Sold202019th C. Staffordshire English red and white19th C. Staffordshire English red and white transferware platter and covered vegetable, circa 1829-1842 Joseph Heath and Co. Italian Villas pattern 17 1/2" (length) x 14 1/2" (width) serving platter,See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN PITCHER AND BOWL SET19th c. Staffordshire Blue & White Pitcher and Bowl Set, depicting Classical figures, with floral and foliate trim, unmarked, pitcher: 10 1/2" high, bowl: 4 1/4" high, 13" diam. Spider hairline on basSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. PitchersLot (2) 19th c. pitchers. Includes blue and white Staffordshire with pastoral scenes (6 1/4" Ht.), and early mocha pitcher (6" Ht.), base missing from mocha pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire Blue And White Pitcher19th c. Staffordshire Historical blue and white pitcher. "Mount Vernon the seat of the late Gen. Washington". 4" Ht.. Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016A.F. & Co. Foley Staffordshire blue & white transferA.F. & Co. Foley Staffordshire blue & white transfer covered vegetable bowl, handle on lid and two handles on sides, floral and foliate design, marked on bottom, late 19th C., 5 1/2" x 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. 19TH STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELSPR. 19TH STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS: This hand painted pair of late 19th c. seated Staffordshire Spaniels features russet red & white coats with gilt collars, chains, and padlocks. Approx. 14" h x 11" w xSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Staffordshire Lot19th c. red and white (3) piece Staffordshire tea set.See Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire Blue And White Transferware19th c. Staffordshire Historical blue and white transferware pitcher. "LAFAYETTE AT FRANKLIN’S TOMB". Lines on base. 6 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Antique Staffordshire figures,(4) Antique Staffordshire figures, including: (1) pair red and white spaniels, 12"H; (1) figural spill vase with four lambs, 11.5"H; (1) figural spill vase with two goats, 7.5"H. Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique 19th C Staffordshire B&W Cats,VictorianPair of Antique 19th C Staffordshire Black & White Cats. Matching pair of adorable ceramic cats are white with black patches, and sit on red pillows. Marked Staffordshire Ware England on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Oxblood Red Glazed Waterpot, 19th C.A Chinese oxblood red glazed waterpot, dating from the 19th century. compressed waterpot has rounded sides and a recessed white glazed base. covered with oxblood red glaze, slightly raised rim coveredSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Still Life Oil on Canvas Rococco Frame19th Century Floral Arangment Still Life Red and White Flowers in Stone Glazed Water or Milk Jug Pitcher Vase Oil on Canvas in Rococo Style Gold Gilt Frame Not Signed Dimensions 20 Inches by 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLOW BLUE 'ANCIENT RUINS' COVERED VEGETABLE DISH &FLOW BLUE 'ANCIENT RUINS' COVERED VEGETABLE DISH & UNDER DISH, 19TH C, 2 PCS, L 11"-13" A Staffordshire demi porcelain under platter and covered vegetable dish in deep blue on white. The covered vegetSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) Staffordshire dogs(6) Staffordshire dogs, 19th/20th c., including (4) red and white spaniels and a pair of Jackfield black dogs, largest red one with molded "4" and red "X" underglaze mark, smallest: 3.5"h, largest: 7.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Porcelain Eight Piece Chamber SetLate 19th. C. chamber set, unmarked white porcelain with gilt accents and floral decoration. Set includes pitcher, bowl, lidded urn, covered jar, pitcher, powder jar, and two smaller jars. Water pot HSee Sold Price
Sold20224PC Japanese Lily Pad Porcelain GroupJapan Late 19th Century Includes a plate, pitcher, creamer, and covered jar decorated with red and white lotus, lily pads, and a crane on the jar. Smallest 2" x 3 1/8" dia..Largest 5" x 5 1/4" dia.,PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue and White Canton Wares on Red Painted Shelves19th C., including platters, plates, covered sugars, creamers, and more, 20 pieces Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN COVERED URNSLate 19th / early 20th C. Polychrome porcelain urns with transfer printed gilded decorative details surrounding and central figural scenes to each. Predominantly red, white and green ground, with scroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire Blue And White TransferwareLot (3) pieces 19th c. Staffordshire blue and white transferware including dish with lid and (2) pitchers (one base broken). Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Genje Prayer RugSecond half 19th century, 163 x 88 cm, Central Caucasus The white field is covered in a hexagonal lattice design of large hooked diamonds, and two red hands appear next to the tower-like arch at the uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten English transfer decorated table articlesA collection of ten English brown and white transfer decorated table articles19th centuryComprising two covered tureens, a pitcher, two footed oval bowls, four platters, and a bowl. (10)height of largSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assem. Staffordshire Pottery Tea & Dessert ServiceAssembled Staffordshire Gilt-Banded Pottery Tea and Dessert Service , 19th c., incl. cream pitcher, h. 5 1/4 in.; covered sugar, h. 6 1/2 in.; lidded teapot, h. 7 1/2 in.; 8 dessert plates; odd plate;See Sold Price
Sold20193 Large Staffordshire Dogs, L.19th-E.20th C.3 Large Staffordshire Dogs, L.19th-E.20th C., a pug and a pair with red and white coats Dimensions: Pug: 13 3/4"h x 6 1/2"w (QGMAL25-421/3) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021PR STAFFORDSHIRE DOG FIGURINESPair of English Staffordshire Pottery Large Seated Spaniels, late 19th - early 20th c., in red and white, with painted eyes, and black painted collars, lockets and chains, unmarked, 12 1/4" high, 9 1/See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$850(13 bids)
BonhamsImpressive Pair of Wedgwood Encaustic Decorated Black Basalt Vases, England, early 19th century,$10