Sold2022NORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYNORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO LAGER BEER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALEM BEER TIN TIP TRAYSALEM BEER "GOOD CHEER" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022KERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER TIN TIP TRAYKERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER "THE BEER OF QUALITY." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER TIN TIP TRAYFREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER ALWAYS GOOD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO'S BEST BEER TIN TIP TRAYBUFFALO'S BEST BECKS BOTTLED BEER. BUFFALO N.Y. MAGNUS BEER BREWING CO. SELECT LAGER. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO. STANDARD BEER. HEALTHFUL AND STRENGTHENING. NORRISTOWN PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022YUENGLING'S BEER, PORTER, & ALE TIN TIP TRAYYUENGLINGS BOTTLED BEER, PORTER, & ALE BORN 1829 PORTSVILLE PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY BEER TIN TIP TRAYLIBERTY BEER IN BOTTLES ONLY. AMERICAN BREW CO. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES, & PORTER TIN TIP TRAYBARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALE, & PORTER IN KEGS & BOTTLES. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-PROHIBITION TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAYSThe largest, Carta Blanca, measures 4.5 inches, Edelweiss Beer and Plymouth Gin advertising are included as well. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STEGMAIER'S BEER ADVERTISING TRAYSVintage Group of 4 Stegmaier's Gold Medal Metal Beer Advertising Trays .Including 1937 Factory Tin Litho. Diameter 12" & 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) VINTAGE BEER TRAYSTIN LITHO TRAYS INCLUDING: SUPREME (SOUTH BETHLEHEM, VALLEY FORGE BEER, NEUWEILER, HORLACHERS AND HORLACHER TIP TRAY Size: LARGEST 13 1/2" D Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEER AND CIGAR ADVERTISING TIP TRAY AND COASTERSTin litho trays advertising 'Mi Lola' cigars, Christian Figenspan Breweries and Hampden Brewery, pre-prohibition. Trays range from 4.25 inches to 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana tip tray, National Brewing Company, theBreweriana tip tray, National Brewing Company, the first lager beer brewed in San Francisco, litho on tin by American Art Works-Coshocton, O., cowboy bursting through the middle w/a bottle of beer inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.Stegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray. By "Chas. W. Shonk Litho. Chicago No. 2560". Rectangular tray depicts a fly fishing rod, creel, trout, smoking pipe and Stegmaier beer bottles. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradings Ale Tin Litho Tip TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 4 3/8" (diam). Evidence of paint loss around the outer edge of the rim, as well as a few small specks of paint loss on the face of the tray. Some very slight discoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip TrayBeck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip Tray. Buffalo's Best. Minor perimeter residue otherwise near mint condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prohibition 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl WITH Horse Metal Beer TIN LITHO TRAYTIN LITHO TRAY From the Meek Company of Coshocton, Ohio by artist Charles Ehlen, copyright 1905. This pre-prohibition era oval tin beer tray is decorated with a young lady nuzzling the head of her horSee Sold Price
Sold2024Near Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist CharlesNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles Ehlen from the Meek Company of Coshocron Ohio. H 16.5 w 13.5". Mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAY APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAY, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MALTO-DEXTRINE TONIC ADVTG TIN LITHO TIP TRAYMoehn Brewing Co., Burlington, Iowa advertising tin litho portrait of a pretty young woman, numbered 30. Measures 4.25 inches in diameter. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schmauss Garden and Cafe tin litho tip traySchmauss Garden and Cafe tin litho tip tray, Milwaukee, WI. 6''dia.See Sold Price
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersPre-Prohibition BARTHOLOMAY Winged Wheel BEER & ALE Pre-1905 Chas W Shonk Litho Chicago Lithographed$180
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13$15
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$550(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES TO YOUR HEALTH TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY SIGN W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)