Sold2022WWII Named US Third Army Engineer Uniform GroupWWII uniform group of Staff Sergeant Arthur P. Guilfoyle of Illinois, an Engineer in the Third Army in Europe. The group includes his Ike jacket with patches, pinned on engraved Good Conduct Medal, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII 13th AAF USSTAF Colonel Silver Star Air Force Uniform JacketInteresting WWII 13th AAF / USSTAF Colonels uniform. It has a sewn on custom German made thin ribbon set, mini RAAF wings, 2 inch Amico Sterling Command Pilot wings, pin back Colonel rank, etc. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Army Staff Sergeant Technician Shirt, WWIIWool Army Staff Sergeant Stripes used during WWII and Korea. An official rank for Army Technicians, made for Army WWII-Korea uniforms. Small men’s size. Patch on each sleeve. Vintage wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold20241885 Non Commissioned Officers & Staff Plate LithoCopyright 1885, reads non commissioned officers and staff Corps. Etc. Depicts the officer in uniforms. Framed in a black wooden frame. Approx 18 x 15 inches window measures 16.5 x 13.5 inches EvidentSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI US Army Uniform, 4th InfantryThis great wool uniform is for a WWI soldier in the US Army. Jacket has four outer pockets, one inner, Comes with The Art Metal buttons, one US lapel pin, one Medic lapel pin and a 4th Infantry paSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM OF FINLAND (1920-1991) "AUA American Uniform Association 4th Annual Review New York City Oct.TOM OF FINLAND (1920-1991) "AUA American Uniform Association 4th Annual Review New York City Oct. 9-12 1981." Offset poster. 432x280 mm; 17x11 inches. Signed and dated "Tom-81" in ink, lower right, adSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII 8th AAF Army Air Force 466th BG Bomb Group KIA Accolate Certificate LotPaper Lot to Staff Sergeant Robert G. Martinson of Montana, a waist gunner in the 786th Bomb Squadron, 466th Bomb Group, 8th Air Force in WWII. He was shot down on April 11, 1944 and buried in the NetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronzetti, Pilade - Family albumGreat family album that collects photos of his father, mother, of Bronzetti on his deathbed, in uniform etc., but above all the decree conferring the gold medal for military valor, Turin 19 February 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Soldier Stephen Foster ArchiveWWI Allied Expeditionary Force Lt. Stephen Foster Of Derby, VT archive of letters sent to him in Europe, uniforms including three uniform jackets with early insignia, photographs, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019(86) NEARLY ALL RPPC AFRICAN AMERICANS, AFRICANS, AND(86) NEARLY ALL RPPC AFRICAN AMERICANS, AFRICANS, AND RELATED, GROUPS, SINGLE, UNIFORMS, ETC. FROM ESTATE POSTCARD COLLECTION OF ANTHONY "TONY" BASILE OF ALBANY, NEW YORK.See Sold Price
Sold2024[BOY SCOUTS] UNIFORM, PATCHES, ETC. LOT OF 60+ PCSBOY SCOUTS: UNIFORM, PATCHES, ETC. A large collection of 60+ pieces. Including: 1 vest, decorated; 2 sashes, one with 21 badges/patches, another with 24; 1 Order of the Arrow sash; 18 neckerchiefs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sports Card Lot. Modern Issues includes Specialty.Lot includes 12 card drawers with Modern Allen & Ginter series cards as well as signed and specialty Basketball & Baseball Cards, Uniform cards etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019USMC Full Dress UniformEarly USMC Full Mess Dress Uniform comes with Commandant & Staff Officers Full Dress Chapeau Bras, Dress Jacket with rare shoulder boards, Cumberbun, pants, suspenders, gold embellished scroll sleevesSee Sold Price
Sold2024OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN, AN (1982) - Gunnery Sergeant Emil Foley's (Louis Gossett, Jr.) ServiceOFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN, AN (1982) - Gunnery Sergeant Emil Foley's (Louis Gossett, Jr.) Service Uniform Jacket and Pants - Gunnery Sergeant Emil Foley's (Louis Gossett, Jr.) service uniform jacket andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LT. COMMANDER CHARLES M. MELHORN NAVAL AVIATOR'S GROUPINGA substantial collection of uniforms, headgear, a holster, escape gear, photographs, etc., all from the estate of Navy Lt. Cmdr. Charles M. Melhorn. Melhorn would survive his PT boat's destruction bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Civil War Era & Beyond Uniform ButtonsCollection of Civil War Era & Beyond Uniform Buttons 615pc. Includes Union, Confederate, British, Spanish, French, Prussian, Soviet, Italian, Canadian, Australian, New Zealand, etc. from the Civil WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NAPOLEONIC BRITISH ARMY UNIFORMS]. SMITH, Charles Hamilton. 1814[NAPOLEONIC BRITISH ARMY UNIFORMS]. SMITH, Charles Hamilton. Costume of the Army of the British Empire, according to the latest regulations, 1814. Designed by an officer of the staff. London: W. BulmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PRE-WAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP TIPPCO MERCEDES STAFF CAR.Includes driver and three other soldiers, which are composition Elastolin figures. Three green uniforms and one blue. Two side mounted spare tires. License plate on back, original windshield. Some litSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte Napoleonic French 4th HussarsFrench 4th Hussars. 6 pieces circa 1960s, glossy dark blue & red uniforms. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Marble Column FragmentRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A fragment from the exterior of a carved marble column, the vertical flutes well preserved and the ribs remaining at uniform height. Columns of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Personal Effects of Sgt. Pate of 111th IllinoisThe grouping includes; pair of First Sergeant's stripes, ...plus, two CDV photographs, ...plus cabinet photograph of Pate in his uniform, ...plus realphoto postcard showing the "Residence of M.M. PateSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY BOX FILLED with ODDSOMESMilitary uniform buttons, military pins & commemorative medals, brooches/lapel pins, mourning lockets, cufflinks, shotgun shell shaving brush, etc. Box measures 2 3/4 x 7 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN MBE AWARDED TO W/1155 SERGEANT (ACTING STAFF SERGEANT) EMILY SMITH, AUXILIARY TERRITORIAL SERVICEAN MBE AWARDED TO W/1155 SERGEANT (ACTING STAFF SERGEANT) EMILY SMITH, AUXILIARY TERRITORIAL SERVICE TOGETHER WITH A 1939 WAR MEDAL AND A DEFENCE MEDAL AND TERRITORIAL ARMY EFFICIENCY MEDAL WITH BAR FSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionJames A. Garfield Document Signed as President, Ratifying the 1880 Treaty of Madrid$1,000