLESA RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE 'THE GARDENER WITH VEGETABLES IN THE APRON' Alexander Terentevitch Metveev, 1926 (design), Soviet Union, Leningrad, State Porcelain Factory, late 1920s Realistically modelled aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1980s Modern Design Opera Poster Kieser ArtKieser, Günther 1930 - 2023 Richard Wagner - Alte Oper Frankfurt Offset 1983 66.1 x 23.6 in. (168 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) was in two sheets, adhered at the seam, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST ETCHING BY V. YANKILEVSKYVery Rare Soviet Nonconformist Art, Etching by Vladimir Yankilevsky 1938-2018. Dimensions: 14 x 17.5, frame size 20.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST ETCHING BY V. YANKILEVSKYVery Rare Soviet Nonconformist Art, Etching by Vladimir Yankilevsky 1938-2018. Dimensions: 14 x 17.5, frame size 20.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Davidson Bronze Sculpture of Ida Rubinstein, datedJoseph (Jo) Davidson (New York/Paris, 1883-1952) patinated bronze sculpture depicting Russian dancer and arts patron Ida Rubinstein in her role as Cleopatra in the 1909 ballet by Michael Fokine. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015I WANT YOUJames Montgomery Flagg 40"x30" USA BT, OF, SS-R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. SEEBURG STYLE C NICKELODEON.1925, USA: The J.P. Seeburg Style "C", called the "Xylophonian" in Seeburg literature, has a 54 note piano with xylophone and mandolin. Center art glass is a open theater curtain, very similar to theSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 Craigie Aitchinson Fish Still Life Oil on CanvasCraigie (John Ronald) Aitchison (Scottish, 1926-2009) Unsigned, label from New Art Centre, London affixed to verso Fish Still Life, 1967 Oil on canvas, sight size: 22" x 18", framed. Whimsical still lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thad Mosley 2013 wood sculpture Blues for PabloMosley, Thaddeus (Thad) (American/Western PA, b. 1926), Blues for Pablo, 2013, carved cherry wood in three pieces, 68 x 15 x 28 inches, signed with the artist's conjoined monogram lower base edge, ProSee Sold Price
2017Jean-Michel Basquiat, Hollywood Africans.. SilkscreenArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Hollywood Africans in front of the Chinese Theater with Footprints of Movie Stars Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen on four-ply Museum Board Edition: From the rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework.Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework. c. 1926. Graphite and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Extremely vivid colors and clear large writing on verso. Masterpiece example. Image is 24.5" w x 18.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Spartak Aka Spartacus - Art By A. Finogenov (1926) 37.7x52.7 Russian Theater Poster LB$2,200
2 hrs LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTwo Posters with Skull Imagery. Color lithograph posters. T...$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
1 day LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500
2 hrs LeftJasper5222x28 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Ski Weld nighttime In Port$260
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$370(6 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)