Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN STANDARD RED CROWN PUMP PLATE.SSP. Marked "I.R-1-48". It has excellent color and gloss, with just some very minor edge wear and porcelain loss at three of the four grommets. This is an excellent piece in outstanding condition. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Standard Red Crown Porcelain SignVintage Standard Oil Red Crown Porcelain Sign, measures 12" x 15". Marked AD 1954 lower left and I.R-1-48 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIPS 66 ORANGE AND BLACK PORCELAIN SIGNAmerican, mid-century, porcelain enameled over metal. Double-sided shield form sign, ink stamped "IR-48" near the edge.29 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (74.93 x 74.93 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Psychedelic Rock n Roll poster:Family Dog, FD-48-1, 1967, Stanley Mouse, Alton Kelley & Bob Seidmann (photographer), Big Brother and The Holding Company, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Oxford Circle, Avalon Ballroom, Slightly trimmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Renewal Collection NOS 1/48 Scale Model Kits 1910 Stanley SteamerLot 4 Renewal Collection NOS 1/48 Scale Model Kits 1910 Stanley Steamer, 1914 Mercer Raceabout, 1916 Stutz Bearcat and another 1914 Mercer. Condition:NOS. has some wear and dirt, All unused Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY BOXER "A SUMMER SCAVANGE" PAINTINGSigned Stanley Boxer 1994 on back. Oil and mixed media on canvas. Frame measures 48 1/8" h x 56" w x 1 3/4" d. Canvas measures 47" h x 55" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Sobossek - Cherry Lane Theater at Greenwich Village'Cherry Lane Theater' at Greenwich Village by American expressionist artist Stanley Sobossek (1918-1986). Oil on canvas. Frame H 38-1/4" W 48-1/4"Sight H 29-1/4" W 39-1/4"Condition: Excellent vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Brueton table by Stanley Jay FriedmanLarge Brueton table by Stanley Jay Friedman. 14 1/8” H x 48 1/2” W x 48 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Antique ToolsSeven wooden planes, an unmarked cast iron clamp, A Stanley No. 78 rabbet plane and a Stanley No. 48 tongue and groove plane. Dimensions: From 8 1/2" to 11 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Sobessek, NY City 1918-1986. Large O/C Greenwich Village NY City scene with "Cherry LaneStanley Sobessek, NY City 1918-1986. Large O/C Greenwich Village NY City scene with "Cherry Lane Theater" on the corner, circa 1950, signed by artist lower left corner. Total frame size 38 1/4" x 48 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Lindwasser Acrylic on Canvas StripesStanley Lindwasser (American, Beacon, New York, 1947-2020). Acrylic on canvas abstract with stripes. Signed and dated 2018 on verso. 36" x 48" (with frame 37 1/2" x 49 1/2"). Minor paint loss along edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue-Painted Writing Tablewith metal label "Stanley Furniture"; the top with glass cover 30 1/2 x 48 x 24 in. (77.5 x 121.9 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Lindwasser Acrylic on Canvas StripesStanley Lindwasser (American, Beacon, New York, 1947-2020). Acrylic on canvas abstract with stripes. Signed and dated 2018 on verso. 48" x 36" (with frame 49 1/2" x 37 1/2"). Minor paint loss along edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four-Mile Prehistoric, Polychrome Bird Effigy, ca. 1350Four-Mile Prehistoric Polychrome Bird Effigy, ca. 1350fired clay, pigments4 1/8 x 8 3/4 in. (10.48 x 22.23 cm.) ex Stanley Marcus CollectionThe Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY CASSELMAN (B. 1963): ABSTRACT1995; oil on canvas, mounted to frame, signed and dated lower right, and inscribed to top edge of the frame "It is only through a change of consciousness that the world will be transformed" and to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley #1 bronze plumb bob with spoolStanley #1 bronze plumb bob with spool; good patina,spool stamped with Stanley Rule and Level.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Number 4 and Stanley 1 Wood PlanesStanley Number 4 and Stanley 1 Wood PlanesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Yajian (Chinese, 20th Century)Liu Yajian (Chinese, 20th Century) The Spring Breeze Brings Warmth, 1977, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 48 1/4 W: 34 1/2 in. From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c.Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c. 1977 oil on wood on oil on canvas signed Gaitis (lower right); titled (verso) 79 x 48 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Walton Street Gallery, ChicSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service5 John Reilly Portraits of Women Oil Paintings$10(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service5 John Reilly Oil on Board Portrait Paintings$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 John Reilly Male Portrait Oil Paintings on Board$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Portraits of Women Paintings$2(2 bids)