Sold2024STAMP BOOKLETS COLLECTION LOT 10 STAMP SHEETSSTAMP BOOKLETS COLLECTION LOT 10 STAMP SHEETSSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAMP BOOKLETS COLLECTION LOT STAMP SHEETSSTAMP BOOKLETS COLLECTION LOT STAMP SHEETSSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAMP BOOKLETS COLLECTION LOT 19 STAMP SHEETSSTAMP BOOKLETS COLLECTION LOT 19STAMP SHEETSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates STAMPS: U.S. Stamp collection, housed in a variety of collectors books by brands such as Lighthouse$375(4 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkRussian Patinated Cast Iron Figure of Mephistopheles After Jacques Louis Gautier, cast by the Kasli$275(2 bids)
May 15BonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I (Feldman & Schellmann II.44-53) Sheets: 35 x 23 in (88...$800,000
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Sheets Of US Postal Stamps Space & Rockets$35
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'COACH' AND 'LESSON OF LOVE,' France, etching in colors on paper, 'Coach...$200
May 14Freeman's | HindmanOSCAR HEYMAN & BROTHERS, SOUTH SEA CULTURED PEARL, DIAMOND AND COLORED DIAMOND RING$3,500
BonhamsTWO WILLIAM DE MORGAN 'GALLEON' GREEN GLAZED TILES, England, late 19th century, both with impres...$360(2 bids)
BonhamsTWO WILLIAM DE MORGAN 'PERSIAN' TILES, England, late 19th century, both with impressed Sand's E...$300
BonhamsWalker Evans (1903-1975); Three Photographs including: Moving Truck and Bureau Mirror; (3)$750
BonhamsHarold Edgerton (1903-1990); Three Photographs including: Gussie Moran Tennis Serve Multiflash; (3)$200
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLot of Two Antique Stoneware Jars with Cobalt Design.$60
1818 AuctioneersALDERNEY COLLECTION OF BOOKLETS, FLAT SETS ETC TO 2020 Several Lindner leaves with range of Alderney£30