Sold2016Lot of 30+: Agriculture Trade Cards & Paper Pcs.Included in this lot is a brochure for Dr. Sanford’s Liver Invigorator. Some of the trade cards include Nichols Bark & Iron, St. Jacob’s Oil, Dr. Kilmer’s Swamp Root Kidney Cure, Palmer PerfumesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Motor Oil Paper PosterPaper poster, has good color, shows some wear, 41"x25.5", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 11: Remedies Booklets.Lot includes: St. Jacob's Oil Family Calendar 1885, Celluloid Eye Glasses of large butterfly, Bragley's Fertilizer 1887, Neverslip horseshoes, Harter's almanac 1896, Hood booklet, Perfect Health booklSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman - Ace LA Flowers - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roger Herman - Ace LA Flowers - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 87 x 60 in; Issue Year: 1990; Edition of 100; Condition: A; Stored: Flat FilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman - ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roger Herman - Roger Herman At ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50 x 38 in; Issue Year: 1997; Edition of 100; Condition: A; StoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Shils "Tower Street Behind St Johns"Stuart Shils (Irish-American, b 1954), Manayunk landscape painting, "Tower Street Behind St Johns", oil on paper, signed "Shils '86", 7" x 10" sight, matted size 12-5/8" x 15", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNAL MOTOR OIL FRAMED PAPER SERVICE STATION POSTER W/ QUART CAN GRAPHIC.Single Sided Paper Service Station Poster for Signal Motor Oils showing a large Signal One Quart Oil Can Graphic. CONDITION: Poster is in overall very good condition throughout showing a large and briSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Swihart, Stream Near St. GenevieveJon Swihart Stream Near St. Genevieve 1990oil on paper sight: 4.375 h × 6.5 w in (11 × 17 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Jon Swihart Stream Near St. Genevieve 1990'.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"h x39"w framed/MINT CONDITION "in the style of" Jacob Armstead Lawrence was an American painter known for his portrayal of African-American historical subjects and contemporary life.LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995) - Abstract, Oil on Paper, 1967.Jacob Wexler (1912-1995) - Abstract, Oil on Paper, 1967. Signed and dated. 16x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018DEMERS, H. Oil on Paper. "St. Ignatius". 1948.Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20" high x 14.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023abstract, 1964 / Study at a Window, 1966John Klinkenberg, American (1913 - 1968), abstract, 1964 / Study at a Window, 1966, oil on paper / 2 lithograph exhibition posters, 23 1/2"H x 17 1/2"W (sight), 35"H x 28"W (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Sleet, 20th / 21 st Century, Hunters, 1993, oil pastel on paperThomas Sleet20th / 21 st CenturyHunters, 1993oil pastel on papersigned and dated, framed.Provenance: Property of a corporate collection28 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO JACOB EICHHOLTZ (AMERICAN 1776-1842), OILATTRIBUTED TO JACOB EICHHOLTZ (AMERICAN 1776-1842), OIL ON PAPER LAID ON BOARD, PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, UNSIGNED. 13 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 15 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Religious PortraitEarly European portrait of a saint with crucifix in background. St. Jerome?. Oil on canvas. Stretcher with old paper inscription. Frame: H 34-3/8" W 28-1/2". Canvas: H 28-5/8" W 23". Condition: Some tSee Sold Price
2021RINGLING BROTHER AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRINGLING BROTHER AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, lithograph on paper, depicting Lou Jacobs, after a photograph by Maxwell Fredric Coplan (American, 1912-1985), stamped "Bill Posters & Billers / UniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Permalube Motor Oil PosterPaper poster shrink wrapped to a piece of cardboard, great graphics, does show some stains and tears, size 44"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century paper poster for Beck & Walker's Colored MinstrelsEarly 20th century paper poster for Beck & Walker's Colored Minstrels, original poster published by Standard Show Prints, St. Paul, MN in original grain-painted frame, overall 46"T x 31.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Vintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil Adv PostersLot of three vintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil advertising posters. Lot includes a paper Lubrication chart (framed in plastic), a clear plastic window poster (framed in plastic), and a paper poster bannerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips Motor Oil w/Can PosterPaper poster, has good color, white is a little dark, framed with broken glass, 40"x26", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Johnson Oils & Grease Farm & Tractor Lubrication Sign Charts22" x 17" nice lot of 3 paper posters. The posters are in very good condition with each having light storage wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS TSee Sold Price
May 23Eldred'sJACOB HOFFMAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISING POSTER New York, Late 19th Century Chromolithograph,$70
1115 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman St Paul Ramsey County Bicentennial Poster Custom Framed Print$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman The Queen Of Ascot M Knoedler Exhibit Poster Custom Framed Print$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsufc 94: st-pierre vs penn 2 replica event poster on 18x26 stretched canvas$66
May 19Golden Air Auctionsufc 158: st-pierre vs diaz replica event poster on 18x26 stretched canvas$66
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. MACÉ (*1631) after CASTIGLIONE (*1609), Jacob returns from Mesopotamia, Etching€150
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDrug Store Remedies (8), St. Jacobs Oil wood box w/sliding cover, Hamlins Wizard Oil Liniment, Dr.$50
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMONOGRAM SR. CHAMPIONNAT DE TENNIS. Watercolor & ink drawing. 1903. 11½x6 inches, 29¼$500
May 30PropstoreGHOSTBUSTERS (1984) AND GHOSTBUSTERS II (1989) - Two Hand-Numbered Limited Edition Prints by Gustavo£125
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesELLÈS (LOUIS SCHIFFER, DATES UNKNOWN). [MAN JUMPING ON TENNIS RACkET]. Gouache maquette. 1927.$1,500