Sold2022Konvolut Zinnfiguren (spielende Kinder, Automobil u.a.)Bundle of pewter figures (playing children, automobil a.o.), 4-9 cm, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei FigurengruppenDrei Figurengruppen Amor als Schmied, seinen Pfeil spitzend. Vater mit zwei Kindern auf Entenjagd und spielende Kinder auf Felssockel. Teilw. best. und rest.; Schwerter- und Manufakturmarke. 12 cm - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Dreiteilige Toilettengarnitur ''Enfants''Dreiteilige Toilettengarnitur ''Enfants'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1931 Farbloses Glas, formgepreßt, partiell braun patiniert. Umlaufendes Reliefdekor: spielende Kinder. Auf einem FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai-GefässChina, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Spielende Kinder in einer Landschaft, die Szenen werden durch die Wolken getrennt. H 11, D 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, playing children with swing,ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, playing children with swing, children on rockinghorses German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, spielende Kinder mit Schaukel, Kinder auf SchaukelpferdenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graureuth German Porcelain Figurine GroupGraureuth German Porcelain Figurine Group Sculpture "Spielende Kinder" designed by E.Brodel. Circa 1918. Marked on the bottom and signed on the base =; Country of Origin: Germany; Size: 10"H x 6.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2015DeckelvaseDeckelvase China, 20. Jh. Porzellan. Flächenfüllend unterglasurblauer Dekor: spielende Kinder in einer Gartenlandschaft. Stand, Mündung und Deckelrand mit Metallring verstärkt. Boden mit unterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Nolde 1909 Etching, Kinder und StrassenmusikantEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956). "Kinder und Strassenmusikant (Children and Busker)" - 1909, etching on wove paper, edition of at least 8, pencil signed lower right margin. Small etching depicting threSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTE KUENSTLERIN FRAU IN TRACHT (1838)UNKNOWN ARTIST Active 2nd quarter 19th c. Woman in traditional costume (1838) Oil on paper, mounted on cardboard. 55 x 42 cm (R. ). Indistinctly signed, probably placenamed and dated lower right 'MariSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKENDKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1906) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke auf unglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Maedchen in TrachtSchuco, Maedchen in Tracht, Germany, 14 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Kleidung schmutzig, Porzellankopf, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ZWEI ITALIENERINNEN IN TRACHTLUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ( Georg Ludwig VOGEL ) 1788 Zurich - 1879 ibid. Two Italian women in traditional costumes Oil on canvas (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Vogel' on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Figur mit TrachtSchuco, Figure with Traditional Costume, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, head out of porcelain, clothes min. dirty, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figurengruppe "Kinder mit Vogelbauer"Rocaillereliefierter Sockel. Mittig stehender Tisch mit Vogelbauer, darin sitzender Vogel. Ringsum gruppiert stehendes Kinderpaar in eleganter Rokokokleidung, einen Sonnenschirm und ein HündchenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Okimono Japan, Mitte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zwei spielendeOkimono Japan, Mitte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zwei spielende Shishi-Löwen. Rot glasiert, teilweise farbig bemalt und vergoldet. H 24 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DAHN (B.1954) PAINTING 'KINDER KOPF'Unframed painting on wood panel, "Kinder Kopf," signed verso W.D. (Walter Dahn, German, b.1954), dated 1991, overall: approx 21.5"h, 17.75"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KINDER HARRIS MODERN TALL LAMPSMatched Pair of Tall Kinder Harris Contemporary Modern Table Lamps. Each 45" Tall. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Fish Modernist Composite Sculpture. The KINDERFigural Fish Modernist Composite Sculpture. The KINDER Collection mark. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022R. John Wright Dolls, Steiff Kinder Collection "Sophie" No.69/500. With COA and original box.R. John Wright Dolls, Steiff Kinder Collection "Sophie" No.69/500. With COA and original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHILDKRÖT Celluloid-Puppe in Tracht, Italienerin,SCHILDKRÖT Celluloid-Puppe in Tracht, Italienerin, gem. SiR Germany 20, fester Kopf, bewegl. Arme, schön ausmodell. Tracht German Description SCHILDKRÖT Celluloid-Puppe in Tracht, ItaliSee Sold Price
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterStiffer Kinder Collection "Lukas" #41/500 by R. john Wright Dolls$45(3 bids)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterStiffer Kinder Collection "Sophie" #41/500 by R. john Wright Dolls$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterStiffer Kinder Collection "Katharina" #41/500 by R. john Wright Dolls$45(4 bids)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterStiffer Kinder Collection "Mathias" #41/500 by R. john Wright Dolls$225(2 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
235 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHportable sewing machine or for children, heavy metal construction, function stucks, must be€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dollhouse dolls, all-bisque children and Kewpies, 7-10 cm, 1 monkey, squirted€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHporcelain mixed lot, children, partially Piano-babies, c. 10 pieces, with small flocked stork with€80
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). Biedermeier portrait of a woman. Palermo, 1846.€300
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, dollhouse dolls, France, children, 13.5 cm, bisque socket heads, painted eyes,€60