Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) KrakówChemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1935 Printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Poland - UpperChemins de Fer de L'Etat Polonais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich (Varsovie-Pologne) 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Pozna?Chemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1930 artist's name printed in image; printed Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Komunikacji / Zaktady Graficzne „Bibljoteka Polska" w Bydgoszoz[loss] 39 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVELFRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVEL POSTER, BY AUGUSTUS OSBOURNE LAMPLOUGH, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 28", SKU790.100See Sold Price
Sold2017Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges posterOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges advertising travel poster by Pierre Commarmond(1897-1983). Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20171930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat poster by H. LautrouOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Brest la Rade le Chateau automobile advertising travel poster by H. Lautrou. Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017EGYPTIAN TRAVEL POSTEREgyptian travel poster "Chemins De Fer De L'Etat Egyptien" after 1911 poster. 42" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbaye de JumiègesChemins de Fer de l'État ca. 1931 printed France 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algeria Vintage Railroad PosterChemins De Fer Algeriens De L'Etat. L'Algerie Romaine Djemila. Circuits Automobiles de Kabylie. Travel Poster. Joseph-Henri Ponchin (1897-1962). Baconnier, Algeria, 1925. Antique lithograph. Sight 40See Sold Price
2018Colossal 1909 map of the Ottoman Empire composed duringTitle: Nouvelle Carte Générale des Provinces Asiatiques de l'Empire Ottoman (sans l'Arabie) dressée par Henri Kiepert, Berlin 1883. Chemins De Fer d'après l'état de 1909. Map maker: Heinrich KiepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster, L. Koenig, Chemins de Fer AlgeriensL. Koenig, "Chemins de Fer Algeriens," 1948, vintage lithographic poster in colors laid to linen, plate signed and dated upper right, printed by Imp. Baconnier Freres (Algeria), overall (with linen):See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Côte Basque SaintChemins de Fer du Midi.../ Saison Toute l'Année / Mer et Montagne - Golf early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre Imprimeurs, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE TABOURETS en fer et metal dore, pietement en X termine par des sabots de biche en bronze.€800
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLAROCHE a Paris. Fin et long fusil de chasse a silex a un coup, monture en noyer, canon rond puis a€1,500
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLEPAGE, Arquebusier du Roi a Paris. Carabine de venerie a percussion a un coup a monture en noyer€2,500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRARE COMMODE MINIATURE de style Regence en papier mache teinte bleu. Probablement un meuble de€300
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1999. Lot de deux jupes noires. Directeur arti...€190(1 bid)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€200
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMacGeoghegan, James - The History of Ireland Ancient and Modern, - 1845CA$75