SoldU.S. Model 1873 Trowel Bayonet.U.S. Model 1873 Trowel Bayonet. 3 1/2 in. blued socket, 10 in. trowel blade with concave surface and median ridge on the underside, overall lg. 14 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) US SOCKET BAYONTS, M1816, 1819, 1855(lot of 4) U.S. Socket Bayonets: (1) Model 1816, marked US over TA (Springfield Armory, Timothy Allen maker); (1) believed to be Model 1819 with U.S. mark, pitting; (1) Model 1855 with 3" soSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPRINGFIELD 1873 TRAPDOOR MUSKETSpringfield Model 1873 Trapdoor percussion-fire musket stamped US Model 1873 serial number #37728, 45 caliber, 36 in barrrel, 52 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Model 1873 US Trowel BayonetUnited States model 1873 trowel bayonet measuring 14.5" (10" blade). Trowel exhibits clean blade and is housed in metal scabbard that exhibits a heavily degraded leather covering. Provenance: Eugene TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Winchester Advertising MirrorWinchester model 1873. Framed 24 3/4 x 21. Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #35 Royal Marinesmarching at the slope with officer 1935 in box packs, full trousers Good, 3 rifles /bayonets damaged, 8 piecesSee Sold Price
SoldFour American Musket Socket Bayonets,Four American Musket Socket Bayonets, late 18th/early 19th century. A Model 1816 musket bayonet with 3 in. socket with 'T' mortice marked 'E/17' and '87', and 15 3/4 in. blade with fuller marked 'W/USSee Sold Price
Sold2021Timpo U.S. Army Combat Group31 pcs, figures are in good to very good condition. There are 3 short rifles/bayonets. Produced in 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 US Model 1942 Springfield BayonetWW2 bayonet with 16" blade and leather scabbard. Manufactured by Union Fork & Hoe (UFH). The bayonet is in used condition with some surface rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMSSee Sold Price
Sold20221/6 PLATE AMBROTYPE TWO CIVIL WAR SOLDIERSFull length standing, possibly in front of camp tent. With rifles and affixed bayonets. Dimensions: H 3 3/8" x W 2.25" Condition: Photo slightly darkened. Few stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021SPRINGFIELD TROWEL BAYONET Mo. 1873SPRINGFIELD TROWEL BAYONET FOR THE 45/70 TRAPDOOR. NO MARKINGS. 15" LSee Sold Price
SoldLot of 4 WWI & WWII-era Bayonets Including: (2) U.S. M1905, U.S. M1917 & a British Contract P1913 reLot of 4 WWI & WWII-era Bayonets Including: (2) U.S. M1905, U.S. M1917 & a British Contract P1913 remarked to U.S. M1917 World War I-World War II 1.) U.S. Model 1905 Bayonet by Springfield ArsSee Sold Price
Sold2024US WWI Model 1917 Springield Armory BayonetA US Military issued World War I era model 1917 Springfield Armory Bayonet in original finish, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Model BayonetsA pair of antique French model bayonets for Lebel rifles. Four sided X-shaped blades with serial numbers noted at the guards. Smaller measures 14 5/8", longer measures 19" *note - patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIVIL WAR U.S. SPRINGFIELD MODEL 1830 PERCUSSION MUSKETCIVIL WAR U.S. SPRINGFIELD MODEL 1830 FLINT LOCK MUSKET CONVERTED TO PERCUSSION - EAGLE STAMP AND OTHER TOUCH MARKS - WITH RAM ROD - 55 3/4" LONG, 40 1/8" BARREL - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOSSee Sold Price
SoldSavage Springfield Model 67F 12GA Pump ShotgunSavage Springfield Model 67F 12GA Pump Shotgun28" barrel, with front bead sight, 3" chamber, pitting and rust throughout, wood stock, and ribbed wood forearm- both very worn, NO SN, C&R or FFL transfeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPRINGFIELD MODEL 944 SERIES A 12G BREAK ACTION SINGLESPRINGFIELD MODEL 944 SERIES A 12G BREAK ACTION SINGLE SHOT SHOTGUN, 3" CHAMBER, SERIAL # P627580, 28" BBL - This Item Requires An FFL Transfer - To protect the interests of all involved, ALL firearmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Ross Rifles Bayonet w/Scabbard & Frog.Canadian Ross Rifles Bayonet w/Scabbard & Frog. Rare. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or we will provide in-house shipping for this iSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Daisy BB guns3 Daisy BB rifles including 2 vintage Model 25 pumps with wood stock and forearm and a later Model 26 pump with plastic stock & forearm, Model 26 is 42" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Flats Napoleonic Infantry ChargingHeinrichsen or similar maker. 30mm. 19 pieces. Excellent to good condition (3 broken rifles, two missing bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWI US Bolo Knife with Scabbard and French Bayonet Model 1866 Chassepot dated 1873Both from same estate. Bolo scabbard has name and is dated 1917See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Model Kits Brand New Never Opened of Monogram McDonald's NASCAR, MPC Amphibious Buffalo Assault$10
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MINIATURE SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP. Probably Dutch, 20th century. In the shape of an early Italian$200
18 hrs LeftBidhausPanerai Luminor 1950 3 Days GMT Automatic PAM01441 - Luminor GMT Automatic Black Dial 44 mm Men's$10