Sold2021S.H.C. Gourjon ( b. 1912) Harborview Oil on BoardItem/Description: Masterful Impressionist oil on board seascape by French artist, Stephane H.C. Gourjon; known for his maritime and rural depictions of France. The setting of this work is Honfleur, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEPHANE H.C. GOURJON, FRENCH (B. 1912) O/CVillage road view. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 31.5", (Canvas) H 19.5" x W 24" Condition: Unvarnished. Surface soiling. Staining to the linen liner. Few marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stéphane H.C.Gourjon Signed WatercolorStéphane H.C. Gourjon Signed Watercolor Painting, signature to the lower left corner reads ‘S.H.C.Gourjon’, text and date to the lower left corner reads ‘Paris 72’, subject a watercolor paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016GOURJON, Stephane. Oil on Canvas "La Siene Prez DeRouen". Signed lower right and further signed and titled verso. Handwritten notes on the artist and paintings are also affixed verso. Stephane Gourjon (French, b. 1912). From a Queens, NY estate. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas,Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas, Ballerina, canvas size is 10-5/8" x 8-3/4" overall 17" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Micius Stephane (1912 - 1996) Vintage Important Haitian Folk Art Horse Landscape Oil PaintingVintage Haitian landscape painting by Micius Stephane (1912 - 1996). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed in a wonderful House of Heydenryk molding. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Oyster Plates. H&C France. Paris. DifferentSet 6 Oyster Plates. H&C France. Paris. Different Fish & Coral designs. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 8.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2024Amaizng Vtg H&C France 24KT Painted Flowers PitcherBeautiful vtg H&C France hand painted 24kt pitcher, 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Théodore Botrel. The Wolf. France. 1912.Lithography titled „La Louve“.Artist Théodore Botrel.Lith. Engraver unknown.From „Tales of Lit-Clos: Breton Stories and legends” by Theodore Botrel. Publisher Georges Ondet, Paris, 1912.Jean-See Sold Price
Sold2016Théodore Botrel. The Tower of Tréguier. France. 1912.Lithography titled „Le Clocher de Tréguier“.Artist Théodore Botrel.Lith. Engraver unknown.From „Tales of Lit-Clos: Breton Stories and legends” by Theodore Botrel. Publisher Georges Ondet, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Le Coadic (France,1912-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francis Le Coadic (French, 1912 - ???) TITLE: La Seine en Hiver (titled on verso) YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Jallot, Art Deco settee with carved flowers and leavesLeon Jallot Art Deco settee with carved flowers and leaves France, 1912mahogany, upholstery, brass 35.5 h x 52 w x 34 d in (90 x 132 x 86 cm) Provenance: Important PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantine Kluge 'Country Town' O/CConstantine Kluge, France (1912-2003) 'Country Town' scenic landscape of coutry houses, signed lower right. Bronze name plate on frame bottom center. Measures 32.75"H x 44"W framed; 25"H x 35.75"W unfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall 'Young Girl with a Bouquet' O/CFrancois Gall, France (1912-1987) Oil on canvas of young girl at a dressing table next to a bouquet of flowers, signed lower right. Measures 33.5"H x 27.5W" framed; 23.5"H x 19.25"W unframed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONSTANTIN KLUGE OIL, L’EGLISE AUX MESNILS.Constantin Kluge (France, 1912 - 2003) oil on canvas, French spring landscape with village, “l’Eglise aux Mesnils,” signed lower right, C. Kluge. Canvas 24.5” x 36”, OverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Gall 1912-1987 Girl w/ Flowers O/CFrancois Gall (Hungary/France 1912-1987) Girl w/ Flowers O/C, signed lower left, "F. Gall". {ANSO5407} (AC) *This item will be available for preview in New York at Capsule Gallery, 618 East 9th StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Rigaud, "Venise: La Dogana et La Salute", 1982Jean Rigaud (France, 1912-1999), "Venise: La Dogana et La Salute", 1982, oil on canvas sight: 13 x 18 in., frame: 19 x 24 in. Provenance: De-accessioned property from the San Angelo Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gall (FRANCE 1912-1987) Oil On CanvasFrancois Gall (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1912 - 1987) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman with flowers. Signed to lower left. Unframed. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 10 3/4" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Riviere, France, 1912-1961Joseph Riviere, France, 1912-1961, Cast Bronze Head of a man with a green wash finish, signed 1949-41-Riviere, imprinted diamond "Walsua", 12 1/2"T, with the base 18 1/2" T, small chip to base edge.EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLUGE, Constantine. Oil on Canvas. ChineseLandscape. Signed lower left. Constantine Kluge (Russian, active in France, 1912-2003). From a Holliston, MA collection. - Dimensions: 21.25" high x 30.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICIUS STEPHANE HAITIAN VILLAGE PAINTINGMicius Stephane (1912-1996) Haitian painting of a village scene with figures. Three figures stand with two birds and three others are working near a house. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2018FRIEDLAENDER, Johnny. Aquatint Etching. Abstract.Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Johnny Friedlaender (Polish, active in France, 1912-1992). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Despierre Signed Lithograph "The Race"Jacques Despierre (France, 1912 - 1995) "The Race", framed and matted color lithograph of a sulky race, 124/200, signed lower right, 21"h x 29"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathurin Moreau (1822 - 1912) FranceMathurin Moreau (1822 - 1912) France Bronze Sculpture Measure 18"in H x 7 1/4"in W x 5 1/4"in D Known for: Academic sculpture, allegory, female figure Biography: Mathurin Moreau was born in 1822 in DiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso a Vallauris, 1952 - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso et mantis de prière - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGrandeur Noel Porcelain Santa 1912 France Figure$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Dog$750
2 days LeftJasper52Cyrano de Bergerac Edmond Rostand Ed.Kuhns Henry Holt & Co. NY in French 1899 HC$60