Sold2022LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ZWEI ITALIENERINNEN IN TRACHTLUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ( Georg Ludwig VOGEL ) 1788 Zurich - 1879 ibid. Two Italian women in traditional costumes Oil on canvas (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Vogel' on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigZwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38,8 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KünSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert undZoologica Specifica Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt. Zurzeit keine weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS SCHEUERER (ATTR.) ZWEI ENTENJULIUS SCHEUERER (ATTR.) 1859 - 1913 Two ducks Oil on canvas. 50 x 62 cm (F. 64 x 74 cm). Indistinctly inscribed lower right 'Sch...'. Restored, partly damaged. Frame. JULIUS SCHEUERER (ATTR.) 1859 -See Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMÄLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG KOHL (ATTR.)Oil on panel. Adam and Eve. From a New Jersey collection. Presumably ex. Dorotheum. - Dimensions: 9.5" high x 6.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG KNAUS (ATTR.) PORTRAET EINER DAME IN SCHWARZLUDWIG KNAUS (ATTR.) 1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin Portrait of a lady in black Oil on canvas. 83 x 67 cm (F. 96 x 79 cm). Verso: on the frame inscribed and dated 'L. Knaus 1874'. Part. min. dam. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doppelausguss-Gefäss Peru, Nazca. Rötlicher Ton,Doppelausguss-Gefäss Peru, Nazca. Rötlicher Ton, polychrom bemalt. Zwei Vögel mit Fischbeute. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938)Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Signed. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artists group Die Brücke or "The BridSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig H. Jungnickel (attr.), Easter Egg, c. 1905Ludwig H. Jungnickel (attr.), Easter Egg, c. 1905, 7.5 x 4.4 cm. Made by Wiener Werkstätte. Turned wood, painted black and green, hares. Unsigned. ,See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER German 1880-1938 OOBOil on board. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed and attr. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938). 24 x 18 cm (9.4 x 7.1 in) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German Expressionist artist known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blütenzweig in Cloisonné-Email VaseGerman: Blütenzweig in Cloisonné-Email Vase China, um 1950 Messingvase mit Cloisonné-Email-Dekor. Darin vollplastisch gearbeiteter Felsen aus verschiedenfarbiger Jade, zwei kleine Vögel aus CarneoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST KIRCHNER German 1880-1938 Gouache on BoardGouache on board. Featuring a portrait. Signed and attr. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) on the lower left corner. 35 x 25 cm (13.8 x 9.8 inches). Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German ExpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Teller mit Vogel- und Insektenmalerei. Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit.Circa jeweils 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Goldrand mit Rankendekor, teils berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two plates painted with birds and insects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUEROPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUERO Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 115 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIENPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Henkelvasen und eine VaseZwei Henkelvasen und eine Vase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, teils verlaufend grün unterfangen. Bunter, teils goldgehöhter Opakemaildekor: PflanzensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jardinière - China, Porzellan, rechteckige FormJardinière - China, Porzellan, rechteckige Form auf vier Eckfüßen, lange Seiten mit polychomer Emailmalerei: zwei fröhliche Knaben in Landschaft bzw. Vogel auf blühendem ZweigSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 140' coffee table, 1927Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 140' coffee table, 1927, H. 52.5 cm, Ø 71.5 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan (attr.). Smoke gray glass, chrome-plated tubular metal., Exh. cat. Mies van der Rohe, Vitra-MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI SOLDATEN ZU PFERD VOR EINEM WANDERERLOUIS JOSEPH WATTEAU (ATTR.) Valenciennes 1731 - 1798 Lille TWO MOUNTED SOLDIERS BEFORE A WANDERER Oil on panel. 16.5 cm by 13.5 cm. Inscribed in lower left as als 'J. Watteau 1792' (?). Min. rest. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Zwei Italienerinnen auf dem Altan, watercolor€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$650(7 bids)