Sold2020ASSORTED SOLDIER SETS1256. ASSORTED SOLDIER SETS | Lot includes one Spenkuch [Germany] 18 piece Landsknechts, plus early 8 piece plastic musketeers mounted on display board, and early set of Spanish musketeers, 12 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Spenkuch Germany LandsknechtsSpenkuch Germany, Circa 1930's. A Lot of Landsknechts on foot and 2 mounted knights. 10 pieces. Condition fair with paint wear. 3 halberds missing. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spenkuch Lot Landsknechts48mm. Spenkuch of Germany. Lot includes Foot Officer, Drummer, Mercenary with Sword, 11 Mercenaries with Pikes, Fanfare Trumpeter and a Small Contemporary Cannon. 16 Pieces. Condition Good to Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED SPENKUCH ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP SET281. BOXED SPENKUCH ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP SET | Fourteen piece set includes a hand painted tin flying zeppelin with matching base and eight soldiers (one mismatched). | 11.5" w. Box | Box has some insignifSee Sold Price
Sold202317" Pokal w Enamel LandsknechtBlown Amber Glass 17” Pokal. Enameled standing landsknecht. Matching set on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Spenkuch Size 2 German Landsknechts Circa 1500.48mm Landsknechts, colorful mercenaries circa 1500. 21 pieces including mounted officer & early wooden mortar. Condition very good, 1 sword, 1 plume & 3 pike heads gone. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spenkuch Demi Ronde Winter Hunt SetStunning set, featuring some lovely vignettes, many hunters and types of game. 45mm. Mint to near mint condition. Box restored with new wooden lid frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spenkuch #1015 CavallerieEarly 1900's set. 40mm. 6 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
2020A SET OF QING DYNASTY COINSThis coin has an old-fashioned patina, complete appearance, and traces of history are clearly visible. The collection is exquisite and unique in its aesthetic style.See Sold Price
2021A SET OF QING DYNASTY COINSDiameter:3.9cm.This group of coins has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Set of two modular sofas and a coffee table - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Set of two modular sofas and a coffee table - Unique pieceWalnut and fabricEdited by WiddicombModel created in 1955H 76 × L 356 (max) or L 234 (min) × W 86 cm(asSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Golden Tea Ware with Zhuyingtang Mark御赐竹影堂荣真纯金茶器一套 A Set of Golden Tea Ware with Zhuyingtang Mark USD40000-80000 尺寸不一See Sold Price
2021A SET OF SONG DYNASTY COINSThis group of coins has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HISTORIC FABERGE PUNCH SETPrestige Auction LLC is offering to the public for the first time an extremely rare Faberge punch set-Including a bulbous gilt silver and enamel bowl,12 cups,ladle and large platter-presented in a larSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18k grey gold (750‰) adorned with an emerald-cut diamond of 9,84 carats set in aRing in 18k grey gold (750‰) adorned with an emerald-cut diamond of 9,84 carats set in a solitaire mountingEU ring size: 52Gross weight: 10,2 gAccompanied by a Certificate of the Laboratoire LFGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete set / COMES WITH APRRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI 齊白石 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper Framed Length: 61" x Width: 21 1/4" Signed/Seal(s): 7 different artist seals Reference: Sold for USD$275,000 on Feb 16,See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 4 HUANGHUALI ROSE ARMCHAIRSset of 4 pcs of Huanghuali Southern Chinese rose Arm Chairs. Each beautifully proportioned with narrow crest rail supported on slender, gracefully tapered and curved rear posts flat splat, Adorned witSee Sold Price
2021A SET OF QING DYNASTY COINSDiameter:25.5mm.This group of coins has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
2021A SET OF CHINESE ANCIENT COINSThis group of coins has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
2021A SET OF REPUBLIC PERIOD COINSDiameter:3.9cm.This group of coins has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$3,100(11 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$5,500(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing Cards$40(5 bids)
277 Lots AwayElmwood'sA NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND DRESS RING set with a pearl of 5.5mm and an old cut diamond...See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Mottahedeh Cabbage Bowls, Covers and Underplates, After a Model by Meissen$1,200(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Walnut & Burl Walnut Two-Piece Bedroom Set$3,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$210(15 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$275(3 bids)