SoldSpurr Cutts, Gertrude - Port marketSpurr Cutts, Gertrude (1858-1941) Royaume-Uni Marché portuaire Huile panneau signée en bas à droite Gertrude Spurr Cutts, estampe de galerie au dos. Dimension: 5.5" x 8" 14 x 20 cm ----See Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude E. Spurr Cutts (CANADIAN, 1858-1941) oil onGertrude E. Spurr Cutts (CANADIAN, 1858-1941) oil on canvas, signed lower left, G. Cutts, moonlit River Landscape, figure and small boat, some condition issues , has small hole in canvas, 15-3/4in. XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, port and market in Italy, 18th century,Italian School, port and market in Italy, 18th century, oil on relined canvas, unsigned, 17 1/4 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Johann Wagner; 19thC. Oil Dutch Fishing PortHans Johann Wagner; 19thC. Oil Dutch Fishing Port. Hans Johann Wagner(Austrian 1866-1940) oil on canvas. Dutch Fishing Port and Market; 23in. X 31in.(image), 34in. X 42in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold20195 Graveyard Crosses (Haitian, 20th c.)5 Graveyard Crosses (Haitian, 20th c.) Cut-work metal. Ranging in size from 10" to 14" (25 to 36 cm) Provenance: Ex. Jonathan Demme Collection (Purchased at Iron Market, Port-au-Prince, Feb. 1987).See Sold Price
Sold2019L. Hans (Haitian, 20th c.) "7-Fevrier-86 / Dechoukaj"L. Hans (Haitian, 20th c.) "7-Fevrier-86 / Dechoukaj", oil painting on canvas. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Jonathan Demme Collection. Purchased at Iron Market, Port-au-Prince, 1986. Exhibited/IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Board Market Scene by Anne Kirby Quinncarrot market at Port Brittany France oil on board signed verso 8.75 x 12.75 inches (sight) 14 x 17.75 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20225 etchings, lithos, William Nicholson "Krishna Mulvaney"; pair etchings by Paul Geissler, city, town5 etchings, lithos, William Nicholson "Krishna Mulvaney"; pair etchings by Paul Geissler, city, town scenes; etching, Charlotte Lilla Yale, "Newbury Port" & etching, figures at market, signed illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2019Riley Two-Port Ford Model B After Market EngineRare Riley Two-Port Ford Model B after market replacement motor. Nice engine on rolling stand and perfect for your Hot/Rat Rod.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petion Savain (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1906-1975)Petion Savain (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1906-1975) Market Scene, oil painting on masonite, signed. Unframed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board). Provenance: The Yvonne and Glenn Stokes Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Market Intrigue, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 25.25'' x 25.25'', 64 x 64 cm (frame). JonathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Joseph-Valcin (Haitian) Marche/Market, 1968Pierre Joseph (Valcin) (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1925-2000) Marche/Market, dated 1968 Oil on masonite, 24"x 24" unframed Provenance: Arte del Pueblo Collection Lot Essay: A "naive" master, Pierre JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Mijares (Cuban 1921-2004) "Port" Watercolor on PaperJose Maria Mijares (Cuban 1921-2004) "Port" Watercolor on Paper. Undated. Measures approx. - 22" high x 30" wide, total with frame - 42" wide x 34" high. With original COA. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Micius Stephane (Haitian/Haiti) Three Market VendorsMicius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Three Vendors/Trois Marchandes Oil on Masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Provenance: Issa Art Gallery, Port-au-Prince Fahimie MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Sculpture Poster From Her Archive Pedro Gomez Huelva Lisbon SevilleGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney sculpture poster from her archive Pedro Gomez Huelva Lisbon Seville ferry. Depicts GVW sculpture before harbor boat and port, lithograph by Matev Madrid, 42in x 26.375in shSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENT CASIMIR (HAITI) OIL/CANVAS MARKET V$9,000MEASUREMENTS:45"WX35"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Laurent Casimir was a Haitian artist. Casimir moved to Port-au-Prince in the late 1940s and is here presented to the Centre d'Art in 1947See Sold Price
Sold2018Naive Haitian Market Painting SIGNED ART ROROOil on canvas. Looks like a scene from Port Au Prince, Haiti. Signed Art RoRo. Beautiful colors. 28 x 24 in. (Framed), 24 x 19 1/2 in (Canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2023J.B MORICETTE (Haitian, 20th century). Coming Home from the Market, Oil on canvas. Signed at base.J.B MORICETTE (Haitian, 20th century). Coming Home from the Market, Oil on canvas. Signed at base. With verso gallery label "The Rainbow" gallery in Port-au-Prince, Haiti. Framed. - 16 x 12 inches; frSee Sold Price
2018Dawid Figielek Port Oil on CanvasDawid Figielek port oil/canvas 50x50cm signed, not framed No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic itSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS-GABRIEL-EUGÈNE ISABEY LITHOGRAPHLOUIS-GABRIEL-EUGÈNE ISABEY (FRENCH, 1803–1886) LITHOGRAPH, ON WOVE PAPER, 19TH CENTURY H 12.25" W 9.5" INTERIEUR D'UN PORT London Published by M Lean 26 Hay Market. Printed by Ch. Motte.See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Maximillian Suit of ArmorA life size Maximillian style suit of armor with sword on dark wood pedestal. Measures approx 67” t (80” including pedestal) x 34” w. Shows some wear and minor blemishing here and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on CanvasLarge Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on Canvas. Acrylic paint, hand pulled silkscreen and extensive collage of mixed media on canvas, signed by artist on the lower right in Scraffito. Overall meSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLC14kt Gold Victorian Mourning Jewelry With Hair$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCTiffany Sterling Silver Multi Strand Necklace$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Late 18th Early 19th Century Chippendale 4 Drawer Butternut Chest of Drawers$100(1 bid)