Sold2018Men's Fendi Monster Eyes Loafers & Bow TieLot of matching Fendi 'Monster Eyes' snakeskin loafers & silk bow tie. Brand new with tags, dust covers & boxes. Shoe size 9. Retail prices of $1500 & $495 USD. From a Boca Raton estate. New/ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Gucci "Britt" Patchwork Snakeskin HandbagLimited edition, created for the 85th anniversary of Gucci, snake skin and python patchwork flap shoulder purse, metallic interior with zip close pocket and gold tone hardware, includes dust bag, markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prada Sacca Sottospalla Python Bag PurseSingle handle bag in tan, yellow, and green python skin with brass hardware and tan leather interior. Guaranteed authentic with original dust bag and authenticity cards. Snakeskin,Approx. 12 1/2" t xSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collectionAn Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collection snakeskin printed organza dress, Spring-Summer, 2010, grey label and size 40, with python-like photo-collage print in brilliant colours, internal fleSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Jackets by Valentino and Stella McCartney Two Jackets by Valentino and Stella McCartney THE FIRST Fitted cropped jacket in hot pink double-faced wool blend. Notch lapel collar and curved triangular piecing at front. Concealed button closuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Temne Peoples Brass Mask Headdress, SierraAfrican Temne Peoples Brass Mask Headdress, Sierra Leone on stand. Brass mask with cloth and cowrey shell headdress. Size: 40'' x 12'' x 12'' (102 x 30 x 30 cm). Collection of Allan Stone, New York. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica mermaid and shellcenterpiece in the form of two mermaids supporting large shell center, no. 1301, 40"w, 25"h, professional repairs to both mermaids and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes 2008 Raisin Purple Clemence Leather Birkin 40Hermes 2008 Raisin Purple Clemence Leather Birkin 40 W/Palladium Hardware (Comes W/Dust Cover) -This exquisite bag was made by highly trained artisans at Hermes. This is the instantly recognizable andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Barenia Leather and Canvas Birkin Crinoline 40Hermes Brown Barenia Leather and Beige Canvas Birkin Crinoline 40 W/Palladium Hardware (Comes W/Dust Bag) - This rare Birkin Crinoline from Hermes is featured in coveted beige Toile canvas and brown BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zofia Stryjenska 1891-1976 Set of graphics "Polish Peasants Costumes" 40 PLATES 23/400IF YOU NEED PICS OF ALL 40 PLATES PLEASE EMAIL US AT INFO@RBFINEARTS.NET AND MAKE A REQUEST, THIS PLATFORM ONLY ALLOW 20 PICS PER LOT. (40 PLATES 23/400) Zofia Stryjenska 1891-1976 Set of graphics "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella Polar Co-ordinates III (Axsom 121), 1980Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Polar Co-ordinates III (Axsom 121), 1980 Offset lithograph and screenprint on 320 gram Arches Cover paper ed. 40 of 100 38.5 x 38 (in) 49.75 x 49.75 x 2 (in) Framed SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Extracts (from Moby Dick Deckle Edges), 1993 lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and numbered 34/40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Schwarze Weisheit forFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) Schwarze Weisheit for D.J., 2000 lithograph, etching, aquatint and relief with embossing signed, dated, and numbered 5/23 in pencil 47 1/2 x 40 inches. Provenance: MeySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Black Python 2.55 Classic Flap 226 ReissueChanel Limited Edition Black Embroidered Python 2.55 Classic Flap 226 Reissue Shoulder Bag W/Dust Cover - This exquisite and incredibly rare bag by Chanel is the 2.55 Classic Flap 226 Reissue in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Limited Edition Grey Python Timeless MiniChanel Limited Edition Grey Python Crystal Embellished Timeless Mini Shoulder Bag W/Dust Cover and Authenticity Card - This exquisite statement bag from Chanel is the Timeless Mini shoulder bag crafteSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK STELLA - Louisiana Lottery CoFRANK STELLA Malden, Massachusetts 1936 Louisiana Lottery Co. 1972 Lithograph on dry-sealed J. Green paper Signed in pencil and dated 1972 Numbered 96/100 Size 40.6 x 55.5 cm Editing Petersburg PressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Blues Birthday", 2015, oil and diamond dust on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Big News", 2015, oil and acrylic with diamond dust on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copySee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Edward Kennedy, 1980Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Edward Kennedy, 1980 screenprint with diamond dust on Lenox Museum Board signed and numbered 34/300 in pencil 40 x 32 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ChevSee Sold Price
Sold202020 Ft Soda Fountain Counter20ft x 36"d x 40"h Formica counter trimmed in chrome with wood and checker tile platform. Ten chrome swivel barstools with vinyl tops and some surface rust on the chrome. The face of the counter is miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Figured Mahogany Block Front Desk, MAChippendale Figured Mahogany Block Front Desk, MA. 18th cent. Shell carved interior. Joseph Brown of Rhode Island. Ht. 41 1/2" W 40 1/2" D 22 1/2"; Writing Ht. 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet French Sideboard/Cabinet circa 1945.Jacques Adnet French Sideboard/Cabinet circa 1945. Two-door ceruse oak, travertine top, raised on layered platform base, attributed to Jacques Adnet, 69 x 20 x 40 inches. Provenance: purchased from ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022HINGED BANGLEHINGED BANGLE. Highly Decorative Hinged Bangle, highly intricate and detailed in relief with fish, shells, crab and lobster, hinged to snap clasp, with safety chain, internal diameter: 5.6 cm. 40.2 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex 950 Platinum Cosmograph Daytona 40 WatchRolex 950 Platinum Cosmograph Daytona 40 Watch - Ice Blue Index DialSee Sold Price
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationStella McCartney Blue faux leather falabella hangbagCA$155(6 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,250(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven N Scale Buildings-Bachmann/Model Power-New in Box$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side Chair$13,000