Sold20181620 Ortelius Hancolored Map PatavinumC1620 Ortelius map of Patavinum off the coast of the "Golfo Di Venetia". Nicely handcolored. Fine, measures 6.5 x 5". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scolari Stefano (1650-1687) 17th Century Venetian Engraving, Rialto Bridge Venice, coloredScolari Stefano (1650-1687) 17th Century Venetian Engraving, Rialto Bridge Venice, colored engraving, authenticated by The Metropolitan Museum, 6" x 9" sight, 11" x 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2023SCOLARI. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.SCOLARI, Stefano. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.Venezia, Stefano Scolari, seconda metà XVII secoloIncisione in rame. 405x513 mm. Margini. Nell’immagine, in basso a sinistra: “ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Sarpi, Dell'origine dell'Ufficio dell'InquisitionSarpi Paolo, Discorso dell'origine, forma, leggi ed uso dell'Ufficio dell'Inquisitione nella città e dominio di Venetia. S.l.: S.e., 1638. In-4° (mm 214x160). Pagine [8], 158, 1 carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2016EIGHT ETCHINGS AND ENGRAVINGSEight works including: Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1665 - 1731). Four plates from "'Vendute di Venetia", 1703. Etchings. Size of each: 8 1/4 in. x 11 3/8 in. (20.96 cm x 28.89 cm). Each with Folio SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Neapolitan School Gouaches19th century, view of Naples/Mt. Vesuvius Erupting and View of Naples/Mt. Vesuvius on a sunny day "Golfo di Baja". Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13 15/16" high x 17 1/4 wide. EruptingSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARMANUS VAN LOON(attivo nel XVII-XVIII secolo) Carta geografica del golfo di Venezia, 1705 in due foli entro cornice sotto vetro; usure, ondulazioni, tracce di sporco, macchie cm 50X98,5 La cornice, cm 60X108,5 A VENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil PaintingsThis lot contains Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil Paintings. Francesca Di Stefano is a Contemporary Italian Artist. The artists works are exhibited at the Toscana GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Badge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow goldBadge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow gold and diamonds.With the inscription 'Di Stefano 19-11-99'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1943Topolino Giornale 1943 IT Annata completa. Seq. 525/564 Pubblica; La grande crociera di Dell’Acqua; La sfera d’aria di Scolari; Il Menestrello di Pietraferra di Leporini; Cabiria di Paparella. SciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) after Sir Henry Raeburn, Reverend Robert Walker (1755-1808) Skating on Duddingston Loch, c. 1795 (National Galleries Scotland) oil on board signed Di Stefano (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSTINIANI (BERNARDO) Historia degl'avvenimenti dell'armi imperiali contro ribelli, et Ottomani...GIUSTINIANI (BERNARDO) Historia degl'avvenimenti dell'armi imperiali contro ribelli, et Ottomani, confederationi, e trattati seguiti frà le potenze di Cesare, Polonia, Venetia, e Moscovia, seconSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906 - AciliaL' orchidea della notte di S. Stefano, 1941 acquaforte, es. XVIII/XX, cm 10 x 12 (misure della lastra)Firma a matita in basso a destraFirma, titolo e data nella lastra ESPOSIZIONI: Montebelluna, LinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ariosto, Orlando furiosoAriosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso [...] con le annotationi, gli avvertimenti, & le dichiarationi di Ieronimo Ruscelli... In Venetia: appresso Felice Valgrisi, 1587. (Al colophon:) In Venetia: appressoSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Costantino Tagliabue (Bresso 1880 - Milano 1960) Il golfo di Rapallo Olio su tela 100 x 140€1,200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDOMENICO PECCHIO. Painting "VIEW OF VERONA WITH CHARACTERS"€7,000
2 days LeftJasper521512 DANTE ALIGHIERI DIVINA COMMEDIA POST-INCUNABULA ANTIQUE Divine Comedy RARE$2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000