Sold2020Daum, a pate de verre glass cameo shade, sphericalDaum, a pate de verre glass cameo shade, spherical form, carved with Blackthorns in a sunset landscape, pinched rim, signed in cameo, 13cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Dasson Bronze And Hard Stone Spherical Rotary ClockDESCRIPTION: Henry Dasson Bronze clock featuring a blue spherical rotary movement with numeral plates ringed around the center. Movement is held by gilt bronze foliage and cattail designs one leaf ofSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc. French Industrial Spherical Boiler Clock Set3 Pc. French Industrial Spherical Boiler Clock Set. Silver plated bronze case in the form of a spherical boiler with industrial instruments and gears on the round platform, has a beveled glass in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR DECORATIVE BRONZE PLANTERS SPHERICALA pair of decorative bronze planters in spherical form having organic branch form legs, marked HV to bottom. Ht: 11.5" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Bronze Spherical BalsamariumRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A heavy, cast bronze balsamarium, a rounded vessel with relief concentric circles in two registers around its body and a tall, narrow spout. A cast bSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER Earrings with spherical beads bands in 18KEarrings with spherical beads bands in 18K yellow gold.Omega closure. Signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRASS AND MAHOGANY-CASED 'SPHERICAL WEIGHT CLOCK'Limited edition of 999 pieces, CIRCA 1960 Movement :The single-train timepiece movement powered by steel ball weights dropping from a spiral track into a six-spoke 'ferris wheel', then deposited intoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ZITAN ALTAR TABLE WITH SPHERICAL LEGSAntique Cinese carved Zitan side altar table. The rectangular flat top surmounting a shaped apron flanked by scalloped spandrels. Raised over the shaped spherical legs, bridged by double stretched barSee Sold Price
2024A GREEN GLAZED SPHERICAL PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Green Glazed Spherical Porcelain Bottle, with Famille-Rose Dragon Design.PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 孔祥熙, 1880-See Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW-GROUND EMBROIDERED SILK 'LOTUS' SPHERICAL ELBOW CUSHION QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYYELLOW-GROUND EMBROIDERED SILK 'LOTUS' SPHERICAL ELBOW CUSHION QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 黃地刺繡纏枝蓮花蝙蝠銜磬ŀSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weltron 2007 Stereo System with Two Grundig Spherical LoudspeakersWeltron 2007 Stereo System with Two Grundig Spherical Loudspeakers 1) Weltron 2007 "Ufo", c. 1971, Weltron Co., Inc., Durham, NC, USA; with AM and FM radio, record player for 33, 45 and 78 rpm, cassetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique AB Aronsson & Soner spherical sundial on pedestalAntique AB Aronsson & Soner spherical sundial on cast garden stone pedestal. Sundial marked AB Aronsson & Soner. Made in Sweden. Pedestal marked Henri Studio Palantine, ILL. Early 20th century. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2024A YELLOW SPHERICAL PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Yellow Spherical Porcelain Bottle, with Iron-Red Dragon and Blue Clouds Design, Symbolize Auspiciousness.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Art Deco Brass Spherical LanternsGroup of Three Art Deco Brass Spherical Lanterns early 20th century, each with curved glass panels, the center modeled as open joined rings, the interior fitted for three electrical candles, suspendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Charles X bronze spherical zodiac clockA Charles X gilt and patinated bronze spherical zodiac clockcirca 1830The spherical dial with Roman chapters supported by an eagle, the twin train movement with outside countwheel striking on a bell,See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE ZITAN ALTAR TABLE WITH SPHERICAL LEGSLarge carved Zitan Chinese side altar table. The rectangular flat top surmounting a shaped apron flanked by scalloped spandrels. Raised over the shaped spherical legs, bridged by stretched bars to eacSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SHINY RED GLAZED SPHERICAL PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Shiny Red Glazed Spherical Porcelain Bottle, Windowed Famille-Rose Pines and Playing-Weiqi Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spherical tureen of Spanish silver punched 1st Law ofSpherical tureen of Spanish silver punched 1st Law of Espuñes. With cartouches decorated with scenes of francachela and popular characters. Weight: 2,032 Kg. size: 24 x 29 x 38 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY THUMBPRINT / ARGUS (OMN) SPHERICAL COVERED BOWLEARLY THUMBPRINT / ARGUS (OMN) SPHERICAL COVERED BOWL ON HIGH FOOT / COVERED COMPOTE, colorless lead glass, bowl featuring a 32-scallop rim above seven rows of thumbprints, raised on a 12-flute doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Spherical Form Vasecirca 1900glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalp...PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Spherical Form Vase circa 1900 glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalpayrat' height 4 3/4in (12cm); diameter 3 1/4in (8cm) Footnotes: Provenance H. Blairman & Sons Ltd, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rock Crystal Spherical Ornament on a Patinated BronzeA Rock Crystal Spherical Ornament on a Patinated Bronze Figural Base 20th Century Height overall 11 x width 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Poland, c. 1800. Spherical inA SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Poland, c. 1800. Spherical in shape, supported by three snakes topped by a flower. 5.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Modernist Lucite Spherical Orb Hanging LampsPair of Mid 20th Century Modern lucite lamps comprised of interlocking panels of lucite to create a sphere. Measures approximately 30 1/4 in. x 30 1/4 in. x 30 1/4 in. Fair condition having cracks, weSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
Sold2024California Historical DesignFulper Pottery Matte Pink Spherical Vase c1917-1920See Sold Price
330 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Austrian Chunk Glass Spherical Hanging Light c1910$700
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisImpressive gilt bronze mantel clock from the Napoleon III period with central spherical clock€400
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Still Life with Spherical Mirror Framed Print 21x20 in Black and White Surrealism$10